These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 1 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc-andre Daigle INDEPENDANT 50:59
2 Remi Fagnan INDEPENDANT 52:04
3 Sebastien Kern ASPTT MULHOUSE 53:21
4 David Maltais COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 55:37
5 William Blackburn VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 57:04
6 Guillaume L. walsh VELOSELECT-APOGEE 57:51
7 Jean simon Durand SCOTT-RACKULTRA 58:16
8 Olivier Lalonde CC UNIVERSITE DE MONTREAL 58:59
9 Maxime Daneau MOMENTUM VELO 1:00:29
10 Matthieu Suzor pleau GARNEAU QUEBEC 1:01:14
11 Laurent Levasseur VELOSELECT-APOGEE 1:05:38
DNF William Cote CX SHERBROOKE

CAT 1 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catryana Marcotte DALBIX SIBOIRE 52:27
DNF Jasmine Aspirot CX SHERBROOKE

CAT 2 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matis Boyer Independent 51:44
2 Stephane Vallieres CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 52:41
3 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 52:48
4 Magdeleine Vallieres mill QUEBECOR/STINGRAY 53:05
5 Charles Ostiguy COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 53:17
6 Matteo Oppizzi EQUIPE IRIS-BOB CYCLO 53:44
7 Frederic Brousseau VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 54:01
8 Andres Abushihab MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 54:43
9 Alexandre Frappier INDEPENDANT-RP DALBIX SIBOIRE 55:14
10 Martin Tremblay INDEPENDANT-RP DALBIX SIBOIRE 55:22
11 Mathieu Gibeault MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 55:46
12 Frédéric Dorais FQSC 55:52
13 Jonathan Boisvert LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR 56:33
14 Nicolas Roberge VELORGANIC 56:40
15 Charles-antoine Cote CX SHERBROOKE 57:00
16 Roger Robert DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR 57:22
17 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 58:02
18 David Villeneuve SCOTT-RACKULTRA 58:13
19 Alex East CCVM EVOLUTION 59:46
20 Bryan Mongrain VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 1:00:12
21 Frederic Gagne LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 1:00:16
22 Mathieu Bouchard VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 1:01:39
23 Jacques Gallant Independent 1:02:33
24 Julien Petit INDEPENDANT -1 lap
25 Eric Heiligenstein Independent -1 lap

CAT 2 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Adams CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS 51:41
2 Marie-philip Simard CX SHERBROOKE 55:11
3 Stephanie Vialle TOYOTA ST-EUSTACHE 1:00:17
4 Christiane Gagne CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS 1:05:08
5 Amelie Levesque LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR 1:07:34
DNF Molly Blanchet DALBIX SIBOIRE
DNF Julie Mailhot Independent

CAT 3 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Bonnier Independent 52:21
2 Michel Hamel CX SHERBROOKE 52:39
3 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT-APOGEE 53:43
4 Francois Zakorzermy INDEPENDANT-RP DALBIX SIBOIRE 55:00
5 Gino Roy VELO PLEIN AIR RIMOUSKI 55:17
6 Luca Bayard CCVM EVOLUTION 55:49
7 Mika Comaniuk VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 56:12
8 Mikaël Cote CX SHERBROOKE 56:49
9 Gerald Plamondon LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 58:35
10 Gervais Pouliot ULTIME VELO 58:56
11 Claude Lajoie Independent 59:18
12 Samir Maina Independent
13 Jean francois Proulx MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM
14 Mark Comaniuk LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR
15 Martin Vinet TREK-GPL
16 Owen Eastmond INDEPENDANT
17 Jose Lhottellier INDEPENDANT-RP DALBIX SIBOIRE
18 Rene Perreault LAFERTE BICYCLES
19 Xavier Poirier moisan INDEPENDANT-RP DALBIX SIBOIRE
20 Frederic Rodier Independent
21 Raphael Oudet INDEPENDANT
22 Erick Wenzel MXO/AGENCE TOTALE/AB COACHELITE
23 Stephane Ouellette Independent
24 Florent Oudet INDEPENDANT
25 Christopher Broad ULTIME VELO
26 Yan Bergeron Independent
DNF Jacques Bilodeau CX SHERBROOKE
DNF Zorak Paille VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG

CAT 4 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Heroux messier Independent 42:28
2 Jean-baptiste Le tetour Independent 44:36
3 Maxence Paquette LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 45:12
4 Benoit Paris CENTRE DU VELO MASCOUCHE 45:23
5 Daniel Hunt INDEPENDANT-RP DALBIX SIBOIRE 45:26
6 Nathan Bouchard CVM DE BROMONT 45:55
7 Luc Parent VELO PLEIN AIR RIMOUSKI 48:52
8 Etienne Gagne LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 50:09
9 Arnaud Gagnon CC UNIVERSITE DE MONTREAL 50:30
10 Vincent Lavallee Independent 50:53
11 Bruno Savard-goguen Independent 51:01
12 Charles emile Bouchard ULTIME VELO 51:18
13 Marc antoine Vachon INDEPENDANT-RP DALBIX SIBOIRE 51:31
14 Carl Bergeron Independent 51:55
15 Sebastien Rioux VELO PLEIN AIR RIMOUSKI 52:26
16 Elisa Piscollo SCOTT-RACKULTRA 53:49
17 Pascal Dalpe Independent -1 lap
18 Daniele Oppizzi Independent -1 lap
19 Marissa Plamondon lu VELORGANIC -1 lap
DNF Christian Larochelle Independent
DNF Samuel Boivin VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG
DNF Myriam Caouette VELO 2000/RHINO RACK

JUNIOR MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxime St onge PLANETE P/P TREK 27:23
2 Medrik Marcotte DALBIX SHERBROOKE 27:55
3 Tristan Taillefer PLANETE P/P TREK 28:19
4 Benjamin Brousseau noel CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) 29:35
5 Ulric Doyon VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 30:24
6 Ludovic Fortin VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 34:49

JUNIOR WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxim Lapointe CC TOURCOM 30:29
2 Mia De martin VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 34:48
3 Annabel Lebeault VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 37:32
4 Solene Plamondon LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 41:22
5 Rose Brouillard CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) -1 lap
DNF Mara Messier LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with