These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kalen Brown 15:31.9
2 Garrett Beshore 15:39.1
3 Henry Walsh 15:56.0
4 Kannon Johnson 16:23.9
5 Benjamin Bravman 16:42.1
6 Ian Edwards 16:49.1
7 Jack Higley 17:47.1
8 Connnor Beshore 18:21.4
9 Evan Sands 19:43.5
10 Tyler Reback 22:01.5
11 Nathaniel Spencer 23:28.2
12 Wyatt Stevenson 28:04.5
DNF Kai Peterka DNF

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kai Peterka 32:44.6
2 Jett W balika 33:38.2
3 Kalen Brown 34:14.3
4 Jude Schafer 34:26.3
5 Drew Weitkunat 34:29.1
6 Gunner Johnson 34:30.7
7 Jacob Socia 34:57.0
8 Andrew Sands 36:31.2
9 Bodhi Malin 36:54.3
10 Collin Hartman 37:05.3
11 Ben Stevenson @ 1 Lap

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Rand 29:32.6
2 Nicholas Boni 30:08.1
3 Michael Watkins 30:15.5
4 Caleb M schroder 30:41.0
5 Andrew J simons 31:09.0
6 Nathan Gangelhoff 31:23.0
7 Adriano Lucero 31:29.0
8 Nathaniel Langdon 31:44.5
9 Aidan Pelazio 36:14.8

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Stelzer 19:59.8
2 Alister Kinneer 20:44.8
3 Cavan Bales 21:02.2
4 Burton Henry 25:35.7
5 Edward Carson 28:05.9
6 Sam Orton @ 1 Lap

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Friedberg 56:37.9
2 Matt Davies 56:50.6
3 Dan Schrad Pedal Racing 57:05.6
4 Aaron Provance 57:32.3
5 Patrick J gallegos 57:34.2
6 Jonathan Cavner 58:44.9
7 William Pankonin 58:52.6
8 Omar Dickenson 58:58.9
9 Chad Sigler 59:09.2
10 Justin J little 59:09.8
11 Jon Alegranti 00:01.8
12 Tony A romagna 00:24.8
13 Antony Fraij 00:48.1
14 Gavin Anderson 01:02.8
15 Adam Devoe @ 1 Lap
16 Brian France @ 1 Lap
DNF Mike Sharkey DNF
DNF Doug Ferguson DNF
DNF Richard Mccurdy DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Stevens Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 45:36.2
2 Chris Johnson 46:15.4
3 Andy Johnson 46:19.5
4 Rob Horn 46:22.4
5 Rod Bolls 47:13.3
6 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries 47:15.3
7 Jeffrey Socia 47:15.7
8 Keagan Rowley 47:32.7
9 Brian T moore 47:34.5
10 James Bedrosian 47:36.8
11 Darrin Johnson 47:38.4
12 Bill Manning 47:49.0
13 Bruce Whitesel 48:02.0
14 Rashid Farooqui 48:03.5
15 Jeff Leischner 48:27.9
16 Shane Garman Pedal Racing 48:35.1
17 Matthew Sands 48:36.6
18 Chris Wozniak 48:37.2
19 Christian Williss 48:45.0
20 Adrian Defazio 48:48.4
21 John Vajda 50:27.6
22 Marco Hintz @ 1 Lap
23 Jonathan H white @ 1 Lap
24 Christopher Kinneer @ 1 Lap
25 Colm Flannery @ 1 Lap
DNF Adam Devoe DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Hannig 38:10.4
2 Ryan Hughes 38:13.8
3 Matt Diehl 38:16.0
4 Damon Brandt 38:29.7
5 Todd Gangelhoff 38:35.0
6 Sean Oneill 38:37.4
7 Mark A bales 38:40.3
8 William A raatz 38:46.6
9 Darren Ray 39:05.8
10 Ryan M korzyniowski 39:23.1
11 Jeff Tryon 39:33.0
12 Clyde Wright 39:47.6
13 Bardon Higgins 40:05.0
14 Adam Boyd 40:21.5
15 Jason Amrich 40:45.3
16 Eric Falldin 40:46.6
17 Daniel Reback 40:49.3
18 Jacob Fair 40:49.4
19 Chris Thorson 40:52.5
20 Scott Farish 41:51.2
21 Geoffrey Thompson 42:45.7
22 Brett Uyeshiro 42:48.9
23 Jon Dury 43:04.6
24 Jim Bergstrand 43:18.1
25 James P dull 43:35.5
26 Joe Hofeditz 44:06.3
27 Adam Lorenz 44:16.0
28 Matthew A most 45:35.1
29 Sean C malin 46:00.5
30 Eric Miller 46:21.4
31 Brad Smallegan 46:30.8
32 Bradford Swaim 47:41.3
33 Donald Libasci 48:01.9
DNF Matthew Hiler DNF

Men MM 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Lugar 36:05.5
2 Todd Cassan 36:06.1
3 Mike Bonenberger 36:07.4
4 Steve Laurel 36:09.3
5 Joseph Taddeucci 36:50.1
6 Douglas Hudson 37:08.5
7 Corey Cope 37:31.4
8 Greg Gorrell 37:38.7
9 Scott Musgrave 37:56.6
10 Steve Carpenter 38:01.0
11 Scott Meadows 38:05.5
12 Brian Dunn 38:10.9
13 Frank Smith 38:38.8
14 Don Maschka 38:50.5
15 Bill Manning 39:11.4
16 John Steward 39:29.8
17 Jim Bergman 39:30.7
18 Thom Lieurance 39:39.3
19 Emil Gercke 39:49.9
20 Jeff Knight 39:54.2
21 Darryl Beachy 39:56.1
22 Chuck Ankeny 40:32.1
23 Michael Warner 40:51.1
24 Justin Green 41:02.2
25 Jonathan Day 41:27.1
26 Paul Watkins 42:48.9
DNF Ike Nicoll DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ike Nicoll 39:57.8
2 Richard Brady 40:36.5
3 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 42:03.6
4 Robert Kantor 42:57.4
5 Roger Hughes 43:01.2
6 Henrik Pedersen 43:09.1
7 Derek E shipley 43:23.0
8 Stuart Wright 43:46.8
9 Ken Brecheisen 44:20.5
10 Kendrew Peacey 44:33.5
11 Steve Laner 44:35.0
12 Christopher Dunn 44:52.8
13 David Schafer 46:41.0
14 Michael Duarte 46:59.7
15 John Haley @ 1 Lap
16 Doug Adams @ 1 Lap
DNF Brian F butler DNF
DNF Patrick O odonnell DNF

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Schaub 40:32.9
2 John Bliss 41:41.7
3 Arthur Allen 41:46.3
4 Patrick Naylor 41:59.1
5 Eric Perryman 43:30.1
6 Rick Abbott 44:09.7
7 Allan Marvin 44:40.6
8 Larry Varys @ 1 Lap
9 Cory Kramer @ 1 Lap
10 Richard Elliott @ 1 Lap

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Johnson 43:56.0
2 Sebby Frimat 43:56.4
3 Trevor Lane 44:43.6
4 Robert Pickels 44:49.0
5 Sebastian Sturges 45:16.9
6 Josh Weis 45:51.3
7 Cole Tininenko 45:58.7
8 Chris Toffolo 46:00.1
9 Steve Hageman 46:11.6
10 Steve Vanica 46:24.1
11 Adam Parke 46:42.4
12 John Vandegrift 46:48.1
13 Jesse Euton 47:05.3
14 Ryan Stowers 47:43.4
15 Maxl Freeman 48:03.5
16 Peter Wessling 48:24.1

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Livermore 38:31.7
2 David Ridley 39:26.6
3 Marshall Troutner 40:12.5
4 Owen Mcgrath 40:12.8
5 Tony Monteferrante 40:23.4
6 Ryan M sullivan 40:44.8
7 Andrew Seifried 40:58.9
8 Michael Torrente 41:34.8
9 Brett Henry 41:40.7
10 Alex Doyle 41:50.4
11 Alex Rosenberry 42:56.5
12 Josh Speiser 44:10.3
13 Joe Hofeditz 44:11.5
14 Peter Gatlin 45:40.6
15 Jon Romenesko 45:58.5
DNF Brian A zipler DNF
DNF John Ruffer DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Johnson 40:55.0
2 Neil Popovich 41:00.4
3 Tim Stelzer 41:03.8
4 Jack Seidler 41:18.3
5 Ben Robinson 41:32.1
6 Jake Mclaughlin 41:42.1
7 Zachary Hurst 41:50.6
8 Karl Beshore 42:56.1
9 Aaron Kerne 43:22.4
10 Blaise Fleury 43:36.8
11 Evan Wilson 43:40.0
12 Kurtis Corbin 44:07.7
13 Tyrone Branch 44:20.2
14 Matt Galloway 45:01.7
15 Joe Zadkovic 45:52.7
16 Matt Dipaolo 46:25.8
17 Christopher Carson 46:48.6
18 Kurt Anderson 47:11.4
19 Jonathan Day 47:54.0
20 Eric Larimer 47:54.3
21 Donald Dority 47:54.4
22 Kyle Williams 48:14.7
23 Eric Fry 48:14.7
24 Andrew Osborne 48:14.8
25 Benjamin Haapapuro 48:14.9
26 Jt Metzger 48:15.0
27 Benjamin Van pelt 48:15.0
28 Edmond Refuem 48:15.1
29 Mike Wikoff 48:15.2
30 Justin Andrews 48:15.2
31 Edward Davis 48:15.3
32 Josh Flyr 48:42.0
33 Ben Stevenson 48:42.0
34 Todd Kreinbrink 48:42.1
35 Justin Pierson 48:42.2
36 Michael Trimarchi 48:42.2
37 Bryan Mcclellan 48:42.3
38 Matthew Gibson 48:42.3
DNF Isaac Robinson DNF

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Direen 54:27.5
2 Brett Billings 55:14.8
3 Kyle Johnson 55:31.3
4 Nathaniel Vacura 56:13.6
5 Tayne Andrade 57:02.8
6 Aaron Vaughn 57:30.5
7 Joshua Talkington 58:08.7
8 Hunter Adams 00:40.7
9 Joel Budacki 01:26.8
10 Simon Lynn 01:45.8

Men SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Iannacito 42:45.2
2 Jason Hartman 42:59.1
3 Mitch Westall 43:43.0
4 Barry A pugh 43:45.3
5 Andrew Sprafke 44:08.8
6 Charlie Merrill 44:51.3
7 Matthew Whitby 45:23.0
8 Jamie Kripke 46:07.3
9 John B eisert 46:35.0
10 Shawn Kingrey 51:17.2
DNF John Higley DNF

Men SS 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Farr 44:27.1
2 Matthew Shannon 47:29.4
3 Jeff Merkel 48:15.3

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Jaramillo 16:57.9
2 Kira Mullins 17:44.9
3 Avery Cavner 18:26.2
4 Annika Hartman 18:31.2
5 Sydney Davis 22:02.9
6 Kaiya Gorrell 23:13.1
7 Cate Boni 23:22.5
8 Emerson Connell 25:07.3

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Brown 34:48.3
2 Amelia Orton 35:03.4
3 Makala Jaramillo 35:47.4
4 Raven Powers 36:38.0
5 Alexis Jaramillo 36:56.1
6 Avery Cavner @ 1 Lap

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Davis 37:54.0

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Carrington 49:35.1
2 Karyn Abraham 50:11.6
3 Sara Wisner 51:04.7
4 Joan Orgeldinger 51:07.3
5 Kristi Lindquist 51:16.1
6 Angela Koch @ 1 Lap

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jj Laughor 51:24.7
2 Michele Moffat 52:02.3
3 Deirdre Garvey 53:09.2
4 Michele Bliss 53:46.1
5 Susan Helm-murtagh 54:07.9
6 Kimberly Nuffer 55:52.5
7 Terri Smith @ 1 Lap
8 Laura C mizener @ 1 Lap
9 Karen Tourian @ 1 Lap

Women SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Ginsbach 53:47.2
2 Heidi Gurov 54:53.0
3 Melissa Erickson @ 1 Lap
4 Allison Crow @ 1 Lap
5 Heather Romenesko @ 1 Lap

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridgette Enarson 42:57.9
2 Lorna Pomeroy 43:36.5
3 Heidi Smith 43:50.9
4 Clio S castruccio 43:52.5
5 Patricia Gonzales 43:55.8
6 Michelle Henry 44:09.3
7 Julia Engelsted 45:01.9
8 Erica Ford 45:43.0
9 Emily Zinn 47:47.5
10 Amanda Bye 48:04.3

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Popovich 43:45.8
2 Crista Gilmore 44:50.9
3 Jennifer Nicoll 45:25.9
4 Allison Crow 46:10.4
5 Heather Romenesko 46:55.3
6 Caitlin Lovelace 47:10.0
7 Kerry Marder 47:37.6
8 Michele Blackburn 51:21.4
9 Leigh Holland @ 1 Lap
10 Magui Martinez-pena @ 1 Lap

Women SW 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Watling 46:12.6
2 Kelly Wynveen 50:34.6
3 Abigail Dickinson 51:20.3
4 Jackie Schafer 52:28.9
5 Megan Farooqui @ 1 Lap
6 Echo Domingues @ 1 Lap
7 Julie Robinson @ 1 Lap
8 Tasha Alfano @ 1 Lap
9 Khem Suthiwan @ 1 Lap
10 Rachel Toburen @ 1 Lap
11 Danielle Belin @ 1 Lap

Women SW Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Barker 47:05.4
2 Cassidy Hickey 47:26.9
3 Kristin Weber 47:51.9
4 Melanie Carter 48:02.5
5 Tracy Yates 48:19.5
6 Kristie Arend 48:39.5
7 Kristal Boni 49:06.3
8 Nina C donohue 50:58.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with