These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Holmgren GARNEAU-EASTON P/B TRASITIONS LIFE CARE 1:00:08
2 Raphael Gagne SILVERBACK OMX PRO TEAM 1:00:12
3 Marc andre Fortier PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 1:00:13
4 Sam Noel CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD DEVO TEAM 1:00:14
5 Derrick St john VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 1:00:21
6 Benjamin Gomez - villafane GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LIFECARE 1:00:24
7 Craig Richey GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LIFECARE 1:00:25
8 Raphael Auclair PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 1:01:08
9 Marc-andre Daigle 1:01:19
10 Nicholas Diniz* NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 1:01:21
11 Andrew Borden CASTLETON UNIVERSITY 1:01:51
12 Thierry Laliberte CYCLE CAMPUS -YPC LAB 1:02:26
13 Travis Wold SPIN ARTS CYCLING 1:02:30
14 Mathieu Belanger barrette PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 1:02:31
15 R�mi Fagnan IND�PENDANT 1:02:53
16 Ian Gielar JAM / NCC 1:02:58
17 Christian Sundquist TWIN SIX METAL 1:03:00
18 Scott Smith DIRT LEAGUE 1:03:42
19 William Cote CX SHERBROOKE 1:03:47
20 Zachary Curtis BMB RACING 1:03:49
21 Daniel Vaughn JAM FUND / NCC 1:04:05
22 Patrick Chartrand BROMONT REPR�SENTE 1:04:30
23 Calvin Loney THE NORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 1:04:57
24 Matthew Owens HANDS-ON CYCLING P/B GIANT 1:05:00
25 Robin Plamondon ESPOIRS ELITE 1:05:30
26 William Goodfellow VELOSELECT 1:05:35
27 Sebastien Kern ASPTT MULHOUSE 1:06:15
28 David Maltais COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 1:07:04
29 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 59:52:00
30 Lucas Lajoie SIBOIRE 1:00:54
31 Nicolas C�t� IBIKE 1:00:55
32 Maxime Keeney CXS 52:21:00
33 Mike Morse COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 52:24:00
34 Francis Juneau V�LO 2000 RHINORACK 52:25:00
35 William Blackburn 45:42:00
36 Stephen Kirby MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 45:45:00
37 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 45:46:00
38 Guillaume L. walsh VELOSELECT-APOGEE RACING TEAM 45:48:00
39 Erik Carlson HYPERTHREADS/APEX 38:36:00
40 Mathieu Bouchard VELO 2000/RHINO-RACK 38:37:00
DNF Antoine Rivard DNF
DNF Cameron Jette DNF

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruby West SPECIALIZED - TENSPEED HERO 45:44:00
2 Regina Legge TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 45:57:00
3 Dana Gilligan 46:46:00
4 Natasha Elliott VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 47:01:00
5 Corey Coogan cisek AMY D FOUNDATION 47:12:00
6 Laurie Arseneault ACQ 47:18:00
7 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 47:32:00
8 Meghan Owens HANDS-ON CYCLING P/B GUERCIOTTI 48:26:00
9 Clio Dinan 48:41:00
10 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 48:48:00
11 Emily Curley CORNER CYCLE 48:53:00
12 Sidney Mcgill FOCUS CX CANADA 49:05:00
13 Joanne Grogan BMB RACING 49:14:00
14 Marianne Theberge MATHIEU PERFORMANCE 49:25:00
15 Marilyne Proulx BROMONT REPR�SENTE10 49:43:00
16 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE 50:26:00
17 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 50:49:00
18 Emilie Hauss LOGICA SPORT 52:32:00
19 Vickie Monahan TEAM ERRACE 52:46:00
20 Marie philip Simard 53:16:00
21 Aliza Tobias KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL/BMB 53:32:00
22 Lily Plante QU�BOR-STINGRAY 54:22:00
23 Mireille Larose gingras V�LO CARTEL X BL COACHING 54:40:00
24 �milie Fortin ESPOIRS �LITE PRIMEAU V�LO 36:10:00
25 Laurence Bourque INDEPENDANT 36:46:00
26 Magalie Tardif OBC JUNIOR RACING TEAM 20:50
DNF Magdeleine Vallieres mill DNF
DNF Laurie Coulombe LOGICA SPORT BIEMME DNF
DNF Jos�phine P�loquin DNF

Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederic Francoeur CXS SHERBROOKE 50:43:00
2 Frederic Auger TREK GPL 50:45:00
3 Robert Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE 51:22:00
4 Jean louis Arpin SCOTT-RACKULTRA 52:14:00
5 Charles Ostiguy COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 52:38:00
6 Leigh Quilliams TREK-GPL 53:07:00
7 Ian Carbonneau 53:20:00
8 Frederic Brousseau VELO2000/PEAK CENTRE 53:40:00
9 Eric Rouleau SCOTT/RACKULTRA 53:47:00
10 Martin Tremblay 53:56:00
11 Alexandre Frappier OPUS/OGC 54:33:00
12 Martin Dutil CX SHERBROOKE 54:55:00
13 Louis Michel menard TREK - GPL 55:14:00
14 Noah Rosen V�LOCOLOUR 55:22:00
15 Eric Blais EQUIPE DUVALTEX 55:44:00
16 Alexandre Nadeau TECNAR AUTOMATION LTEE 55:48:00
17 Patrick Seguin VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 56:02:00
18 John Malois CLUB CYCLISTE DE L'ACAD�MIE 56:03:00
19 Frédéric Dorais 56:12:00
20 Francois Doyon SCOTT / RACK-ULTRA 56:39:00
21 Mathieu Jarry SCOTT - RACKULTRA 57:09:00
22 Jerome Lariviere �QUIPE DUVALTEX 57:29:00
23 Francois Zakorzermy CX SHERBROOKE 57:44:00
24 Nicolas Letarte 58:11:00
25 Jonathan Boisvert LA CORD�E 58:45:00
26 Frederic Chenard MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 51:10:00
27 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 44:38:00
28 Alexandre Meunier CLUB CYCLISTE DE SHERBROOKE 44:38:00
29 David Villeneuve SCOTTRACKULTRA 44:40:00
30 Eric Hebert EQUIPE DUVALEX 44:40:00
31 Yannick Charbonneau CYCLES CAMPUS / YPC LAB 44:45:00
32 Colin Matthews INDEPENDENT 44:49:00
33 Etienne Laplante-courchesne 44:51:00
34 Simon Leclerc CX SHERBROOKE 44:56:00
35 Yanick Perreault V�LO 2000 / PEAK CENTER 44:59:00
36 David De grandpr� M. 45:07:00
37 Antoine Pelletier GIANT QU�BEC 36:32:00
38 Gino Roy V�LO PLEIN AIR RIMOUSKI 37:06:00
39 Jean-francois Proulx MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 37:06:00
40 Gervais Pouliot ULTIME V�LO 37:09:00
41 Gregoire Vigneron POWERWATTS MDT 37:11:00
42 John-patrick Hui CMMB
43 Luc Parent V�LO PLEIN AIR 28:56:00
44 Hugo Brouillard VERTIGE PERFORMANCE 28:58:00
45 Henry Chan POWERWATTS MDT 28:58:00
DNF Rodolphe Ferrier VELOGARE DNF

Men 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Jeannotte ULTIME V�LO 50:22:00
2 Philippe Lanthier LA SHOP 52:15:00
3 Sebastien Tremblay CYCLE CAMPUS / YPC LAB 52:28:00
4 Andres Abushihab MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 52:42:00
5 Joel Pelletier 53:26:00
6 Mathieu Gibeault MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 54:46:00
7 Nicolas Roberge VELORGANIC 54:53:00
8 Jean-simon Durand SCOTT-RACKULTRA 56:07:00
9 Jeremie Fontanaud SCOTT-RACKULTRA 56:44:00
10 Nicolas Taillefer DALBIX SIBOIRE 57:15:00
11 Jean-francois Laroche 57:27:00
12 Martin Gilbert 57:28:00
13 Marc Kell whitehead V�LOCOLOUR 58:13:00
14 Scott Nichols 49:48:00
15 Brian james Quessy VELORGANIC 43:19:00
16 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 43:23:00
17 Samuel Lessard POWERWATTS-MDT 35:07:00
18 Bryan Mongrain V�LO 2000 RHINO RACKS 35:11:00
19 S�bastien Rioux V�LO PLEIN AIR 28:54:00

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Bowden AETNA RACE TEAM 45:40:00
2 Mike Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE RACING 45:53:00
3 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL 46:10:00
4 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT 46:27:00
5 Nicolas Fortin DUVALTEX 46:36:00
6 Francois Lemarbre V�LO 2000 RHINO RACK 48:59:00
7 Andr� Todd CYCLE N�RON 49:15:00
8 Bernard Desrochers CC DE SHERBROOKE 49:37:00
9 Jacques Bilodeau CX SHERBROOKE 50:10:00
10 Mario Lane CCVM �VOLUTION 50:13:00
11 Alain Cadorette CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 50:14:00
12 Paul Curley SPIN ARTS/AMERICAN LUNG ASSOCIATION CYCLING TEAM 51:24:00
13 Ian Stewart EURO-SPORTS 51:25:00
14 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 51:31:00
15 Martin Dufort 51:51:00
16 Michel Hamel 52:06:00
17 Alain Jeannotte ULTIME VELO 52:22:00
18 Gerald Plamondon ESPOIRS LAVAL 52:45:00
19 Claude Breau MARTIN SWISS 52:53:00
20 Claude Lepage CXS DE SHERBROOKE 53:57:00
21 Claude Lajoie IND�PENDANT 53:59:00
22 Eric Dufour IND�PENDANT 54:06:00
23 Martin Rousseau 55:05:00
24 Stephane Dodier CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 55:18:00
25 Jean marc Coutur ACQ 58:16:00
26 Jos� Lhottellier 47:52:00
27 Ren� Perreault L'ARR�T� BICYCLE 41:28:00
28 Yvan Trudel EXPERTISMED CGR 41:29:00
29 Rod Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 27:56:00

Under 13 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Taillefer DALBIX 17:31

Under 13 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexia Harel DALBIX SHERBROOKE 32:00:00

Under 15 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 F�lix-antoine Leclair DALBIX SHERBROOKE 17:24
2 Alix Brunelle DALBIX 17:26
3 Medrik Marcotte DALBIX 17:33
4 Ulric Doyon PG PAYS D'EN HAUT 17:55
5 Benjamin Brousseau-noel CCB ULTIME VELO 18:17
6 Justin Gagn� DALBIX 18:37
7 Noah Duval DALBIX SHERBROOKE 19:02
8 Antoine Leblanc DALBIX SHERBROOKE 19:02

Under 15 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Gagnon DALBIX 20:54
2 Solene Plamondon ESPOIRS LAVAL 23:24
3 Ayana Gagn� DALBIX SHERBROOKE 31:58:00

Under 17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matteo Oppizzi IRIS BOB CYCLO 37:20:00
2 Xavier Gagnon DALBIX SIBOIRE 37:50:00
3 Zack Duval DALBIX SHERBROOKE 38:19:00
4 William Simard DALBIX SIBOIRE 38:42:00
5 David Sandoval BMB RACING 39:05:00
6 Jordan Gagn� DALBIX SIBOIRE 39:29:00
7 M�d�ric Carrier DALBIX 39:41:00
8 Maxime St-onge PLANETE P/P TREK 40:02:00
9 Jeffrey Dumont DALBIX 40:58:00
10 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:59:00
11 Charles-�mile Bouchard ULTIME V�LO 38:02:00
12 Nathan Bouchard CVM BROMONT 38:19:00

Under 17 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 40:24:00
2 Isabella Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE 42:14:00
3 Jasmine Aspirot CXS SHERBROOKE 42:32:00
4 Catryana Marcotte DALBIX SIBOIRE 43:54:00
5 Marie-fay St-onge PLANETE P/P TREK 45:50:00
6 Molly Blanchet DALBIX SIBOIRE 37:20:00
7 Sarah Gibertoni KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL/BMB 38:24:00
8 Fr�d�rique Chapdelaine DALBIX 39:24:00
DNF Jasmine Dutil CX SHERBROOKE DNF

Under 19 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Maclean JUVENTUS CC 40:47:00
2 Harrison White CYCLOCROSSWORLD P/B CANNONDALE 40:57:00
3 Magnus Sheffield CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 41:05:00
4 Alex Morton CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD DEVO TEAM 41:21:00
5 Paul Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 41:58:00
6 Dylan Kerr AJ�S EVOLUTION P/B NORCO 42:30:00
7 J�r�mie La grenade VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 43:04:00
8 Damien Vialaret VANDESSEL BY HYPERTHREADS 43:05:00
9 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 43:05:00
10 Will Smith HARDWOOD NEXTWAVE 43:15:00
11 Gregory santiago Zapata cordoba DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR 44:03:00
12 Luke Bristow JUVENTUS CYCLING CLUB 44:05:00
13 George Piepgras NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 44:10:00
14 Emrick Vincent DALBIX SIBOIRE 45:25:00
15 Matis Boyer 45:26:00
16 Jeremie Baron MATHIEU PERFORMANCE 45:34:00
17 Charles antoine C�t� CX SHERBROOKE 46:39:00
18 Zachary Brunelle DALBIX 46:41:00
19 Patrick Frank NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 38:49:00
20 Nicolas Rivard ESPOIRS ELITE - PRIMEAU VELO 39:53:00
21 Joel Plamondon ESPOIRS LAVAL 31:19:00
22 Enrick Garneau DALBIX SIBOIRE 33:48:00
23 Alexis Bessette DALBIX 25:12:00
24 Raphael Oudet IND�PENDANT 25:44:00
DNF Darwin Orsler SYNERGY RACING DNF

Women 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 51:48:00
2 Julie Adams CYCLE V�LO OUTAOUAIS 52:46:00
3 Gabrielle Carriere MA BICYCLETTE 53:23:00
4 Nathalie Poirier VELO RESOURCE 53:28:00
5 Caroline Fillion LES ROULEURS DE L�OUTAOUAIS 55:46:00
6 Cathy Rowell 56:49:00
7 Jules Gorham POWERWATTS NORD 56:56:00
8 Marie-eve Lahaie CXS 57:11:00
9 Suzanne Carlsen VELOCOLOUR 58:16:00
10 Halina Torresan CYCLES CAMPUS YPC LAB 58:52:00
11 Genevi�ve Rompr� MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 1:00:03
12 Marcie Girouard EURO-SPORTS 1:00:14
13 Patricia Konantz RIDE WITH RENDALL 52:04:00
14 Elisa Piscollo 42:45:00
15 Annie St-onge 34:56:00
16 Marissa Plamondon lu VELORGANIC RACING TEAM 40:26:00
DNF Ede Cameron DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with