These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men CCX

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Szalay The Black Spring
2 Bryan Fox
3 Tom Chaimov
4 Edward Groth
5 Ryan Mauk
6 Jonathan Miller
7 Christopher Smith
8 Eric Evans
9 Kyle Morris
10 Matt Richmond
11 Josh Buser
12 Jay Wisowaty
13 Dan Evans
14 Timothy White
15 Scott Gerwig
16 Jesse Saks
17 Roger Lewis OSU Cycling Club
18 Kerry Halligan
19 Tim Skinner
20 Stephen Street Pilots Cycling
21 Craig Ball
22 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo Racing Club
23 Mark Reis Yakima Bike Vigilantes
24 Jason Miranda Hank Built
25 Rick Kunz
26 Andrew Morphis
27 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo
28 Patrick Fear
29 Jimmy Candelaria Yakima Bike Vigilantes
30 Matt Clark
31 Tim Shannon
32 Tyler Graham
33 Justin Hollmer
34 Kevin Fletcher
35 Stephen Fox
36 Mitch Mosa
37 Robb Hanson
38 Reese Bowes CycleOne AIM
39 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
40 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex
41 Joel Lujan
42 Douglas Derrick
43 Scott Elder Birdhouse Racing
44 Feely Rich
45 Todd Hesse
46 Matt Kelly Belle Velo
47 Dan Renn
48 Dar Crammond
49 Matt Wade suede
50 Eric Baldwin
51 James Lais
52 Nicholas Brandon
53 Mike Meier
54 Jeremy Schulz
55 Jason Bacon Hank Built
56 Matt Ragan AVX
57 John Ayres
58 Joe Doebele Joe Bike
59 Robert Axel anderson
60 Jacob Tong Hank Built
61 Obaid Faruqi
62 Mcpherson Beall Orthopedic & Fracture Clinic
63 Eric Meier
64 Clayton Allen
65 Keith Routman Team S&M
66 Sean Mccarthy Portland Triathlon Club
67 Michael Wright
68 Ben Tomkins
69 Jeff Upton
70 Christophe Francoeve Skidders
71 Tom Bird
72 Terry Campbell
73 Matt Stuemke
74 Carey Carlson
75 Jacob Baker
76 Erick Nelson
77 David Bookout
78 Bjoern Brunner
79 Unknown Rider
80 Alex Yale
81 Thomas Batty
82 Gregory Agamalian
83 David Eliopics
84 Eric Hunter
85 Riley Williams
86 Damon Clegg Filth and Fury
87 Steve Smith
88 Thilo Weissflog
89 Gerard Smith
90 Taylor Schwartz
91 Jason Smith
92 Geoff Roe Lazy Tarantialas
93 Mark Sever
94 Mike Lehl Firefighers Team 343
95 Patrick Cross CycleOne AIM
96 Mark Turnbull
97 Nick Mccormick
98 Andrew Kaylor
99 Brad Foster Hammer Velo
100 Brian Devore Muffin Top
101 Brad Parker Metropolis
102 Nathan Jeffres
103 Jeremy Cover Yakima Bike Vigilantes
104 Gary Mayer
105 Kevin Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas
106 Dylan Cernitz
107 Lars Christian Skidders
108 John Golden Team BMX
109 Don Fitchett
110 Eric Volkman
111 Jeff Flynn
112 Zack Ramsey
113 Dallas Martin
114 Cindy Reitsam Tireless Velo
115 Tom Mcfadden
116 Michael Tarro
117 Bud Harris CycleOne AIM
118 Richard Rintoul Team S&M
119 Will Duval
120 Thai Thor
121 Sua Thor
122 Jason Flanagan
123 Alastair Cox
124 Sean Rees
125 Blaine Kreger
126 Matthew Dickson
127 Ed Rubin

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jen Rymut
2 Allison Medellin Filth and Fury
3 Sharon Schulz
4 Jessica Kaplan Velo One Cycling
5 Sam Clark
6 Martina Ralle
7 Ellene Smith
8 Inga Johnson Master of Karate
9 Jennifer Urich Sorella Forte
10 India King Recyclery/Loosenuts
11 Colleen Reagan
12 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Carolyn Gutsick Filth and Fury
14 Jenny Kneece
15 Julie Kramer Ruckus Test Team presented by Zipcar
16 Karina Mahoney Riverstone Womens Racing Team
17 Dana Benton Portland Velo
18 Ruth Williams
19 Julie Pendleton
20 Anna Potoczny-jones
21 Jill Hutchison
22 Linda Caporicci Muffin Top
23 Kendra Duong Portland Velo
24 Natalie Ramsland SuperRelax Concept
25 Christy Bigelow Hammer Velo
26 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo
27 Kate Shaw
28 Rebecca Hillary Portland Triathlon Club
29 Miel Nelson
30 Irene Concepcion Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
31 Nancy Zink Red Lizard
32 Erika Miranda Hankbuilt
33 Stephanie Hendricks Mountain View Cycles
34 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte
35 Kathryn Maccrate
36 Megan Jossy
37 Eva Frazier
38 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo
39 Mielle Blomberg
40 Althea Rodgers
41 Kirsti Hegg
42 Cara Lasof
43 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte
44 Luann Cook
45 Melissa Chureau
46 Melissa Sher
47 Melanie Patt Showers Pass
48 Deann Miller
49 Sarah Hunter
50 Lisa Heathman
51 Tiffany Stader
52 Cindy Mccasker Portland Velo
53 Hazel Gross
54 Jen Pasquerello
55 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte
56 Amanda Hirata
57 Jennifer Rychlik
58 Diana Stephens
59
60 Lisa Stein
61 Caroline Bowman
62 Bonnie Rosenfeld
63 Hanisi Accetta
64 Tonya Nikitin
65 Amy Sidran
66 Melissa Boring
67 Beth Hamon Velo Bella
68 Molly Luby
69 Trish Eisenbraun Filth and Fury
70 Sally Homson
71 Kim Brenner
72 Jennifer Kulle-jones
73 Karen Rohr
74 Amy Solana

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Sean Babcock Team S&M
3 Michael Gallagher C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
5 Mark Blackwelder
6 Erik Tonkin Kona
7 Eric Sheagley Veloce/Felt
8 Ben Thompson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
9 Steven Hunter Veloshop
10 David Roth signal cycles
11 Brett Nichols BODE Cycling
12 Aaron Tuckerman Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Fo
13 Michael Benno Veloce/Felt
14 Scott Bradway Team S&M
15 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles
16 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling
17 Cary Miller Team S&M
18 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
19 Donald Reeb Santa Cruz Bikes
20 Tommy Tuite Hufnagel usa
21 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
22 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
23 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports
24 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers
25 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
26 Schmitt Damian Sunnyside Sports
27 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes
28 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
29 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
30 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
31 Andrew Bennett Redline
32 Chad Swanson Team S&M
33 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling
34 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
35 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
36 Neal Bibler Team S&M
37 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing
38 Jeremiah Swanson Team S&M
39 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear
40 Jonathan Myers Team S&M
41 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
42 Adrian Olmstead HUP United
43 Carson Miller Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Fo
44 Anderson Folts Hufnagle
45 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Hammer Nutrition
46 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling
47 Craig Etheridge
48 Brad Urban Dirty Fingers
49 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
50 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
51 Benjamin Kubas Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
52 Jeff Struck Team S&M
53 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt
54 Matt Wittler Lost Coast Brewery
55 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
56 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Lacava Giant Bicycles
2 Michael Lilienthal Team S&M
3 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
4 Brent Casady Existential Velo
5 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes
6 Sean Haidet Bend Bike 'N Sport
7 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Brendan Gallant Willamette University Cycling Team
9 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear
10 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com
11 John Smith Team S&M
12 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
13 Chip Sloan Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
14 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
15 Nat Johnson Team Oregon
16 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles
17 Martin Frye Waterfront Bicycles
18 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
19 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
20 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
21 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
22 Ryan King Recyclery/Loose Nuts
23 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
24 Stephen Glass
25 Gregory Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
26 Matt Cline
27 Andy Jones HTFU
28 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex
29 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
30 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
31 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato
32 Josh Cooper Pacific Power Blue Sky
33 Michael Palmer
34 Adrian Richardson Portland State University
35 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
36 James Bradley Hammer Velo
37 Tony Turano
38 Steve Davee Veloce/Felt
39 Owen Morehart
40 Cogy Edeline bicycleattorney.com
41 Kolby Preble Hammer Velo
42 Ryan Garner HTFU
43 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team presented by Zipcar
44 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
45 Forrest Scott
46 Brant Haflich Wally's Bikes
47 Matt Hutchinson
48 Christopher Brown
49 Barry O'connor
50 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles
51 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury
52 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
53 Tom O'connor
54 David Kurushima Natural 205
55 Danny Weikel
56 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing
57 Noel Johnson
58 Brian Muck
59 Jay Cech
60 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
61 Ben Verhoeven Ruckus Test Team presented by Zipcar
62 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer
63 Jesse Graden Royal Family of International Acclaim
64 Wes Cipriotti
65 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
66 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
67 Christopher Osolin Mopha
68 Matt Webber Kermantle
69 Nathan Jones Veloshop
70 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury
71 Calon Russell
72 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato
73 Andrew Trask Team Cthulhu
74 Tim Dodson River City Bicycles
75 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Hammer Nutrition
76 John Boelsems
77 Troy Sexton
78 Jeffery Henderson Portland Velo
79 Jon Petersen Ruckus Test Team presented by Zipcar
80 Charles Warner Veloce/Felt
81 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com
82 Alex Reightley Veloce/Felt
83 Ben Farver Argonaut
84 Dan Penner Team Ride
85 Jason Weinstein
86 Mike Dishman Trifan
87 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon
88 Doug Smith Bend Bike 'N Sport
89 David Smith
90 Tyson Hart Team Civilian
91 Jeffrey Bubbidge
92 Matthew Jaffe
93 Christopher Ryan
94 Jon Deleonardo Team Zombie Chase
95 Andreas Oswald Aeolus
96 Zach Roeder Team S&M
97 Josh Cohen
98 Daniel Brewster Cascade Courriers
99 David Roulo Filth and Fury
100 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Hadley
2 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo
3 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team
4 John Williams
5 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com
6 Alex Wentz
7 Steven Case Team S&M
8 Richard Anderson
9 Eric Fischer Existential Velo
10 Jonah Gollub
11 Brent Harmon Cyclepath Racing
12 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling
13 Roger Meier
14 Sean Burles
15 Aaron Ufferman
16 Kurt Williams
17 Alex Yale 10 Guys
18 Jeremy Warnicke Capitol Subaru Cycling
19 Brian Bowman Cyclepath Racing
20 James Ault Hammer Velo
21 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest
22 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky
23 Scott Larson Willamette University Cycling Team
24 Matt Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky
25 David Rasca Capitol Velo Racing Club
26 Sean Corey Hank Built
27 Ryan Garrison Cyclepath Racing
28 Matt Ragan AVX
29 Isaac Potoczny-jones
30 Chase Banna
31 Jacob Fox
32 Justin Burton
33 Rob Tsunehiro
34 Jonathan Perlman
35 Clayton Lindsay Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
36 Peter Nierengarten Arkadelphia
37 Jesse Kinlaw
38 Andrew Sullivan