These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance
2 Dan Burgess
3 Scott Stewart
4 Ben Gaulin
5 James Davall
6 Cooper Davis
7 Aj August
8 Randy Hadzor
9 Jason Ceresoli
10 Thomas Garby
11 Chris Battles
12 Benjamin Freer

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Mattern
2 Aaron Sirtoli
3 Brendan Mangino
4 Kevin Chapman
5 Zachary Shostack
6 Justin Frontuto
7 David Tate
8 Jon Murray
9 Michael Ullberg
10 Ken Hammond
11 Chris Allen
12 Brendan Rigby
13 Jesse Bond

Cat 4/5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Maier
2 Laura Kline
3 Victoria Dubois
4 Jacqueline Maier
5 Chelsea Hill
6 Jessica Blake
7 Jen Grygiel
8 Margaret Cameron
9 Mariana Rinaldo
10 Andrea Drews

Cat 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Sirtoli
2 Jason Vayre
3 Ben Funk
4 Daniel Dubois
5 Finn Ward
6 Tom Long
7 Zak Burke
8 Jack Bernhard
9 Casey Bernhard
10 Calvin Burke
11 Eric Behrman
12 Patrick Wahl
13 Alex Yeater
14 Brian Mcmanus
15 Chris Hill
16 Jim Makinster
17 Aidan Makinster
18 Thad Jackson
19 Ty Davis
20 Melvin Hotaling
21 Andrew Nesbitt

Fat Bike Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Rabin
2 Rick Cote
3 Noel Bonk
4 Jamie Campbell
5 Robert Shostack
6 Carmen Rojek
7 David Grieves
8 Robin Jones
9 Donald Davis
10 John Ders

Fat Bike Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Blake
2 Carolyn Snook-hart
3 Kristen Szarek
4 Valerie Battelle
5 Jocelyn Rabin

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Awald
2 Owen Porter

Junior Men 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Taber
2 Quin Ruddy
3 Jon Howard
4 Alessandro Cannizzo
5 Colin Ruddy

Junior Women 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Addison Wilk
2 Emma O'shea
3 Maggie Gracey
4 Drew Makinster
5 Emma Szarek
6 Quincey Hack

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Timmerman
2 John Compton
3 Nate Molinari
4 Finbarr Scannell
5 Christopher Jones
6 Daniel Deemer
7 Matt Hudson
8 Benjamin Freer

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy O'shea
2 Andy August
3 R Scott hannan
4 Corey Dubois
5 Matt Delisa
6 Jim Nicholson
7 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista
8 Raymond Willard
9 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling
10 David Hansen
11 Michael Morris
12 Matt Ruddy
13 Shannon Brown
14 Chris Caza
15 Bill Volkomer
16 Donald Davis
17 Robert Shostack
18 Trevor Harrison
19 Daniel Pone
20 Marcello Prattico
21 Robert Dietrick
22 David Yacobelli
23 Rob Haberbusch

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Emrich
2 Scott Parks
3 James Laird
4 Phil Batten
5 David Morgan
6 Jeffrey Ellis
7 Neal Scott
8 Craig Goetzmann
9 David Grieves
10 Jerry Visconti
11 John Ders
12 Robin Jones
13 Donald Snoop
14 Fred Bulken

Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Hettenbaugh
2 Trevor August
3 Owen August
4 Brock Alexander
5 David Yacobelli
6 Spencer Perry
7 Rob Haberbusch

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katina Walker
2 Anne August
3 Shari O'shea
4 Bacher Leigh
5 Margaret Thompson

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance
2 James Davall
3 Spencer Perry
4 Matt Martina
5 Corey Dubois
6 Daniel Dubois
7 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team
8 David Tate
9 Jon Murray

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Dubois

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with