These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Revere COBBLESTONE

Juniors 15-18 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Edwards TRIPOWER
2 Steven Black NCVC

Juniors 15-18 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hollis Owens CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Thompson unattached
2 James Revere TEAM COBBLESTONE
3 Bryan Ralston HILTON CYCLING
4 Mark Wilson
5 Matthew Marchal RICHMOND CICLISMO
6 Chris Dinsmore UNATTACHED
7 Robert Netsch JRVS/CASEY AUTO
8 Steve Zanetti
9 Mike Bene
10 Greg Harbour TEAM OCEANFRONT
11 Nevada Smith COAST GUARD

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Whittwer
2 Tony Bilota
3 Martin Owens
4 Peter Czapiewski
5 David Olds
6 Mike Jinks

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen De lisle FORT FACTORY
2 Greg Wittwer FORT FACTORY
3 Mason Haymes SEIGLER IMPORTS/ CVCC
4 Michael Hosang TRIPOWER
5 David Anderson 3 SPORTS ENDURE
6 William Evans BIKEWORKS
7 Bryan Sorrell CONTES

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmi Mcmillan 3 SPORTS ENDURE
2 Ian Marcuse RICHMOND CICLISMO
3 Kyle Murphy THE BIKE LANE
4 Kevin Horvath TRI-POWER
5 Mark Russell
6 Bill Gilmer TRI-POWER
7 George Milinkovic SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
8 Mark Cockrell FINAL KICK SPORTS
9 Sean Yeager RICHMOND CICLISMO
10 Michael Lirette ALL ABOUT BIKES/ BLUETAILS
11 James Bender
12 Dave Chamblin SPRINT CLUB RVA
13 Robert Netsch JRVS/CASEY AUTO
14 Ed Fisher SHOREVELOCITY
15 Finith Jernigan SHORE VELOCITY
16 Geoffrey Beaty ALAN FACTORY
17 Andrew Wallace TRIPOWER
18 Chris Dinsmore
19 Rob Tripp ALL ABOUT BIKES
20 Alfredo Carbonell NATURE'S PATH / 3SPORTS
21 Thomas Ayd SHORE VELOCITY
22 Daniel Gibson TRI-POWER
23 Tim Shockley VA BEACH WHEELMEN
24 Jon Nisbett VA BEACH WHEELMEN
25 Mike Tamayo VA BEACH WHEELMEN
26 James Goyet VA BEACH WHEELMEN
27 Joshua Goyet VA BEACH WHEELMEN
28 Amanda Goyet VA BEACH WHEELMEN

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Rodland
2 Michael Harlow
3 Jimmy Deaton
4 Keith Gerarden
5 Andrew Welch
6 Tim Starkey
7 James Parrott
8 Jeff Green
9 Arthur Marks
10 Michael Bruwelheide
11 Michael Gibson
12 Jerry Hadley
13 Joseph Anlauf
14 Paul Flannigan
15 John Messersmith
16 Michael Nerino
17 Robert Agostino
18 Robert Allison
19 Mark Mugler
20 Michael Mcmahon
21 Jon Ngoyenweaver
22 Shawn Buddenhagen
23 Hugh Williamson
24 Albe Rodenas
25 John Blaszczak
26 Bobby Mason
27 Joseph Trotter
28 Ted Sprouse
29 Harris Titsis

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liz Schleeper TRIPOWER
2 Carol Ennser TRIPOWER
3 Hollis Owens CRC
4 Pamela Zimmerman JRVS/WILLIAMSBURG HONDA

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Anderson AMVC/DND INC.
2 Sally Tempest TRIPOWER
3 Laura Anderson ALAN FACTORY
4 Susan Pollock TRIPOWER
5 Jennifer Shockley VA BEACH WHEELMEN
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with