These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:57:16.1
2 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart 0:58:41.7
3 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists 0:59:06.5
DNF Matthew Allen Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:36:37.9

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Gaffke Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:00:04.4
2 Josh Molnar 1:00:21.2
3 Kevin Thum 1:00:42.4
4 Anthony Hilligoss Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b Northern 1:00:42.5
5 Daniel Novak 0:57:25.8
DNF Jake Campbell Birchwood/gis 0:34:18.2

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 0:43:11.4
2 Levi Lowell Fulton Racing 0:43:18.0
3 Josh Molnar 0:43:28.4
4 Anthony Lane 0:45:10.0
5 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 0:45:25.5
6 Michael Phernetton 0:45:45.6
7 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 0:45:55.8
8 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 0:46:07.7
9 Ryan Larson Birchwood/gis 0:46:44.0
10 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:47:08.4
11 Jon Friedell 0:47:24.7
12 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:47:34.8
13 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 0:47:44.5
14 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 0:47:56.5
15 David Peterson Northstar Development 0:47:57.3
16 Eric Pirius 0:48:37.4
17 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 0:49:35.4
18 Daniel Ayala 0:43:43.5
19 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:44:01.4
20 Owen Eerdmans 0:45:13.5
DNF Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team 0:19:10.4

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quenth Ikuta 0:29:24.0
2 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 0:29:25.7
3 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:30:33.4
4 Isaac Silver Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:32:03.8
5 Daniel Nelson 0:32:18.6
6 Gregorio Ramirez 0:32:31.2
7 Andrew Reiner Synergy 0:32:32.8
8 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:33:01.1
9 Joel Benton All-City 0:33:17.2
10 David Von edge 0:35:26.7
11 Andrew Dayton Freewheel Bike 0:35:30.5
12 Brian Headlee Big Ring Flyers 0:36:49.5
13 Theo Halvorson 0:29:39.6
14 Alan Klein 0:29:39.6
15 Ted M hintz 0:29:48.1
16 David Krattley Big Ring Flyers 0:30:59.8
17 Peter Goss Birchwood/gis 0:31:23.1
18 Sam Sam 0:33:34.3
19 Jun Yasuhara 0:34:43.1
DNF Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 0:29:13.3

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:28:21.1
2 Koen Prenzlow Northstar Development 0:31:19.6
3 Zoe Oldroyd 0:32:27.9
4 Will Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:27:37.4
5 Roczen Bessel 0:29:33.7

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 0:57:45.8
2 Justin Rumley Big Ring Flyers 1:01:55.6

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 0:41:41.1
2 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 0:41:41.5
3 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis 0:41:45.0
4 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:42:13.9
5 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 0:43:16.9
6 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:43:18.2
7 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 0:44:05.9
8 Stephen Cottrell 0:44:26.7
9 Gregory Goblirsch 0:44:41.9
10 Chris Gibbs 0:45:10.5
11 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 0:45:11.2
12 Jeffrey Evanson 0:46:50.0
13 Jason Engle North Iowa Spin 0:42:55.1
14 Jonathan Sandberg 0:42:57.2
15 Adam Rambow Synergy 0:43:33.6
16 Dave Henry 0:43:41.4
17 William Kuster 0:44:26.0
18 Chris Sur 0:44:30.8
19 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 0:44:41.1
20 Mark Overgaard 0:42:08.4
DNF Jeff Curtes 0:19:15.2

Men SingleSpd

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Peterson Birchwood/gis 0:45:03.7
2 Monte Dirks Donkey Label 0:45:39.9
3 Wesley Kuhnley All-City 0:47:29.9
4 Andrew Lageson Taco Cat Racing 0:45:24.2
5 Michael Barnidge All-City 0:45:52.4

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meredith Rambow Synergy 0:43:44.7

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meghan Mason The Fix Studio 0:46:32.5
2 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:42:18.8
3 Eleanor Thermansen Loon State Cyclists 0:43:31.1
4 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 0:45:10.7
5 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 0:49:09.1

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Paradise 0:44:57.0
2 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:47:08.6
3 Kadence Hampton All-City 0:45:45.2

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Paradise 0:27:00.4
2 Becky Phelps Loon State Cyclists 0:29:27.4
3 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 0:30:11.9
4 Kadence Hampton All-City 0:31:54.5
5 Andrea Ingles 0:33:02.5
6 Ashley Von edge Koochella 0:35:07.9
7 Keri Turner 0:28:16.9
8 Rebecca Bastiaens 0:28:25.4
9 Anna Matthews Freewheel Bike 0:28:52.7
10 Casey Kovacic 0:34:28.2
DNF Renee Hoppe Koochella 0:08:13.2

Women Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:29:37.2
2 Greta Westlake 0:35:42.1
3 Maya Ingles 0:37:01.0
4 Aria Grant 0:27:28.6

Women SingleSpd

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:44:17.5
2 Renee Hoppe Koochella 0:48:31.2
3 Anna Matthews Freewheel Bike 0:52:44.4

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with