These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team
2 Dorothy Topper Team Finger
3 Amy Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
4 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
5 Kim Gerhardt Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
2 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
3 Jack Trumbull TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
4 David Boxberger
5 David Rosen Sage Titanium
6 Nathan Koch Team Finger
7 Peter Iverson
8 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
9 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team
10 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
11 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel
12 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
13 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Jon Bouffleur
15 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium
16 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas
17 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen
18 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
19 Doug Bowman
20 Mike Estes
21 Nathan Petz The Spokesmen
22 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
23 Ed Waters
24 Miguel Lopez
DNF Bob Camillucci TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
DNF Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
DNF Jeff Christensen Half Penny Cycling Team

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy
3 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy
4 Liam Carmichael
5 Hans Lanners
6 Max Harris
7 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
9 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
10 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com
11 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium
12 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium
14 Israel Jr. melson Dialed Cycling Team
15 Kieran Skerritt
16 Noah Sampson
17 Archer Rider
18 Caleb Deschler
19 Brodie Lynn
20 Koen Smelser
21 Griffin Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
22 Peter Sosnoswsi
23 Easton Steimer
24 Miles Pitone
25 Conner Vander stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
26 Ian Baker bicycleattorney.com
27 Cameron Wescott Bend Endurance Academy

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy
2 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Sam Tate
4 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling
10 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental
11 Evan Vander stoep
12 Jackson Avery
DNF Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Micah Handorff

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy
2 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy
3 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Robinson
2 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
3 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
4 Tucker Mcmanus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
5 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental

Junior Men 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy
2 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy
3 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Danny Robinson
5 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy
6 Sam Tate
7 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
10 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
13 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy
14 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
16 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
17 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling
18 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental
19 Tucker Mcmanus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
20 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental
21 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy
22 Liam Carmichael
23 Hans Lanners
24 Max Harris
25 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
26 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
27 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
28 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com
29 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium
30 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
31 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium
32 Evan Vander stoep
33 Israel Jr. melson Dialed Cycling Team
34 Kieran Skerritt
35 Noah Sampson
36 Archer Rider
37 Caleb Deschler
38 Thomas Little BeerMongers
39 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
40 Brodie Lynn
41 Koen Smelser
42 Griffin Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
43 Sebastian Bartnikowski
44 Peter Sosnoswsi
45 Easton Steimer
46 Miles Pitone
47 Conner Vander stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
48 Ian Baker bicycleattorney.com
49 Jackson Avery
50 Cameron Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Micah Handorff

Junior Men 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Little BeerMongers
2 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
3 Sebastian Bartnikowski

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Sophia Rodriguz
4 Sydney Little BeerMongers
5 Evelynn Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
6 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
7 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling
9 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team
10 Adison Stark
11 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team
12 Finley Jenkinson Team Finger
13 Presley Weatherley

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Shea Hasselbach
5 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
7 Bailey Jenkinson Team Finger

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Snyder Portland

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Royce The Spokesmen

Junior Women 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Shea Hasselbach
5 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Victoria Snyder
8 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Sophia Rodriguz
10 Sydney Little BeerMongers
11 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
12 Evelynn Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
13 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
14 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling
17 Bailey Jenkinson Team Finger
18 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team
19 Adison Stark
20 Emma Royce The Spokesmen
21 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team
22 Anna Marks
23 Finley Jenkinson Team Finger
24 Presley Weatherley

Junior Women 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Anna Marks

Masters 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Skerritt
2 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
3 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Chad Swanson Team S+M
5 Ben Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
6 Andy Olsson TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
7 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike
8 Shane Fletcher TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
9 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective
10 Mark Deresta Team Finger
11 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com
12 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
13 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing
14 Andy Kunkler Team Finger
15 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
16 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
17 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike
18 Devin Bailly BeerMongers
19 Eric Lanners Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
20 Carl Werner
21 Daniel Cress Team 10 Barrel
22 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
23 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
DNF Jason Walker
DNF Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components
DNF Doug Merritt BeerMongers
DNF Nicholas Wood Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF Mathew Scott
DNF John Weathers bicycleattorney.com

Masters 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Ryan Ruckus Test Team
2 Martin Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental
4 Steven Hyde bicycleattorney.com
5 Phil Crawley
6 David Visnack
7 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling
8 Frederick Smelser
9 Ezekiel Mcfadin
10 Ian Stromquist Team Finger
11 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling
12 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing
13 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath Racing
14 Tim Mixon Team Finger
15 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel
17 Mike Prochaska
18 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
19 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
20 Casey Gatz TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
21 Craig Carter Harder Cycling
22 Joshua Kneedler Cyclepath Racing
23 Chris Wisdom
24 Brad Self Grouptrail Cycling
25 Alex Barton Team Finger
26 John Lazur
27 Tony Pitone
28 John Lopez Trusty Switchblade
29 Eric Hagen
30 Adam Vanarsdall
31 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo
32 David Kuzma
33 Kevin Dickson Hammer Velo
34 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
35 Martin Matsumura Dialed Cycling Team
36 Andy Morris Dialed Cycling Team
37 Brian Smith Team Finger
38 Jason Ladwig
39 Ben Hein
40 Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling
41 Stefano Spedini
42 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
43 Andrew Duncan BeerMongers
44 Joe Pinzone
45 Burk Webb
46 Dirk Vanderhart
47 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen
48 Steven Soto Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
49 Gerardo Perez
50 Vince Rodarte
51 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
52 Joel Schoening Grouptrail Cycling
53 Chris Eves
54 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
55 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
56 Brian Dessinger
57 Dan Salvey
58 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com
59 Curtis Milander Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
60 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
61 James Lais
62 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
63 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
64 Daniel Higgins The Club Roule
65 Benoit Dubuisson
66 Phil Avery
67 Matthew Cordeiro Team Finger
68 Robert Copenhaver Grouptrail Cycling
69 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
70 Kevin Claggett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
71 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
72 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
73 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas
74 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery
75 Chester Artman
76 Todd Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
77 Jonathan Modie Team S+M
78 Reyaz Rohani
79 Jacob Roth
80 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
81 Scott Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
82 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis
83 Andrew Kaylor Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
DNF Nick Wood Swift Racing
DNF Garrett Tyburski

Masters 35+ Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Werle
2 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 Steve Williams Half Penny Cycling Team
4 David Marchi
5 Curtis Brawner
6 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
7 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo
8 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
9 Mark Adamski
10 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling
11 James Green Trusty Switchblade
12 Gavin Mcgregor
13 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team
14 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
15 Nolan Restivo
16 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade
17 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
18 George P.s. mcconnell
19 Nikolaus Kashey ANTHM Collective
20 Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel
21 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
22 Josh Sutton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
23 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
24 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
25 David Hewett The Spokesmen
26 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
27 Andy Letourneau
28 Ashley Williams ANTHM Collective
29 Geoff Grummon-beale bicycleattorney.com
30 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
31 Brent Morrow
32 Ryan Barnes
33 David Schmitz Team Finger
34 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team
35 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
36 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
37 Simon Ingham Swift Racing
38 Christopher Tuttle bicycleattorney.com
39 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
40 Chuck Meyer
41 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery
42 Curtis Haynie TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
43 John Ohotto Swift Racing
44 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
45 Max Frixione Stumptown Cycling Club
46 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
47 Kenneth Pace Team S+M
48 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers
49 Andrew Fleming
50 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
51 Joseph French Swift Racing
52 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing
53 Brian Wielenga BeerMongers
54 Ian Harris
55 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
56 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
57 Darin Swan Trusty Switchblade
58 Andy Platt
DNF Christophe Berteau-pavy
DNF Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
2 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports
3 John Mccaffrey
4 Paolo Dabbeni
5 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
6 James Coates
7 Richard Caramadre
8 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair
9 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
10 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
11 Christopher Van tilburg Team Finger
12 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team
13 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
14 Steven Thorne
15 John Foulston
16 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
17 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com
18 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
19 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium
20 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
21 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team
22 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com
23 Scott A rider
24 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
25 Scott Mares
26 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling
27 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo
28 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
29 Mike Schrankel Team Finger
30 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
31 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo
32 Pete Conklin
33 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo
34 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
35 David Showalter
36 Thomas Morgan Team Finger
37 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club
38 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com
39 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
40 Tim Rathbun
41 Gary Johnson
42 Steve Van bergen
43 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
44 Leland Jossy
45 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
46 Eric Brainich BeerMongers
47 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel
48 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
49 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen
50 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
51 David K. smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
52 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery
DNF Jon Pearson Sage Titanium

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wilson Team S+M
2 Joe Field
3 Dave Luoma Cyclepath Racing
4 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M
5 Ron Strasser Team S+M
6 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
7 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team
8 Mark Lipchick
9 Rick Gregory
10 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo
11 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo
12 Howard Cohen Team Finger
13 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing
14 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club
15 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
16 Karl Jackson
17 Tim Hanrahan Team Velo Cult
18 Vince Bianchini
19 Mark Chamley

Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing
2 Tom Heywood
3 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
4 Loren Russell

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles
2 Jacob Rathe
3 Andrew Coe PDX TI
4 Carl Decker
5 Jeremy Russell
6 Max Ritzow PDX TI
7 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling
8 Paul Lacava
9 Mitchell Trux PDX TI
10 Schmitt Damian
11 Evan Murphy
12 Matthew Paez
13 Lucas Strain
14 Jeff Johnston
15 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing
16 Erik Hammerquist TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
17 Felipe Nystrom
18 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
19 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective
20 Max Mcbride Bicycleway.com/OPS
21 Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
22 Josiah Zukowski
23 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
24 Shane Johnson
25 Matthew Smith Swift Racing
26 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling
27 Andrew Smith Swift Racing
28 Christian Lam
DNF Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles
DNF Paul Johnson Trusty Switchblade
DNF Mike Kath
DNF Jonathan Myers Team S+M

Men 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
2 Daniel Lincoln BeerMongers
3 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling
4 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
5 Gavin Bowen
6 John Chapman
7 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
8 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team
9 Keith Mcintire BeerMongers
10 Jordan Wilson Marys Bicycle Club
11 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
12 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy
13 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal
14 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
15 Brian Little BeerMongers
16 Bryce Jenkinson Team Finger
17 Maxwell Southam
18 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
19 Carter Schultz
20 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
21 Walker Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
22 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo
23 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team
24 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy
25 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team
26 Pierce Martin Team Finger