These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 13-17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 28:02
2 Collin Turner 29:27
3 Will Mabus Matrix/Rbm 30:37
4 Lucas Poupard Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckinney 29:27
5 Keenan Amerson Matrix/RBM 29:56
6 Austin Taylor Matrix/Rbm 29:51

Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brady Amerson Matrix/RBM 28:23
2 Thatcher Dowdell Matrix Cycling Club 31:55

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 36:28
2 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 37:17
3 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 37:31
4 Gabriel Ortiz Dallas Bike Works 37:55
5 Chris Carlson Matrix/Rbm 39:06
6 Rob Hacker Evolution racing 39:49
7 Brad Melear 37:13
8 David Stanley Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckinney 39:54
9 Brian Bacon 36:42
10 Daniel Fontenot Pacc Racing 38:38
11 Randall Courtney Team Party Time 37:08
DNF Tracy Mcgrath Matrix Cycling Club DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Emmons Matrix/Rbm 36:18
2 Randy Gibson Pacc Racing 36:23
3 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix Cycling Club 36:25
4 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo 37:19
5 Jake Massingill Rbm/Matrix 37:23
6 Rob Hacker Evolution racing 37:27
7 Boyd Wallace 38:06
8 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works 38:50
9 Phillip Whitejackson 38:59
10 Mark Bayer October Three Racing 39:18
11 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 39:23
12 Ken Chigani 39:33
13 Kent Mccormick Mckinney Velo Club 39:35
14 Tom Young Cadence Cyclery s.t.
15 David Stanley Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckinney 39:48
16 Trey Rozelle Dallas Bike Works 36:41
17 Scott Marlowe Matrix/Rbm 37:04
18 Ian Scott Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc 37:36
19 Christopher Peaslee 37:46
20 Steven Hall 37:58
21 Daniel Fontenot Pacc Racing 31:53
DNF William Mabus Matrix Cycling Club DNF
DNF Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 26:45
2 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing 26:59
3 Joe Emmons Matrix/Rbm 27:05
4 Mark Bayer October Three Racing 27:59
5 Scott Marlowe Matrix/Rbm 28:22
6 Josue Nunez 28:25
7 Tom Young Cadence Cyclery 28:34
8 Trey Rozelle Dallas Bike Works 28:39
9 Kent Mccormick Mckinney Velo Club 28:46
10 Ken Chigani 28:55
11 Dallas Gere Volharden/Wra Development 29:07
12 Joseph Flynn 29:14
13 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 29:32
14 Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works 29:40
15 Ian Scott Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc s.t.
16 Will Mabus Matrix/Rbm 30:04
17 Jason Kappel s.t.
18 Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works 30:11
19 Greg Amerson Matrix/RBM 30:30
20 Scott Wheeler 26:48
21 Steven Hall 26:52
22 Collin Turner 28:09
23 Lucas Poupard Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckinney 28:15
24 Phillip Whitejackson 28:34
25 Ryan Crissey Rbm/Matrix Racing 27:10
26 Kevin Hill Christiancycling Texas 29:16
DNF Jake Massingill Rbm/Matrix DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/Rbm 28:45
2 Neidi Miller Matrix/Rbm 29:43
3 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 31:14

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juhi Shah Merrit Hawkins AMN / Sun and Ski 31:59
2 Katie Sewell Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B Jobdox 28:41
3 Kathy Johnson Matrix/Rbm 28:53
4 Lizzie Carpenter 31:04
5 Jennifer Waters Pacc Racing 31:49
6 Esmeralda Miranda Dallas Bike Works 32:23

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with