These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat. 3/4/5 Expert

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elias Howe 0:21:17
2 Ryan Zamzow-masters Sweet Bikes Racing 0:21:38
3 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:22:09
4 Tyler Walker Bonsai Cycleworks 0:22:29
5 Zach Chan 0:23:13
6 Matthew Hartsough Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:23:35
7 Michael Migler Team O2 0:23:47
8 Todd Freidinger 0:25:00
9 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:26:03
10 Jacob Nie 0:26:27
11 Shaun Welch 0:26:57
12 William Walker 0:21:23
13 Markus Nee Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:28:10
DNF Benjamin Cook
DNF Paul Mckeighan
DNF Frank Janssen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF William Kannenberg Skittles p/b On Two Wheels Jackson
DNF Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2
DNF Gabriel Reimer
DNF Greg Johnson

Men Cat. 4/5 Sport 39 & Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elias Howe 0:31:25
2 Frank Janssen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:33:18
3 Charles Mouch 0:33:59
4 William Ott 0:34:12
5 Kenneth Tsang Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:34:55
6 Ryan Mcloughlin 0:35:49
7 Patrick Collins Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 0:36:04
8 Michael Wright Michigan Cycling Club 0:36:34
9 Ian Sorensen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:37:33
10 William Walker 0:37:33
11 Tanner Rowe 0:33:02
12 Derick Ebbinghaus 0:36:45
13 Matthew Carpenter 0:07:07
DNF Eric Bartels
DNF Dan Rich

Men Cat. 4/5 Sport 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Klippel 0:33:57
2 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:34:58
3 Chris Zuelch 0:35:09
4 Terry Carpenter 0:35:23
5 Jeffery Hill 0:36:15
6 Curt Potocki 0:37:00
7 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club 0:37:23
8 David Muzzatti Kirwin-partners 0:37:30
9 Jeff Hencher Kirwin Partners Cycling Team 0:37:57
10 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 0:30:59
11 David Denduk 0:31:06
12 Paul Mann 0:31:15
13 Max Finkbeinr 0:31:16
14 Tom Wamsley Team O2 0:31:21
15 John Van alsburg 0:31:41
16 Quentin Olson 0:32:00
17 Wayne Harper Team Fraser 0:32:32
18 Richard Defazio 0:32:52
19 Anders Gustafson Team O2 0:33:25
20 David Tippy 0:34:05
21 Chris Burnett 0:35:04
22 Douglas Collings 0:36:51
23 James Freed 0:37:16
24 Eric Buckhave 0:25:47
25 Francis Barnard 0:27:31
DNF Christina Draijer Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Jacob Dykema

Men Cat. 5 Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Plotner 0:26:31
2 Kenneth Tsang Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:27:33
3 Curtis Williams 0:27:46
4 Edgardo Reyes 0:27:46
5 Quentin Olson 0:28:42
6 Ian Sorensen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:29:26
7 Joseph Refi 0:32:41
8 Jonathan Quijano 0:33:19
9 David Hesano 0:35:07
10 Scott Bowersox 0:36:17
DNF Gregory Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.

Men Cat. Open Elite Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Bailey 0:59:02
2 Jeremy Duffield 0:59:35
3 Eric Mcbride 1:00:35
4 John Osgood 1:00:49
5 Scott Goocher 1:02:19
6 Vincent Cirilo 1:03:24
7 Peter Thompson 0:57:48
8 Paul Nederveld Fusion / New Holland Brewing 0:23:20

Men Cat. Open Elite Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Altwies 0:22:04
2 Jim Hilditch 0:22:39
3 Brian Hayden 0:24:28
4 Brad May 0:26:44
5 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 0:29:22
6 Patrick Mcenaney 0:30:53
7 Kevin Skipworth 0:27:42
DNF Alexander Gaulin
DNF Michael Green
DNF William Guilbert Team Fraser

Men Cat. Open Junior Boys 14&Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connell Alford 0:28:26
2 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:36:06
3 Dominic Nazarid 0:29:09
4 Charlie Laman 0:34:35
5 Joseph Grudzinski Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:41:32
DNF Angus Johnson Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.

Men Cat. Open Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Zamzow-masters Sweet Bikes Racing 0:30:39
2 Michael Keegan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:29:15
3 Alex Deangelis Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:30:26

Men Cat. Open Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth O'day 0:37:26
2 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:31:06
3 John Krauss 0:29:59

Men Cat. Open Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederick Junge 0:38:39
2 Earl Hillaker 0:38:39
3 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:31:00
4 Brian Klippel 0:31:41
5 Terry Carpenter 0:34:54
6 Erik Potere 0:28:57

Men PRO Open Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederick Junge 0:56:47
2 Nathan Sharnas Team O2 0:56:48
3 Todd Greene 0:57:13
4 Earl Hillaker 0:57:17
5 Nicholas Stanko Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:57:30
6 Kyle Carver 0:58:12
7 Spencer Nemecek 0:58:53
8 Jason Koch 1:02:07
DNF Michael Migler Team O2

Women Cat. 3/4/5 Sport

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Middy Matthews 0:36:30
2 Abby Potts 0:40:18
3 Susannah Lowber 0:33:48
4 Lauren Fitzpatrick 0:35:02
5 Annica Burmester 0:35:45
6 Rachel Koester 0:37:08
7 Lillian Ruiz 0:42:08
DNF Lesley-anne Newsted Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.

Women Cat. 4/5 Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mari Hemmer 0:29:32
2 Tyacie Corle 0:30:34
3 Jackie Young 0:31:26
4 Elizabeth Callison Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:35:10
5 Kristen Johnson Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:30:04

Women Cat. Open Junior Girls 14&Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Fritz 0:17:34

Women Cat. Open Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Middy Matthews 0:32:47
2 Tyacie Corle 0:35:18
3 Heidi Snyder 0:35:20
4 Adrienne O'day 0:36:56
5 Kari Alsager 0:31:39

Women PRO Open Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Draijer Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:33:30
2 Cheryl Becker 0:34:31
3 Melissa Mack 0:37:06
4 Adrienne O'day 0:37:32
5 Sarah Temby Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 0:37:47
6 Kathleen Ropella 0:38:30
7 Kari Alsager 0:39:17

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with