These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Saban Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
2 Peter Oien Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power
3 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Jon Nelson
5 Alonzo Christensen Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power
6 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
7 Riley Hosman
8 Jason Engle
9 Jesse Vanderweide
10 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo
11 John Berry Madison Lakes Cycling
12 Craig Harrison
13 Nicholas Petersen
14 Lewie Miller

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Karas
2 Jesse Vanderweide
3 John Berry Madison Lakes Cycling
4 Brad Blomberg
5 Monte Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Philip Carson First State Velo Sport
7 Nicholas Petersen
8 Lewie Miller
9 Craig Harrison
10 Jaron Dewit
11 Brian Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
12 Seth Rosendahl
13 Curt Kabris
14 Kirk Lilly Sioux City Velo
15 Justin Sweitzer

Men junior 10-17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Ayden Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Ethan Degeest
7 William Frehse
11 Hayden Neistadt
13 Jack Klemond Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power
14 Sam Thurman
15 Will Osboda
17 Keaton Sweitzer

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power
2 Suzie Goebel
3 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Hurt Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power
3 Tuesday Frankus
4 Sally Miller
5 Claire Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Bridgette Berry
7 Kelly Thurman

Women junior 10-17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Danielle Hurt Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
8 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
9 Britt Hessenius
10 Mickila Dewit
12 Trinity Snapper
16 Trista Snapper
18 Genevive Klemond Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power
19 Layla Lilly

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with