BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 123
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Mullins Gear Bicycle Sales 0:59:49
2 Ryan Popple BAD LUCK RACING 1:01:27
3 Thomas Borner Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 1:01:36
4 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes 1:03:21
5 Brett Mckay Bike Ohio 1:03:44
6 Josh Stough Lead and Follow Goods 1:05:05
7 James Litzinger 1:05:16
8 Shawn Geiger 1:06:26
9 Nathan Molnar Bike Ohio 1:00:03
10 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:00:46
11 Shane Montgomery Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 1:01:22
12 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:03:08
13 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:04:18
14 Joshua Sayre NuGo Racing 1:05:13
15 Adrian Kasicky BAD LUCK RACING THICK BIKES 1:01:54
16 Michael Swope Team Athens 1:00:12
17 James Briggs Team Somerset 1:06:41
DNF Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Maier Flat Tire Co. 0:46:13
2 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling 0:47:42
3 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company 0:47:55
4 David Good alleghenyVELO 0:48:17
5 Perry Ferrell Pathfinder of WV 0:48:34
6 Mike Scalamogna NuGo Racing 0:48:36
7 Todd Harper Nugo Racing 0:49:32
8 Rick Hoover NuGo Racing 0:49:52
9 John Mcdanel Koeles Cycing Club Nugo Racing 0:49:53
10 Ryan Eckel Koeles Cycling Club / NuGo Racing 0:53:58
11 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles 0:47:29
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kleijnjans 0:41:59
2 Robert Maier Flat Tire Co. 0:43:25
3 Chandrahas Narne NuGo Racing 0:46:23
4 Finley Wills Nugo Racing Team 0:49:06
5 Alexander Hays Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:51:04
6 Connor Coyle 0:51:24
7 Keith Cumpston Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:52:26
8 Drew Smorul 0:53:11
9 Tad Gorske 0:43:14
10 David Hickey Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:44:48
Men Juniors 18 and Under
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Shumaker 0:30:57
2 Ethan Cadwell 0:35:58
3 Beckett Wills Nugo Racing 0:44:01
Men Master 40 Plus
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 0:45:32
2 Jason Hochreiter NuGo Racing 0:47:21
3 Gary Rodosta 0:47:33
4 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 0:48:22
5 Matthew Tinkey AeroTech Designs Factory team and Rusty Sprocket Bike Shop 0:52:23
6 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:44:18
7 Jason Prosseda 0:45:01
Men Master 50 Plus
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer & Coffee 0:43:31
2 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect p/b Bike Authority 0:46:32
3 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company 0:48:01
4 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing 0:49:32
5 Jeff Koontz UPMC / ProBikes 0:50:40
6 William Marut TEAM LAKE EFFECT 0:51:14
7 David Klinke 0:43:58
8 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:45:23
9 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBike+Run 0:45:56
10 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 0:47:32
11 Scott House Pike Street Bike Racing PB Margie Bars 0:48:04
12 David Hickey Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:47:01
13 Michael Swope Team Athens 0:50:01
14 Jim Yankush 0:18:01
Men Master 60 Plus
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Pandy Stray Dog 0:44:52
2 Kim Butler pro mountain outfitters 0:47:50
3 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 0:48:29
4 Roy Leonard 0:49:59
5 Donald Dickerson pathfinder of WV 0:43:05
6 Paul Salipante 0:43:15
7 Larry Harper WLC 0:53:14
8 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Mountain Bike Racing Team 0:08:03
Men Single Speed /Fatbike
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer & Coffee 0:44:02
2 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:46:18
3 Dennis Patton alleghenyVELO 0:44:32
4 Jason Prosseda 0:48:13
5 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:49:18
Women Cat 123
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackie Mckay Bike Ohio 0:51:18
2 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:51:56
3 Traci Rodosta 0:54:44
4 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer & Coffee 0:56:46
5 Greta Daniels JMac Cycling 0:57:49
6 Rachel Weaver JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars 0:58:06
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Bair Summit Freewheelers 0:43:01
2 Cheyenne Noble 0:47:15
3 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Junior Team 0:50:00
4 Jessica Lilly 0:53:47