These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men (U18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Bayard
2 Kai Wallis RAD RACING NW
3 Luke Bayard
4 Will Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO
5 Coltin Demars EPIC RACING

Junior Women (U18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zaya Smith
2 Livy Gates GATES GANG
3 Gina Gates GATES GANG
4 Mckaela Meffert

Master Men B (40+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Davison DARYL-EVANS RACING
2 Scott Fleenor NONE
3 Troy Neale
4 Andres Francis TEAM CAFE VELO
5 Shay Goodlund
6 Magnus Collander
7 Lars Pedersen NEMESIS RACING
9 Rich Blake WHIDBEY ISLAND BICYCLE CLUB
10 Andrew Pickell DARYL-EVANS RACING
11 John Gold MF
12 Jaegan Smith
13 David Neubeck FANATIK BIKE RACING TEAM
14 David Pringle
15 John Coleman
16 Steven Moe NEMESIS
17 John Randolph FANATIK
18 John Clark US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS
19 Matt Lohrentz
20 Glenn Gervais FANATIK BIKE CO. CYCLING TEAM
21 Matt Muehlhausen FIRST STRIKE VELO
22 Timothy Erickson RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
23 Joshua Gates
24 Bret Kibele RADIO FREE DENVER CC
25 Doss Herndon-schepper TEAM DOUBLECHECK
DNF Samer Khodor RFDCC

Master Men C (40+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK
2 Josh Vose LAUSANNE SPORTS AVIRON
3 Eric Smith
4 Harry Bohan DARYL EVANS
5 Michael Guthrie VERTICAL WORLD CYCLING
6 Doug Demars EPIC RACING CYCLING TEAM
7 Roger Hutchison PINTS & COWBELLS RACING
8 Christian Bantzer
9 David Dean MAX DOG BREWING
10 David Boge
11 Scott Powers
12 Rob Irwin
13 Dean Schneekloth

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Ellis
2 Adam Worobec CCCP
3 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM
4 Chris Rippey CORETECHS CYCLING
5 Shawn Fife
6 John Pitton FANATIK BIKE RACE TEAM
7 Brendan Mcmahan RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
8 Dale Plant KONA BICYCLES
9 Christopher Fast BLACK SHEEP VELO
10 James Beieler FANATIK BIKE CO. RACING TEAM
11 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING
12 Curtis Crape JACK'S HOMEGROWN RACING

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devon Wright MONTON
2 Forrest Longman FANATIK BIKE RACE TEAM
3 Brian Dagnon FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM
4 Andy Baker LAKE WASHINGTON VELO/BROADMARK CAPITAL
5 Daniel Truong
6 Mykenna Ikehara TACO TIME NW
7 Jonathan Heile TEAM SPORTS P/B MONTUCKY COLD SNACKS
8 Jake Hightower RAD RACING NW
9 Scott Grinsell DYNA RACING
10 Nathan Critchfield
11 Charlie Damron RASCAL NATION
12 Troy Petersen THE WETBOYZ
13 Brendan Burkhart
14 Lea Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO
15 Devin Geiger
16 Daniel Milner BLACK SHEEP VELO
17 Taylor Kendall EGENCIA
DNF Mason French NUUN HYDRATION

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carson Hedrick HEDRICK RACING
2 Alexander Martin
3 Golden Fillmore
4 Blaine Nesbit
5 James Harris HEDRICK CYCLES
6 Kevin Goldsberry
7 Travis Pommer
8 Daniel Rodriguez WASHINGTON BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS
9 Nathaniel Breaux
10 Zach Cook
11 Jason Devoir ALLEGRO CYCLERY RACING
12 Reece Williams RASCAL NATION
13 Juan Mejia VERTICAL WORLD RACING
14 Jesse Nussbaum
DNF Shea Nelson

Men SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heag Pebla HODALA
2 Aaron Huebner HODALA
3 Mark Oldenburg VAN.S.S.
4 Adam Vandyke AVANTI EGENCIA RACING
5 Jsoh Parrish KONA BIKES
6 Scott Barr
7 Doss Herndon-schepper TEAM DOUBLECHECK
8 John Wilde MENLO VELO
9 Henry Watts WWU
10 Davis Melkonian MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
11 Craig Stephens TEAM EVL
12 Bill Fritts TEAM RACEPACE
13 Kevin Hall METALFARM KLUNK RIOT
14 Joel Liefke HAMMER+AWL
15 Jacob Stewart SMALLER KIETTY
16 Erik Lookabill
17 Jason Byal
18 Matthew Servia KONA BIKES
19 Benjamin Darin
20 Anthony Sallows
21 Robert Airey VAN.S.S.
22 Andrew Heinz
23 Matt Curtis BELLINGHAM GRIND CORPS
24 Jacob Pouley

Super Men (50+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Peot RIDGE CYCLESPORT
2 Joe Martin TACO TIME NW
3 Peter Paulino WHIDBEY BICYCLE CLUB
4 Todd Cowles DYNA RACING
5 Paul Claeys DYNA RACING
6 Bruce Schwab RAINBOW BICYCLE RACING
7 Scott Klimo SHUKSAN VELO CLUB
8 Steve Tauscheck DOUBLECHECK
9 James Thompson
10 Dave Bishop FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM
11 David Hodgson BOUNDARY BAY CYCLING CLUB
12 Chris Behee
13 Marty Goss
14 Eric Stromerson
15 Jim Wietlispach
16 Anthony Vergillo ARLOUGI
17 John Schick
18 Gerard Delany
19 Trent Vigor
20 Charles Herron

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Ralston JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT
2 Emily Milner TRAILHEAD RACING
3 Naoko Forderer QOD
4 Carrie Eller QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE
5 Alyson Indrunas QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Rogers
2 Rebecca Rising UNATTACHED
3 Anna Johnson TEAM FINGER
4 Molly Prentice
5 Kristen Mason JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT
6 Hilary Higgins SHUKSAN VELO CLUB
7 Staci May EARL'S BIKE SHOP

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Devoir ALLEGRO CYCLERY RACING
2 Zoe Lewis
3 Aune Tietz
4 Anne Johnson
5 Michelle Holtorff JOY RIDERS!
6 Amber Pouley JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT
7 Racheal Bailey
8 Keri Bergere WASHINGTON BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS
9 Stephanie Treneer TEAM XV
10 Hilary Braun JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT
11 Milissa Tillson TEAM POWERED BY CHOCOLATE
12 Mylan Le WA BIKERS & BEER DRINKERS
13 April Katz

Women SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayla Kaiser TEAM RACEPACE
2 Adrienne Belliveau TEAM ROARING MOUSE
3 Suki Hawley
4 Erin Hardy
5 Cortni Thrasher QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with