These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXTWAVE 58:13:00
2 Marc andre Fortier PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 59:48:00
3 Sam Noel CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD DEVO TEAM 59:59:00
4 Derrick St john VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 1:00:25
5 Craig Richey GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LIFECARE 1:00:27
6 Nicholas Diniz* NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 1:01:04
7 Marc-andre Daigle 1:01:15
8 Raphael Auclair PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 1:01:23
9 Benjamin Gomez - villafane GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LIFECARE 1:01:24
10 Thierry Laliberte CYCLE CAMPUS -YPC LAB 1:01:42
11 Mathieu Belanger barrette PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 1:01:45
12 R�mi Fagnan IND�PENDANT 1:01:57
13 William Goodfellow VELOSELECT 1:02:03
14 Andrew Borden CASTLETON UNIVERSITY 1:02:41
15 William Cote CX SHERBROOKE 1:02:45
16 Christian Sundquist TWIN SIX METAL 1:02:46
17 Eric Jeannotte ULTIME V�LO 1:03:21
18 Travis Wold INDEPENDENT 1:03:29
19 Daniel Vaughn JAM FUND / NCC 1:03:37
20 Calvin Loney THE NORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 1:04:07
21 Zachary Curtis BMB RACING 1:04:11
22 Matthew Owens INDEPENDENT 1:04:26
23 Lucas Lajoie SIBOIRE 1:05:05
24 Erik Carlson HYPERTHREADS/APEX 1:06:06
25 Robin Plamondon ESPOIRS ELITE 52:01:00
26 Stephen Kirby MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 52:02:00
27 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 52:02:00
28 William Blackburn 45:31:00
29 Maxime Keeney CXS 45:31:00
30 Sebastien Kern ASPTT MULHOUSE 45:33:00
31 Guillaume L. walsh VELOSELECT-APOGEE RACING TEAM 45:36:00
32 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 45:37:00
33 Julien Cassou ESPOIRS �LITE PRIMEAU V�LO 45:39:00
34 Mathieu Bouchard VELO 2000/RHINO-RACK 37:35:00
DNF Alexis Gagne ESPOIRS ELITE - PRIMEAU V�LO DNF
DNF David Maltais INDEPENDENT DNF
DNF Scott Smith DIRT LEAGUE DNF
DNF Ian Gielar JAM / NCC DNF
DNF Francis Juneau V�LO 2000 RHINORACK DNF
DNF Frederic Cossette DNF

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruby West SPECIALIZED - TENSPEED HERO 45:18:00
2 Magdeleine Vallieres mill 45:24:00
3 Regina Legge TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 46:21:00
4 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 46:29:00
5 Dana Gilligan 46:57:00
6 Corey Coogan cisek AMY D FOUNDATION 47:00:00
7 Laurie Arseneault ACQ 47:12:00
8 Sidney Mcgill FOCUS CX CANADA 47:25:00
9 Meghan Owens HANDS-ON CYCLING P/B GUERCIOTTI 47:40:00
10 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 48:12:00
11 Clio Dinan 48:33:00
12 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 48:54:00
13 Emily Curley CORNER CYCLE 49:16:00
14 Joanne Grogan BMB RACING 49:40:00
15 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE 50:34:00
16 Laurie Coulombe LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 51:42:00
17 Emilie Hauss LOGICA SPORT 51:52:00
18 Marie philip Simard 51:53:00
19 Adele Desgagnes V�LO CLUB M�TROPOLITAIN QUEBECOR 52:38:00
20 Aliza Tobias KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL/BMB 53:38:00
21 Mireille Larose gingras V�LO CARTEL X BL COACHING 54:04:00
22 Laurence Bourque INDEPENDANT 36:52:00
DNF Natasha Elliott VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS DNF

Men 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Pelletier 45:01:00
2 Andres Abushihab MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 45:07:00
3 Mike Morse INDEPENDENT 45:59:00
4 Nicolas Roberge VELORGANIC 46:06:00
5 Mathieu Gibeault MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 47:23:00
6 Bryan Mongrain V�LO 2000 RHINO RACKS 48:45:00
7 Martin Rancourt CYCLE CAMPUS/YPC 48:58:00
8 Marc Kell whitehead V�LOCOLOUR 49:08:00
9 Brian james Quessy VELORGANIC 49:12:00
10 Jean-simon Durand SCOTT-RACKULTRA 49:12:00
11 Nicolas Taillefer DALBIX SIBOIRE 49:53:00
12 Samuel Lessard POWERWATTS-MDT 51:34:00
13 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 44:08:00
14 S�bastien Rioux V�LO PLEIN AIR 37:17:00

Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederic Auger TREK GPL 50:26:00
2 Frederic Francoeur CXS SHERBROOKE 50:26:00
3 Robert Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE 50:43:00
4 Charles Ostiguy COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 51:27:00
5 Frederic Brousseau VELO2000/PEAK CENTRE 52:37:00
6 Martin Dutil CX SHERBROOKE 52:48:00
7 Alexandre Frappier INDEPENDENT 52:53:00
8 Louis Michel menard TREK - GPL 52:58:00
9 Noah Rosen V�LOCOLOUR 53:35:00
10 Martin Tremblay 53:46:00
11 Eric Blais EQUIPE DUVALTEX 53:53:00
12 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 53:55:00
13 Stephane Vallieres CANNONDALE / ECHELON P/B 4IIII 53:56:00
14 Frédéric Dorais 54:24:00
15 John Malois CLUB CYCLISTE DE L'ACAD�MIE 54:35:00
16 Jerome Lariviere �QUIPE DUVALTEX 54:47:00
17 Patrick Seguin VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 54:49:00
18 David Villeneuve SCOTTRACKULTRA 54:56:00
19 Jonathan Boisvert LA CORD�E 55:20:00
20 Jean-fran�ois Bertrand �QUIPE ABCOACHELITE MXO AGENCE 360 56:11:00
21 Nicolas Letarte 56:30:00
22 Francois Zakorzermy CX SHERBROOKE 56:42:00
23 Gino Roy V�LO PLEIN AIR RIMOUSKI 57:05:00
24 Alexandre Meunier CLUB CYCLISTE DE SHERBROOKE 57:05:00
25 Colin Matthews INDEPENDENT 57:24:00
26 Frederic Chenard MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 57:37:00
27 Yannick Charbonneau CYCLES CAMPUS / YPC LAB 57:55:00
28 Eric Hebert EQUIPE DUVALEX 58:47:00
29 Antoine Pelletier GIANT QU�BEC 59:00:00
30 Jean-francois Carriere V�LORGANIC 49:57:00
31 Yanick Perreault V�LO 2000 / PEAK CENTER 42:04:00
32 Gervais Pouliot ULTIME V�LO 42:06:00
33 Henri Guay MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 43:34:00
34 Luc Parent V�LO PLEIN AIR 35:05:00
DNF Michel Fillion SCOTT-RACKULTRA DNF
DNF Jean-francois Proulx MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM DNF

Men 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE RACING 45:08:00
2 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL 46:02:00
3 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT 46:25:00
4 Nicolas Fortin DUVALTEX 47:01:00
5 Andr� Todd CYCLE N�RON 47:42:00
6 Bernard Desrochers CC DE SHERBROOKE 48:03:00
7 Francois Lemarbre V�LO 2000 RHINO RACK 48:33:00
8 Frederic Gagne ESPOIRS LAVAL - PRIMEAU V�LO 48:36:00
9 Mario Lane CCVM �VOLUTION 49:21:00
10 Gerald Plamondon ESPOIRS LAVAL 49:56:00
11 Alain Cadorette CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 50:11:00
12 Alain Jeannotte ULTIME VELO 50:19:00
13 Claude Lepage CXS DE SHERBROOKE 52:00:00
14 Claude Lajoie IND�PENDANT 52:05:00
15 Jos� Lhottellier 52:26:00
16 Luc Faucher MXO/AGENCE TOTALE/AB COACHELITE 53:04:00
17 Rod Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 53:37:00
18 Ren� Perreault L'ARR�T� BICYCLE 37:44:00
19 Pierre Leclerc VELOSELECT 37:46:00
DNF Andre Todd CYCLE N�RON DNF

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michel Hamel 48:48:00
2 Paul Curley SPIN ARTS/AMERICAN LUNG ASSOCIATION CYCLING TEAM 49:35:00
3 Ian Stewart EURO-SPORTS 50:19:00

Men U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Magnus Sheffield CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 40:44:00
2 Alex Morton CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD DEVO TEAM 40:44:00
3 Paul Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 40:48:00
4 Harrison White CYCLOCROSSWORLD P/B CANNONDALE 40:52:00
5 Ryan Maclean JUVENTUS CC 40:56:00
6 Dylan Kerr AJ�S EVOLUTION P/B NORCO 40:56:00
7 J�r�mie La grenade VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 42:17:00
8 Damien Vialaret VANDESSEL BY HYPERTHREADS 42:21:00
9 Will Smith HARDWOOD NEXTWAVE 42:48:00
10 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 42:59:00
11 George Piepgras NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 44:03:00
12 Matis Boyer 44:22:00
13 Gregory santiago Zapata cordoba DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR 44:23:00
14 Patrick Frank NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 44:31:00
15 Zachary Brunelle DALBIX 44:46:00
16 Luke Bristow JUVENTUS CYCLING CLUB 44:56:00
17 Nicolas Rivard ESPOIRS ELITE - PRIMEAU VELO 44:57:00
18 Jeremie Baron MATHIEU PERFORMANCE 45:04:00
19 Charles antoine C�t� CX SHERBROOKE 45:21:00
20 Joel Plamondon ESPOIRS LAVAL 46:32:00

U13 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Taillefer DALBIX 17:37
2 Shawn Marcotte DALBIX 20:12
3 Malik Mongrain INDEPENDENT 17:54

U13 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexia Harel DALBIX SHERBROOKE 21:04
DNF Dahlia Fillion INDEPENDENT DNF

U15 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alix Brunelle DALBIX 17:35
2 Benjamin Brousseau-noel CCB ULTIME VELO 18:26
3 William Bourbonnais ZVP OPTO-R�SEAU 18:57
4 Noah Duval DALBIX SHERBROOKE 19:20
5 Justin Gagn� DALBIX 19:24
DNF Medrik Marcotte DALBIX DNF

U15 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Gagnon DALBIX 21:28
2 Solene Plamondon ESPOIRS LAVAL 23:12

U17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 35:31:00
2 Matteo Oppizzi IRIS BOB CYCLO 37:10:00
3 Jordan Gagn� DALBIX SIBOIRE 37:31:00
4 Zack Duval DALBIX SHERBROOKE 38:29:00
5 David Sandoval BMB RACING 38:55:00
6 Maxime St-onge PLANETE P/P TREK 40:00:00
7 Jeffrey Dumont DALBIX 41:40:00
8 Louis Raymond CYCLE NERON 42:46:00
9 Etienne Gagne ESPOIRS LAVAL - PRIMEAU V�LO 39:53:00
DNF William Simard DALBIX SIBOIRE DNF
DNF M�d�ric Carrier DALBIX DNF

U17 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 39:56:00
2 Jasmine Aspirot CXS SHERBROOKE 41:08:00
3 Isabella Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE 42:01:00
4 Catryana Marcotte DALBIX SIBOIRE 42:57:00
5 Molly Blanchet DALBIX SIBOIRE 47:27:00
6 Marie-fay St-onge PLANETE P/P TREK 35:54:00
7 Sarah Gibertoni KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL/BMB 38:36:00
8 Jasmine Dutil CX SHERBROOKE 38:43:00
DNF Fr�d�rique Chapdelaine DALBIX DNF

Women 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Carriere MA BICYCLETTE 52:00:00
2 Halina Torresan CYCLES CAMPUS YPC LAB 55:32:00
3 Suzanne Carlsen VELOCOLOUR 39:39:00
4 Elisa Piscollo SCOTT 33:08:00
5 Marissa Plamondon lu VELORGANIC RACING TEAM 33:20:00

Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 49:17:00
2 Julie Adams CYCLE V�LO OUTAOUAIS 51:14:00
3 Nathalie Poirier VELO RESOURCE 52:27:00
4 Cathy Rowell 56:03:00
5 Jules Gorham POWERWATTS NORD 56:14:00
6 Genevi�ve Rompr� MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 59:18:00
7 Marcie Girouard EURO-SPORTS 50:03:00
8 Patricia Konantz RIDE WITH RENDALL 50:25:00
9 Ede Cameron 43:04:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with