These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service
2 Payson Partridge
3 Cole House
4 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Maxwell Ackermann True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gryphon Advisors
6 Peter Karinen
7 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
8 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
9 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
10 Ben Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Stindt Big Ring Flyers
2 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
3 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
4 Tom Brundige
5 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
6 Drew Bublitz
7 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
8 Nathan Erck Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Rob Reindl Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Isaiah Berry ASU Junior Development
3 Jeremy Domingue
4 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
5 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
6 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing
7 Tracy Johnson Peace Coffee Racing
8 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
9 John Bessey Diablo Cycling
10 Owen Reich
11 Joel Slezak
12 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Cj Slama
14 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
15 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
16 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
17 Tom Abromaitis Gryphon Velo Racing
18 Scott Willms
19 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
20 Alex Koconis
21 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
22 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Colin Huffer Team Wheel & Sprocket

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Neubauer
2 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling
3 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal
4 Jamie Banks-george
5 Mark Lepich Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Tanner Vanden heuvel
7 Erik Myers
8 Timothy Reinhardt BSB Cycling
9 Shaun Putz
10 Brian Kult Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Doug Rodenkirch
12 Devin Yoder
13 Adam Steineke

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
3 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
5 Matt Lutz Project Echelon Racing
6 Vincent Steger Norco/Trail This Bicycle Shop
7 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8 Michael Mcnulty Velocause Centraal Cycling

Masters 35+ Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Kozicki Pete's Garage Racing
2 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
3 David Cestelli
4 Wally Kunstman
5 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts
6 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
8 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
9 Mac Schroeder
10 John Svanda Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
13 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
14 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
DNF Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club

Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Slezak
2 Benjamin Stengel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
3 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling
4 David Mcculley
5 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Mark Lepich Heavy Pedal Velo Club
7 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
8 Erik Myers
9 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Devin Yoder
DNF Timothy Reinhardt BSB Cycling

Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
3 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
4 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
5 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Tedd Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
7 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
8 Theodore Schaff
9 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
10 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling

Masters 45+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Jamie Banks-george
3 Steve Jeske Team Pedal Moraine
4 Scott Willms
5 Randy Flesch Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
8 John Grosz
9 Peter Ackermann Alumnus Project
10 Todd Somers BELGIANWERKX
11 David Purcell
12 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
13 Douglas Hahn Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14 Brian Kult Gryphon Velo Racing
15 Doug Rodenkirch
16 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling

Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
2 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
3 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
4 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
5 Timm Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
6 Troy Sable
7 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
8 Bruce Pagel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
9 Mike Bown
10 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11 Kevin Dorn

Masters 55+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
2 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Scot Rajsich
4 Dennis Klinkert

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaiah Berry ASU Junior Development
2 Raife Davies
DNF Carter Blese

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quinn Schroeder
2 Hunter Gengler ASU Devo
3 Landon Moran
4 Owen Slama
5 Ryan Boettcher
6 Everett Slama

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service
2 Buckley Birkholz
3 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
5 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
6 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
10 Matthew Herr
11 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
13 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
14 Jeremy Pomeroy
15 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
16 Colin Huffer Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
2 Lauren Lackman
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Niki Soderberg Gryphon Velo Racing

Women Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
5 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Taylor Domingue Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
4 Emily Raychel
5 Mindy Wagner

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antonia Gengler ASU Devo

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Niki Soderberg Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with