These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men M Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Draeger
2 Matt Eichenfield
3 Nate Johnson
4 Chris Kelley
5 Noah Bankhurst Echelon Racing New Mexico
6 Reed Colfax
7 Paul Reichbach
8 Marcus Panozzo
9 Daniel Fredrickson ZiaVelo Cycling

Men M Pro/Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Flores
2 Zachary Shriver
3 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel/BMC
4 Clark Bearsmith
5 John Verheul Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
6 Brett Hawkins
7 Jason Church
8 Hawke Morgan
9 Nathan Masek
10 David Van der goes
DNF Thomas Jones Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee

Men M Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Neis Echelon Racing New Mexico
2 Christopher Bettis
3 Bill Roth

Men 13-14 M Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Hawkins

Men 15-16 M Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Alei
2 Rowan Nadon

Men 40-49 M Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reed Colfax Bike n Sport Racing
DNF Nathan Guy

Men 50-59 M Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Jordan Sport Systems 505 Cycling
2 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing New Mexico
3 Ries Robinson
4 Wendell Egelhoff Bike n Sport Racing

Men 60+ M Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
2 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
3 Field Blevins
4 David Siegel
5 Mike Hunter Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
6 Warren Hire
7 Jerry Shere
DNF Michaels Gilb

Women F Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
2 Jj Bear New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
3 Hayden Colfax Bike n Sport Racing

Women F Pro/Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanya Bettis Elevate PHW / Bikeworks ABQ
2 Michelle Barone Rocket Grrl Racing/The Bicycle Company
DNF Jessica Bobeck

Women 15-16 F Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Hawkins
2 Zoe Colfax Bike n Sport Racing

Women 40-49 F Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Mccollough High Desert Bicycles Team

Women 50-59 F Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dora Cde baca New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
2 Lisa Broidy
3 Kristen Peterson New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
4 Kara Crotta

Women 60+ F Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
2 Diana Hardy
3 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with