These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Nicholas 51:03:00
2 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 52:07:00
3 Tyler Cohen BMB Racing 54:34:00
4 William Haig Ann Arbor Velo Club 54:49:00
5 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling 55:04:00
6 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing 59:35:00

Men Cat 1/2/3 open 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Meyer None 53:27:00
2 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 55:19:00
3 Brad Walker 545 Velo 58:12:00
4 Richard Smith Symscape 58:53:00
5 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 60:40:00

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 open 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Smith Symscape 37:58:00
2 Eric Bowker 38:21:00
3 James Willsey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 39:26:00
4 Donald Powers Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 40:05:00
5 Armand Arekian CBRC 45:52:00
6 Andre Sturm 1k2go Sports / GMBC 46:22:00
7 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 48:54:00

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 open 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 44:01:00
2 Jim Walsh Paradise Racing 48:05:00

Men Cat 4 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 48:33:00
2 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 48:44:00
3 Ammon Okazaki Army West Point Cycling 51:32:00

Men Cat 4/5 open 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dusty Labarr 52:45:00
2 Matt Stout Woodstock Area Mountain Bike Association 55:33:00
3 Todd Chewning Cow bell Racing 60:16:00
4 Pike Joshua Cowbell Racing / Inch by Inch 64:30:00

Men Cat 5 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Kulkarni Army West Point Cycling 29:55:00
2 Michael Lee Frog Hollow 30:08:00
3 Jp Flanigin Claremont Cycle Depot 30:10:00
4 Brian Brady Army West Point Cycling 31:15:00
5 Matthew Cohane Army West Point Cycling 31:45:00
6 Lawrence Reed 32:05:00
7 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling 32:34:00
8 Jacob Bueno Army West Point Cycling 33:10:00
9 Steve Lee Army West Point Cycling 34:17:00
10 Ian Flint 35:08:00
11 Kevin Seaward Army West Point Cycling 35:35:00
12 John Von kleeck Army West Point Cycling 36:25:00
13 Wesley Bayles Army West Point Cycling 37:30:00
14 Andy Ware 38:55:00
DNF Riley Frakelton 99:99

Men open 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 22:54
2 Nolan Walker New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 28:53:00

Women Cat 1/2/3 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Georgia Gould 42:42:00
2 Catherine Sterling BMB racing 51:03:00
3 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 51:31:00
4 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling 52:15:00
5 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 53:00:00
6 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 56:14:00
7 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 57:30:00

Women Cat 4/5 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah "shagge" Hagge 32:48:00
2 Sydney Volenec Army West Point Cycling 41:11:00
3 Kathleen Sauer Army West Point Cycling 49:38:00

Women open 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lily Ware NH VT Cycling Team 30:00:00
2 Schuyler Hagge 32:08:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with