These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 58:09:00
2 Peter Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 59:10:00
3 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE 1:02:25
4 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:02:28
5 Robert Meneguzzi HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB 1:02:28
6 James Fedosov SPEEDRIVER.COM 1:02:59
7 Corey Brioschi THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 1:03:36
8 Brendan Matheson BARRIE CYCLING CLUB 1:04:06
9 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 1:04:32
10 Alex Renny INDEPENDENT 1:04:48
12 Conncor Gregory BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 1:05:22
13 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 58:40:00

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 47:55:00
2 Jack Ciotlos MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 48:18:00
3 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 48:35:00
4 Eric Frost INDEPENDENT 50:38:00
5 Logan O'krafka INDEPENDENT 50:56:00
6 Mitchell Mccurry KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 51:00:00
7 Oliver Campbell MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 51:52:00
8 Grant Stewart ROCK&ROAD CYCLE CLUB 52:17:00
9 Nick Sammon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 55:54:00

Master Men Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Sprules MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 1:03:05
2 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT 1:04:14
3 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 1:04:28
4 Chris White INDEPENDENT 1:06:32
5 Tim Gale VELOFIX ONTARIO 1:06:52
6 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 58:32:00
7 Chris Pollett TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 58:45:00
8 Kevin Gandy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 58:50:00
9 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 59:23:00
10 Edgars Aps INDEPENDENT 1:00:48
DNF Kevin Mahood GIANT TORONTO PB LIV DNF

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Moore MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 51:14:00
2 Scott Weldon NOVOFIT - GIRARDIN 51:46:00
3 Dave Labancz INDEPENDENT 51:53:00
4 Chris Ferrell WOODSTOCK RACING 52:28:00
5 Andrew Maceachern MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 52:37:00
6 Andrew Mcleod MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 52:44:00
7 Marten Mann SOUTHPOINT RACING 52:49:00
8 William Hellems COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 52:57:00
9 Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT 53:21:00
10 Matthew Bannon FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 53:34:00
11 Ryan Prystai BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 54:03:00
12 David Clark INDEPENDENT 54:09:00
13 Aaron Coulter MOUNTAINVIEW CC/TOTAL SPORTS 55:03:00
14 Marc Joanisse TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 55:40:00
15 Roy Andrigo WOODSTOCK RACING 56:18:00
16 Andrew Doble HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 56:22:00
17 Mark De koning TECHY KIDS 57:16:00
18 Richard Bowers LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 57:31:00
19 Robert Daniells FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 48:23:00
20 Joel Rose FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 48:28:00
21 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE 48:32:00
22 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM 48:49:00
23 Ognjen Sokolovic LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 48:57:00
DNF Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP OOCH DNF
DNF Carlo Capaldi TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM DNF

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Miller WOODSTOCK RACING 48:18:00
2 Bronson Patychuk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 49:16:00
3 Mitch Harris BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 51:22:00
4 Brian Poel INDEPENDENT 51:42:00
5 Jonathan Van der sluis TEAM CF 51:59:00
6 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT 52:23:00
7 Matt Janzen ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB 53:26:00
8 Mark Weymouth FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 53:48:00
9 Joel Anderson INDEPENDENT 55:26:00
10 Andrew Lambert INDEPENDENT 56:55:00
11 Ryan Kent BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 57:47:00

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Vanderlinden FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 43:21:00
2 Caelum Wishart INDEPENDENT 43:56:00
3 Adam Trela WOODSTOCK RACING 44:41:00
4 Andrew Scollard INDEPENDENT 44:42:00
5 Kyle Laing INDEPENDENT 46:37:00
6 Denver Poole INDEPENDENT 46:42:00
7 Michael Eves INDEPENDENT 46:54:00
8 Marek Musiej WIN CYCLING CENTRE 47:47:00
9 Brian Chou BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 48:07:00
10 Chris Angermann FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 48:27:00
11 Winston Chong BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 49:26:00
12 Jeremy Haak FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 49:53:00
13 Leif Maitland TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 50:17:00
14 Matiss Mezulis INDEPENDENT 50:41:00
15 Patrick Clancy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 51:02:00
16 Mike Costa BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 51:23:00
17 Warren Haas INDEPENDENT 52:20:00
18 Calvin Rowaan BIKE ZONE RACING 52:47:00
19 Reuben Wiersma INDEPENDENT 53:21:00
20 Alexander Baravyan-gauthier LANTERN ROUGE 44:36:00

Men Masters Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Stewart ROCK&ROAD CYCLE CLUB 34:29:00
2 Adam Roberts Blackwell Cycles 35:04:00
3 Joe Meissner FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 36:06:00
4 Ondrej Benjik ROCK&ROAD CYCLE CLUB 36:17:00
5 Yves Bonnardeaux LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 36:30:00
6 Kevin Gibson FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 36:41:00
7 Rob Stel CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 36:51:00
8 Phil Torres BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 37:09:00
9 Arjan Stroomberg MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 37:16:00
10 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 37:23:00
11 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 37:34:00
12 Julian Simpson BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 37:48:00
13 Michael Fletcher ANCASTER VELO 37:54:00
14 Ian Rubenzahl LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 37:58:00
15 Adam Killick MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 38:22:00
16 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 38:35:00
17 Brandon Hune INDEPENDENT 38:44:00
18 Dallas Moesker WOODSTOCK RACING 39:05:00
19 Jason Williams BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 39:06:00
20 Antonio Kazulin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 39:07:00
21 Paul Bradbury INDEPENDENT 39:53:00
22 Harold Walker INDEPENDENT 39:55:00
23 Mike Clark BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 40:37:00
24 Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 40:38:00
25 Chris Bartholomew INDEPENDENT 40:52:00
26 Bruce Mccurry KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 40:59:00
27 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT 41:12:00
28 Chris Yellow FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 41:12:00
29 Lorenzo Zatta INDEPENDENT 41:40:00
30 Adam Glauser WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 41:43:00
31 Jeff Hencher KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM 41:47:00
32 Jamie Osborne MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 41:51:00
33 Nial Fisher THE HUB RACE TEAM 42:46:00
34 Fred Bergen OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB 43:13:00
35 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 43:14:00
36 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT 44:54:00
37 Ed Stanley INDEPENDENT 34:53:00
38 Mike Williamson WOODSTOCK RACING 36:01:00
39 William Pol LONDON CYCLING CLUB 37:03:00
DNF Ken Jobba ANCASTER VELO DNF

Single Speed- 12.7km - 17.4km/h

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Mcewan ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB 43:45:00
2 Jacques Cormier MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 45:07:00
3 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart 45:17:00
4 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 46:38:00
5 Michael Jaffray TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 47:40:00
6 Mark Weymouth FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 47:41:00
7 Kevin Gibson FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 47:56:00
8 Mike Costa BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 49:59:00
9 Adam Glauser WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 54:01:00
10 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 45:37:00

U17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oscar Clark THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 31:38:00
2 Colton Bartholomew HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 31:53:00
3 Luke Valenti HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 31:57:00
4 Theron Inglis HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 32:45:00
5 Finlay Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 33:32:00
6 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 33:44:00
7 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 34:26:00
8 Lars Derstroff INDEPENDENT 35:07:00
9 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 36:03:00
10 Troy Von svoboda HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 36:19:00
11 Cole Dempster MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 36:59:00
12 Carson Mattern NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 37:00:00
13 Reilly Pargeter KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 40:25:00
14 Maxim Wojciechowski TRUE GRIT CYCLING CLUB 40:27:00
15 Danny Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 41:49:00
16 Jayden Mcmullen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 33:27:00
17 Sheldon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 34:00:00
18 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 34:38:00
19 Benen Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 34:45:00
20 Brody Mann COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 37:39:00
21 Keiran Inglis HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 42:28:00
22 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS 43:39:00
23 Ruby Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 44:17:00

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 42:45:00
2 Siobhan Kelly BLACK DOG RACING 42:56:00
3 Erica Leonard HIGHGATE RACING P/B D'ORNELLAS BIKE SHOP 43:26:00
4 Rhonda Stickle BIKE ZONE RACING 44:10:00
5 Jocelyn Stel GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 47:58:00
6 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 48:28:00
7 Joanne Beattie SIX S PARTNERS P/B CICLOWERKS 48:43:00
8 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 48:47:00
9 Pauline Beaupre BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 49:01:00
10 Nathalie Mousseau AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 49:19:00
11 Christina Alsop GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 49:22:00
12 Amy White TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 49:32:00
13 Maureen O'hare COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 49:47:00
14 Stephanie Rankin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 51:47:00
15 Stephanie Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 52:24:00
16 Carys Reid HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 52:27:00
17 Stephanie Cholvk LANTERN ROUGE 53:30:00
18 Kari Hueber FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 43:14:00
19 Laura Roberts INDEPENDENT 43:59:00
20 Ana-maria Bogatan SIX S PARTNERS P/B CICLOWERKS 44:56:00
21 Kathleen Turbitt NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 46:23:00
22 Sarah Fasullo BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 51:47:00
DNF Kendra Spanton BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with