These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Pol
2 Jason Tyler Mid South Racing

Fat Tire Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Greer MOAB Racing
2 Lynn Underhill
3 Brian Chalker
4 Bev Chalker Mid South Racing

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
2 Brent James MOAB Racing
3 Christopher Adams Los Locos
4 John Gore
DNF Jason Moore Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
DNF Jim Johnson Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Rush Sonic Cycling
2 Jean-paul Mcneely
3 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
4 Matthew Hendon MOAB Cyclocross
5 Anthony Elmore
6 Jim Johnson Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
2 Eddy Taylor
3 David Richardson MOAB Racing
4 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent James MOAB Racing
2 Philip Benavides
3 D Aaron braswell Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
4 Michael Morrison
5 Graham Bolerjack Schellers Evansville Racing Team
6 Brad Taylor Journeymen Racing Multisport
7 Mike Heidrich Ride615 Cycling Team
8 Ross Davis I Am Racing
9 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Taylor Journeymen Racing Multisport
2 D Aaron braswell Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
3 Jason Tyler Mid South Racing
4 Justin Pol
5 Patrick Mahoney Ride615 Cycling Team
6 Nolan Long Mid South Racing

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
2 Nathan Hendon
3 Nolan Long Mid South Racing

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
2 Dustin Weida Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
3 David Rush Sonic Cycling
4 Dustin Greer MOAB Racing
5 Alexander Stevens Mid South Racing
6 David Richardson MOAB Racing

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Weida Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
2 Christopher Adams Los Locos

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
2 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em
3 Amie Miller Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
4 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Adams Los Locos
2 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
3 Emma Coakley

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with