These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 13-14 Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
2 Casey Satterfield Durham Cycles Club
3 Evan Elk HammerCross
4 Asher Strauss HammerCross
5 Joe Otto HammerCross
6 Will Zylstra Carolina Masters
7 Nora Daley HammerCross
8 ? Shawn
9 Cole Woodson North Carolina Cyclocross
10 Gil Rogerson
11 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling
12 Cole Sinclair HammerCross
13 Amelia Brinson HammerCross

Juniors 15-18 Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Stormant
2 Jacob Bernas
3 Niko Strauss HammerCross
4 Jamin Whitaker
5 Ethan Britt HammerCross
6 James Snyder
7 Om Nerurkar
8 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling

Juniors 9-12 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ignacio Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
2 Jack Newport HammerCross
3 Mario Quivera
4 Ada Watson HammerCross
5 Noah Brinson HammerCross
6 Hadley Molnar HammerCross
7 Ali Otto HammerCross
8 Stratton Jonas
9 Hunter Habecker HammerCross
10 Lincoln Funk Team Spoke Cycles
11 Foster Funk Team Spoke Cycles
12 Henry Black
13 Isaac Long Constellation Cycling
14 Brooke Evans HammerCross

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Haggstrom Carolina Masters
2 Tyler Philips
3 Austin Sheffer
4 Eli Woodard
5 Eric Flowe
6 Zachary Ross
7 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
8 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
9 Will Pfeiffer
10 Dylan Richardson
11 Kyle Kimball
12 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
13 Steven George 12th State Cycling Club
14 Luke Woodard Kreitler Racing Team
15 Brian Watson
16 Matthew Basaldua
17 John Emanuel Outpost Richmond
18 Javier Zamarripa
19 James Walsh
20 Walter Page

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dwayne Dixon
2 Joseph Penley
3 Mark Rogerson
4 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club
5 Jason Hooper Carolina Pedal Works
6 Jeremy Yoemans
7 Hans Stroven
8 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
9 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
10 Stephon Beaufort
11 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
12 Tyler Ramer
13 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling Club
14 Chris Gladora Dornier Racing
15 Alexander Vannoy
16 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
17 Jeffrey Lucy
18 Joe Otto HammerCross
19 Albert Rosales Dornier Racing
20 Rob Rogers
21 Chris Lathrop
22 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling
23 Joshua Eisner Constellation Cycling
24 Kyle Habecker
25 Jeff Aldrich
26 Kevin Addams Peachtree Bikes
27 Brett Thomas Appalachian State University
DNF Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Thompson Stupak
DNF Mario Quivera
DNF Jamin Whitaker

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
2 Michael Tennyson
3 Todd Hunter Get Faster p/b Wenzel Coaching
4 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing Asheville
5 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling
6 John Degele Storm Racing Team
7 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
8 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles
9 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling
10 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
11 Michael Byrd
12 Michael Perdek Antietam Velo Club Inc
13 Luis Flores The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
14 Jim Molnar HammerCross
15 Brad Reed Team Rize
16 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling Club
DNF Kevin Egan Vogelzang Velo Club

Men Masters 40+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Jakubowski Jigawatt Cycling
2 Philip Kielty
3 Michael Mclamb Tri-Cyclists BRC
4 Jay Capers
5 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
6 Michael Perdek Antietam Velo Club Inc
7 Shane Mccready 717 Cycling club
8 Brian Thomas Southeast Velo Racing
DNF Bryan Ream

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Rogerson
2 Jeremy Yoemans
3 Robert Wick iii
4 Michael O'Brien
5 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling Club
6 Will Summer
7 Rob Rogers
8 Dave Cassen Legion Brewing
9 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
10 David Boynton HammerCross
11 Robert Peters
12 Kyle Habecker
13 Garrett Love
14 Matt Towery Dornier Racing
15 Vincent Rega
16 Chris Hill
17 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
18 John Colvin
19 Corey Newport

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Christofalos
2 Randy Miller Tri Cities Road Club
3 Robert Mobley Team Rize
4 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing
5 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
6 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
7 Alan Bengtson
8 Jonathan Dubel Team Spoke Cycles
9 Mark Fasczewski Boone Area Cyclists
10 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
11 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
12 Greg Robitaille Capital Cycling Club
13 Rob Moran Storm Racing Team
14 David Gerrer North Carolina Cyclocross
15 Scott Mcallister Durham Cycles Club
16 Kevin Sigrist
17 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports
18 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club
19 Paul Paisant

Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Sachdev 12th State Cycling Club
2 Greg Sheehan
3 Bill Wenner Legion Brewing
4 Don Rose HammerCross
5 Jeff Montgomerie Vogelzang Velo Club
6 Bevington Steve HammerCross
7 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
8 James Lee
9 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
10 Eric Petersen
11 Barry Evans HammerCross
12 Bruce O'connell
13 Andy Brown
14 Christopher Mumford HammerCross
15 Jim Casper Constellation Cycling
16 Edward Gallagher
17 Rodney Basaldua
18 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
19 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Jim Otto HammerCross

Men Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chuck Gillis
2 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles
3 David Fuller
4 Steven Baker Revolution Cycle Sports

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walker Shaw
2 Bradford Perley
3 Alex Ryan
4 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Brian Sheedy
6 Michael Potter
7 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
8 Christopher Scallion Jigawatt Cycling
9 Sean Herring Legion Brewing
10 William Guillen Bell Lap Cycling Club
11 Spencer Johnston
12 Michael Koballa Storm Racing Team
13 Garret Thompson
14 Joseph Grimes
15 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing Asheville

Single Speed Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
2 Daniel Cox Greensboro Velo Club
3 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling
4 Steven George 12th State Cycling Club
5 Alfred Jessee
6 Eric Flowe
7 James Walsh
8 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo Club
9 Tony Sigrist
10 Eli Woodard
11 Kevin Sigrist
12 Peter Kreuser
13 Andrew Benbow
14 Don Rose HammerCross
15 Kenneth Metzger
16 Douglas Ahrens Evolution Jr. Development
17 Stephen Huddle
18 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
19 Luke Woodard Kreitler Racing Team
20 Caleb Jonas Dornier Racing
21 Tim Strauss HammerCross
22 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Tobey Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
2 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling Club
3 Darcy Grimes Pure Velo Racing
4 Holly Spain

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luca Kaminski HammerCross
2 Tara Keefer
3 Caroline Love
4 Elizabeth Easter
5 Sara Clawson
6 Lauren Phillips 12th State Cycling Club

Women Masters 40+ Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Weller HammerCross
2 Vanessa Roth Berger Hardware Bikes
3 Julie Paisant
4 Kathryn Goody Bike Law Cycling Club
5 Rachael Grant

Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristine Urrutia HammerCross
2 Laurie Smith

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zdenka Worsham Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
2 Jane Burlew
3 Amelia Shea Legion Brewing
4 Kimberly Flynn Happy Tooth Women's Racing
5 Sarah Matchett Bike Law Cycling Club
6 Laura Rice Happy Tooth Women's Racing
7 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
8 Riley Gallagher
DNF Patty Shoaf HammerCross
DNF Evie Edwards Happy Tooth Women's Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with