These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Grant
2 Michael Baldwin ii
3 Elwood Glass
4 Jerry Hadley
5 David Plunkett

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
2 Noel Medrano
3 Kyle Konopnicki
4 Nicholas Baisden
5 Ben Rasich
6 Jonathan Nisbet
7 Neil Etheridge
8 Thomas Grinnan
9 Dave Turpin
10 Frank Haranzo
11 Brian Ezzelle
DNF Eric Halverson

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
2 Neil Etheridge
3 Bryan Carpenter
4 Dave Turpin
5 Mike Buehring
6 Todd Glasgow
7 Sam Redden
8 Kevin Tan
9 Adam Dean
10 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing
11 Graham Costa
12 Jeremiah Still
13 Adam Heil
14 Tom Brookfield
15 James Collins
16 Nathan Loop
17 Jordan Moran
18 Ben Hartell
19 Greg Houser
20 Christopher Soova
21 Michael Hargett
22 Jake Smith
23 Robert Ernst
24 Christopher Hull
DNF Kyle Watson

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mason
2 Anna Powell

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Deal
2 Cameron Holland
3 Adam Northup
4 Dave Chamblin
5 Matthew Browne
6 Robert Cook
7 Tom Vaquera
8 Torrence Rogers
9 Nathan Ayers
10 Michael Seek
11 Chad Holm

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
2 Bryan Carpenter
3 Tim Powell
4 Timothy Kelly
5 Mark North
6 Thomas Grinnan
7 Frank Haranzo
8 Michael Shirley
9 Tom Brookfield
10 Oscar Ruiz
11 Gordan Van hook
12 Brian Ezzelle
DNF Jason Lloyd
DNF Bryan Ream

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elwood Glass
2 Thomas Carey
3 David Plunkett
4 Carla Williams
5 Eric Crandell
6 Dave Turpin
7 Jeffrey Brown
8 Mike Buehring
9 Jordan Moran
10 Ben Hartell
DNF Jeremiah Still
DNF Sam Redden

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carla Williams
2 Denelle Grant
3 Melissa Presnell
4 Gisela Bell

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johanna Neuber
2 Mary Still
3 Erica Cline
4 Deborah Shearer
5 Stephanie Lamb

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johanna Neuber
2 Mary Still
3 Jessica Conley
4 Deborah Shearer
5 Marysa Burchett
6 Lindsey Wetherby
7 Katie jo Prince
8 Mary Gore
9 Cassandra Hartell

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Holm

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denelle Grant
2 Melissa Presnell
3 Sonya Richeson River City Women's Racing
4 Adrien Arnold
5 Donna Wolf
6 Mary Haley
DNF Gisela Bell

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with