These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Uhl Giant Co-factory
2 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Stefan Rothe
4 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
5 Brian Barrow Prime Time
6 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio
7 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
8 Ben Weatherly PHENOM p/b Phobio
9 Adam Pellerin Troublemaker Cycling
10 Miles Camp PHENOM p/b Phobio
11 Garrett White Ride Away
12 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
13 Peter Murray
14 Mike Aguayo
15 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
16 Kevin Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works
17 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
18 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
19 Brittany Parffrey
20 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA
21 Rebecca Scaduto
22 Joshua Eggar
23 Caitlin Friesen Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
24 Grace Chappell Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
25 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing South
26 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
27 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
28 Lisa Cervantes Colavita Racing Inc Texas
29 Caleb Cunningham
30 Travis Wilky ROL WHEELS

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Pellerin Troublemaker Cycling
2 Peter Murray
3 Alejandro Albornoz Troublemaker Cycling
4 Joshua Eggar
5 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
6 Travis Wilky ROL WHEELS
7 Anthony Cross
8 Miles Camp PHENOM p/b Phobio
9 Tom Warren A Bloc
10 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
11 Steven Clarke PHENOM p/b Phobio
12 James Dubois THRONE CYCLES x TWFSL
13 Jacob Schofield
14 Michael Orsow PHENOM p/b Phobio
15 Brandon Mckinney Ruckus Racing
16 Nic Perez
17 Daniel Leopold Caffeine and Watts

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arnold Haffner Weaver Technologies Racing
2 Derek Hansen Troublemaker Cycling
3 Steven Clarke PHENOM p/b Phobio
4 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing
5 Anthony Aquilino
6 Nic Perez
7 Andrew Joy Paragon Training
8 Stephen Kellicker ROL Wheels
9 Adolfo Gonzalez
10 Michael Orsow PHENOM p/b Phobio
11 Cohen Kinsey Bicycle Heaven
12 Marciano Sanchez Ride Away Cycling Club
13 Christopher Colmenero
14 William Germany
15 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven/PVA
16 Brad Spooner Alamo city cycling
17 Lowell Tacker
18 Adam Messer
19 Ty Hulett

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswagen
2 Kevin Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
4 Joshua Eggar
5 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
6 Tom Warren A Bloc
7 Cory Faul Action Bikes
8 John Fitch
9 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
10 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing South
11 Don Notgrass
12 Richard Kinsey Bicycle Heaven
13 Juan Salazar Jelly and Jam Racing / Bicycle-Heaven
14 Victor Williams Bicycle Heaven
15 Edward Adame
16 Douglas Rose

Men Master 40-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswagen
2 Joshua Eggar
3 John Fitch
4 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
5 Juan Salazar Jelly and Jam Racing / Bicycle-Heaven
6 Edward Adame

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
3 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
4 Tom Warren A Bloc
5 Cory Faul Action Bikes
6 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing South
7 Don Notgrass
8 Richard Kinsey Bicycle Heaven
9 Victor Williams Bicycle Heaven
10 Douglas Rose

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Uhl Giant Co-factory
2 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Stefan Rothe
4 Brian Barrow Prime Time
5 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio
6 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
7 Ben Weatherly PHENOM p/b Phobio
8 Adam Pellerin Troublemaker Cycling
9 Garrett White Ride Away
10 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
11 Peter Murray
12 Mike Aguayo
13 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
14 Kevin Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works
15 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
16 Joshua Eggar
17 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing South
18 Caleb Cunningham

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alejandro Albornoz Troublemaker Cycling
2 Anthony Cross
3 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
4 Peter Murray
5 Christian Newton ATC Racing
6 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
7 Garrett White Ride Away
8 Derek Hansen Troublemaker Cycling
9 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing
10 Joshua Serna

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Parffrey
2 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Rebecca Scaduto
4 Caitlin Friesen Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
5 Grace Chappell Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
6 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
7 Lisa Cervantes Colavita Racing Inc Texas

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
2 Leigh Busby
3 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven
4 Cherie Spooner Sugar Cycles
5 Thresa Aguayo
6 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellie Reiter PHENOM p/b Phobio
2 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven
3 Kennedy Cunningham
4 Stephanie Trevino Corazn Racing

Women Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Brittany Parffrey
3 Rebecca Scaduto
4 Cherie Spooner Sugar Cycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with