These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole House
2 Isaac Neff Neff Cycle Service
3 Payson Partridge
4 Reijer Den hertog
5 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
6 Matthew Riley Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
7 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
8 Jordan Roessingh
9 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
10 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team
11 James Holmes L5 Racing
12 Ben Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek
13 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Sam Carlson
15 Ryan Krayer
16 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Royce Breckon 801 W. Madison
2 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
3 Justin Blumer
4 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
5 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
6 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
7 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Collective
8 Anthony Hoak
9 Jack Jones
10 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
11 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Drew Bublitz
13 Nathan Erck Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
15 Jereme Noffke
16 Ryan Girouard Crit Fit Army Factory Team
17 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
18 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team

Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Burbach Donkey Label
2 Logan Mackay
3 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross
4 Eric Allen Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Dana Kalina
6 Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville
7 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
9 Ken Bozych Kenosha Kutters
10 Owen Roltgen
11 Benjamine Bode
12 Matthew Grogan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
13 Brent Baumann
14 Kyle Bettilyon
15 Benjamin Stengel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
16 Scott Willms
17 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing
18 John Janowiak University of Wisconsin-Platteville
19 Paul Liesse MadCity Racing
20 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
21 Christopher Richmond
22 Tim Grady Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing
DNF Andy Rossetto

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Urban Kenosha Kutters
2 Jordan Truttschel
3 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling
4 Connor Buchanan Kenosha Kutters
5 Paul Vanduyne
6 Robert Scianni BELGIANWERKX
7 Ryan Romenesko
8 Phil Geiger
9 Tom Barry
10 Alexander Harris
11 Jonas Rodriguez
12 Justin Gustafson
13 Jacob Gray
14 Matheu Girouard
15 Ty Cashen Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Kevin Hayes-birchler Revolution Cycles Club

55+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service
2 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
3 Michael Daws Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Bruce Pagel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
5 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Troy Sable
7 Kevin Dorn

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Logan Garey Trek Midwest Team
3 Jason Bleedorn Neff Cycle Service
4 Carlos Haeckel Colectivo Coffee
5 Chris Pappathopoulos
6 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
7 Nicholas Hardrath Velocause Centraal Cycling
8 Michael Mcnulty Velocause Centraal Cycling

Masters 35+ Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
2 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
3 Ted German Neff Cycle Service
4 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
5 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Patrick Dowd
7 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
8 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Wally Kunstman
10 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
11 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
12 Mac Schroeder
13 Grant Coisman Neff Cycle Service
14 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing

Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Mackay
2 Ken Bozych Kenosha Kutters
3 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling
4 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
5 Benjamin Stengel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
6 Jason Houge
7 Brent Baumann
8 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing
9 Paul Vanduyne
10 Nathan Longley
11 Karl Galko MoMo Riders' Club
12 Ethan Miller

Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
3 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
4 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
5 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
6 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
7 Peter Cherchian
8 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
9 John Ericsson
DNF Tim Skinner

Masters 45+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roy Bailey
2 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Robert Lewis
7 Scott Willms
8 John Cramer Neff Cycle Service
9 Kevin Mcguinnis
10 Paul Liesse MadCity Racing
11 Peter Ackermann Alumnus Project
12 David Purcell
13 Robert Dunk
14 Eric Mathison
15 Christopher Richmond
16 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Kreg Gruben
18 Jeffrey Durbin
19 Jim Leighty Kenosha Kutters
20 Charles Verhoeve
21 Rick Huebschman
22 Peter Dettman
DNF Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Bailey ASU Devo
2 Kevin Urban Kenosha Kutters
3 Connor Buchanan Kenosha Kutters
4 Rider Rainer Kenosha Kutters

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Klabough Junior Dropouts
2 Quinn Schroeder
3 Jordan Miller Junior Dropouts
4 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters
5 Rylan Bozych Kenosha Kutters
6 Finnley Sonnemann
7 Niels Stringer
8 Jack Bozych Kenosha Kutters
9 Gavin Longley
DNF Finnian Stringer

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Riley Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
2 Ethan Ley Revolution Cycles Club
3 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
4 Jason Cemanski
5 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross
6 Buckley Birkholz
7 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
8 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
9 David Cestelli
10 Matthew Herr
11 Thomas Normington
12 Matthew Mckay Revolution Cycles Club
13 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
14 Niki Soderberg Gryphon Velo Racing
15 Ronee Hartl
16 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
17 John Owen Neff Cycle Service

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorissa Thorpe ASU Junior Development
2 Steph Shelton Revolution Cycles Club
3 Michal Watson Revolution Cycles Club
4 Liz Horning Angry Monkeys Racing
5 Lucia Smith Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Christen Geiger
7 Mary Geralts
8 Rebecca Phillips
9 Anna Johnson
10 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Emily Raychel
12 Sarah Alexander Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Women Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
2 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Kristin Gallagher Neff Cycle Service
4 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Claire Armstrong
6 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
7 Harper Beasley Trek Midwest Team

Women Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Agnew Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Amy Schultz L5 Racing
3 Wendy Boehm Neff Cycle Service
4 Heidi Stangl Velocause Centraal Cycling
5 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Hannah Rasker
7 Rachel Roessingh
8 Cedella Janczak
9 Jessica Bouziane
10 Kelly Lambeth Palomino American Cyclocross

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Mcmanus

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Lisa Harms
5 Jessica Bouziane
6 Alison Brooks MadCity Racing
7 Kelly Lambeth Palomino American Cyclocross

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with