These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 39:32
2 Anson Wright Gotham Cyclists -2 laps

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 53:53
2 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club Inc 6:06
3 Sean Mealey 717 Cycling 6:18
4 Ryan Keown Shirk's Racing p/b Trek Bikes -1 lap
5 Chris Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team -1 lap

Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Christopher 37:31
2 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes 51
3 Mark Branle 717Cycling p/b Lititz Bikeworks 1:25
4 Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC 1:45
5 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 2:22
6 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 2:28
7 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 5:53
8 David Reinhart The Cycle Works 6:29
9 Michael Reiner The Cycle Works -1 lap
DNF Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo -2 laps

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 41:36
2 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 36
3 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:03
4 David Grant Active Yards - Chester County V 1:39
5 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:46
6 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Catalyst Fitness 4:19
7 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 6:13
8 Jeff Koontz UPMC / ProBikes 7:06
9 Richard Leibfried PA Masters pb Piscitello Law 7:31
10 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBike+Run 10:38
11 David Reinhart The Cycle Works 11:59
DNF Marybeth Cochran -2 laps
DNF Ralph Hlavacek -3 laps

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 45:01
2 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 7:23
3 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club 8:58
4 Paul Kornet Trek-Bike Line -1 lap
5 Jim Mueller Bikesport/Sly Fox -1 lap
6 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
7 Darin Benson Thru It All -1 lap

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Villella Freddie Fu Cycling Team 50:50
2 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling 1:23
3 Owen Brenneman CXHairs Devo 1:56
4 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective 3:13
5 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 3:42
6 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 4:50
7 William Walton Young Medalists 5:35
8 Seth Gunderson 717cycling 6:19
9 Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling 6:37
10 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 9:12
11 Jamie Clinton -1 lap
12 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling | BYC -1 lap
DNF Matt Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo -4 laps

Men Open Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Valley Racing Team p 45:05
2 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 54
3 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 1:03
4 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 1:53
5 Ryan Singer Laughing Dog Bicycles 2:59
6 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop 3:13
7 Erik Mitchell Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 4:15
8 Jason Warner World Cup Ski and Cycle 5:18
9 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike 5:45
10 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 6:28
11 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 7:03
12 Gregory Farmer 717cycling 9:17
13 Aaron Mcnany Eectric City Roasting Cycling -1 lap
14 Chris Eck Tri State Velo -1 lap
15 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team -1 lap

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Slade 41:25
2 Steven Heintzelman 48
3 Kyle Sammon 717Cycling 3:27
4 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 4:42
5 Jim Wilkie 4:56
6 Brad Gorter Blue Mountain Velo 5:12
7 David John Guy's Racing Club 5:31
8 Chuck Steppe 5:59
9 Andy Haggerty 6:32
10 Jason Rinde 7:17
11 Steven Wittig Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 7:30
12 Scott Feather Team Vortex 8:32
13 William Weisser 8:46
14 Andy Helffrich Cadence Racing - PHL 8:58
15 Mark Keith Lackawanna Valley Racing Team 9:15
16 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO 9:23
17 Michael Bush 9:48
18 Mike Bartlebaugh Born in the USA 10:06
19 Gregory Wesolowich Country Squirrel Outfitters 10:21
20 Marybeth Cochran 10:36
21 Kory Knaster 10:55
22 Greg Nauss 11:32
23 Charles Williams 12:00
24 Will Smotherman UC Cycling Club -1 lap
25 Ian Purner Blue Mountain Velo -1 lap
26 Corey G boudman -1 lap
27 David Hennessey -1 lap
28 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop -1 lap
29 Sam Dommel 717 Cycling -1 lap
30 Scott Burford Mason Dixon Velo /The Cycle Wor -1 lap
31 Noah Vanvalkenburg -1 lap
32 Kevin Boyle Stoudts Brewing Co/ JB's Bike S -1 lap
33 Jacob Gerber Country Squirrel Outfitters -1 lap
34 Ryan Shank 717cycling -1 lap
35 Caesar Caramanico WCCC -1 lap
36 Stephen Evangelista -1 lap
37 Jack Tirone -1 lap
38 Donald Carpenter Lehigh Wheelmen Association -2 laps
39 Les Carlson -2 laps
DNF Alex Myers ASCENT CONCEPT TEAM -3 laps
DNF Richard Petyk -3 laps
DNF David Lloyd -3 laps
DNF Stephen Vrabel The Bike Shak -2 laps
DNF Matt Reesor -3 laps

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 34:55
2 Benjamin Strine Commonwealth Cycling collective 1:50
3 Jake Possinger Breaker Boys Racing 11:18

U15 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclist 21m 36s
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 22m 39s
3 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works 25m 31s
4 Dave Hoffman Velo Amis 26m 27s
5 Hunter Thompson Velo Amis / Henry’s Bikes 27m 27s
6 Jonah Hover T-Town Elite 28m 37s
7 Fisher Gunderson 717 cycling -1 Lap
8 Drew Dommel 717 cycling -1 Lap
9 Jordan Hench -1 Lap
10 Caleb Binkley -1 Lap
11 Justin Blose 717 Juniors -1 Lap
12 Hayes Carlson 717 cycling -1 Lap
13 Marcus Kennedy -1 Lap
14 Brady Witmer 717 cycling -1 Lap
15 Cameron Martens -1 Lap
16 Conner Gracey 717 cycling -1 Lap
17 Colin Fox -1 Lap

Women Juniors U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Brothers QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybik 18:06
2 Jolee Johnson TheCycleWorks 20:54
3 Hannah Halm QCW Cycling p.b 23:17

Women Juniors U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Homare Yamashita 42:29
2 Sonia Lloyd 5:30
3 Jenna Davis Young Medalists 5:53

Women Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 51:04
2 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 2:53
3 Ella Brenneman CXHairs Devo 3:52
4 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 4:45
5 Cati Scheifele Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 6:07
6 Jennifer Kraut Colavita -Whole Foods Market Ra 6:52
7 Eugena Gunderson 717cycling -1 lap
8 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
DNF Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery -4 laps

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Pieragostini Twisted Cog/Stable 12 Race Team 42:35
2 Maria Dziembowska Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 1:51
3 Susan Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew 7:17
4 Sara Petyk 11:43
5 Cassandra Lizza -1 lap
6 Marie Murak -1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with