These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Tonini 50:17:00
2 Tobey Jay 1:37
3 Trystan Chilcoat 1:45
4 Clay Tanis -1 lap
5 Justin Olson -2 laps

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank P villani Somerset Wheelmen 28:59:00
2 Beck Toro-gordon 28
3 Dylan Jay 2:27
4 Aidan Vollmuth 4:40
5 Ian Muller Five Four Sports 6:05
6 Cole Tanis -1 lap
7 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing Llc -1 lap
8 Thomas Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -1 lap
9 Luke Vanteyens Byrne Racing Llc -1 lap
10 Shawn Church -2 laps
DNF Jack Morris Njcx Project

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandy Boyle Team Propower/cycle Solutions 44:50:00
2 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 48
3 Ryan Heerschap Team Hb Hilltop 2:41
4 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club 2:43
5 Marc Bertucco -1 lap

Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bogert Kisch Njcx Project 38:41:00
2 Andrew Bennett 1:03
3 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 1:39
4 Alistair Bryan-jones 2:24
5 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 3:00
6 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 3:20
7 David Schwartz Bicycle Workshop 3:38
8 Frederick Donovan 3:50
9 Salvatore Filannino 7:03
10 Dusan Strika Team Hb Hilltop 8:51
11 Fred Lauf 9:19
12 David Hanys -1 lap
13 Eric Muttee -1 lap
14 Charles Spano Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
DNF Robert Ost
DNF Russell Ray
DNF Andrew Vogt

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Johnston 43:16:00
2 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 1:00
3 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 3:01
4 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions 3:09
5 Edward King 5:19
6 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 5:28
7 William Irving 8:06
8 Brian Margarum -1 lap
9 Chris Labudde Mtbnj.com -1 lap
10 Christian Otto -1 lap
11 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop -1 lap
12 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cyling Team -1 lap
13 Sven Migot Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
14 Frank Ricciardi Out Of Shape Riders Group -2 laps
DNF Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com
DNF Robert Carrizzo
DNF Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christoph Ohngemach Mtbnj.com 51:10:00
2 Larry Towner Team Propower/cycle Solutions 1:39
3 Tom Bowmaster Team Propower/cycle Solutions -1 lap
4 Ed Troianello Morris Velo Sports -1 lap
5 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing Inc. -1 lap
6 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing -1 lap
7 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -3 laps

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Chabanov House Industries - Withings - S 59:59:00
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cyling Team 19
3 Trevor Raab 2:42
4 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 2:59
5 Frank O'reilly jr Finkraft Cyling Team 3:01
6 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 3:33
7 Ralf Warmuth 3:54
8 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 4:31
9 Travis Burkel To Be Determined 4:43
10 Jonah Vasquez Bear Development Team 5:20
11 Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air -1 lap
12 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo -1 lap
13 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
14 Bryan Banducci -1 lap
15 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cyling Team -2 laps
16 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cyling Team -3 laps
DNF Matthew Bruno Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Cesar Gallego King Kog / Sun And Air
DNF Eric Fischer

Men Open Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog 40:32:00
2 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Racing 31
3 Mark Steffen 51
4 Ryan Oelz 59
5 Joseph Gilch Caffeinated Cyclist 1:01
6 Jeffrey Johnson 1:11
7 Jeremy Short Mtbnj.com 1:47
8 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing s.t.
9 Ted Teyber To Be Determined 2:34
10 Ryan Larson 2:50
11 Francois David Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport 3:57
12 Dan Cooper 3:58
13 Oscar Diaz 4:00
14 Michael Malavarca Team Propower/cycle Solutions 6:53
DNF Will Carroll
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun And Air
DNF Joshua Petri
DNF Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Nelson Martins

Men Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Cooper 39:33:00
2 Christian Yorks 33
3 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 1:11
4 Gene Henry 1:35
5 Ebberly Strathairn 2:00
6 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
7 Anthony Utitus Team Hb Hilltop 2:25
8 Alyosha Smolarski s.t.
9 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 3:07
10 Shawn Wolf King Kog 3:23
11 Charles Gomes Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 3:59
12 Jubei Tapia s.t.
13 Steven Vanseggern 5:55
14 Maciej Nowakowski Mtbnj.com 6:26
15 Greg Hammontree 6:47
16 Tyler Vanhise Team Hb Hilltop 7:00
17 Matt Nahoum 7:13
18 Dan Goldberg 7:23
19 Lawrence Siu 7:35
20 Christopher Janaro King Kog / Sun And Air 8:00
21 Stephen Mirsky Mtbnj.com 8:04
22 James Brosnan Kruiscx -1 lap
23 Alex Binkley -1 lap
24 Dusan Strika Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
25 Christian Meyer -1 lap
26 Will Hannis Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
27 Paul Tarsia -1 lap
28 Anthony Tunnero Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
DNF Phil Sturgeon Kruiscx
DNF Andrew Pattison King Kog / Sun And Air
DNF Bryan Coward Cms Trailblazers

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mauricio Estrada 39:29:00
2 Luis Saavedra 1:19
3 Michael Maldonado 1:21
4 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Team Hb Hilltop 1:24
5 Graydon Kolk Redbeard Racing 4:11
6 Sven Moeller 4:50
7 Zachary Carey 5:30
8 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling 6:43
9 Joseph Cicha 7:53
10 Matthew Kabel -1 lap
11 Alexander Grossbard -1 lap
12 Michael Freudberg -1 lap
13 David Maros -1 lap
14 Kevin Cockerham -1 lap
15 Pete Joachim -1 lap
16 Russ Roth -2 laps
DNF Zach Longson

Women Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cadence Tanis 30:10:00

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Mckeon 43:52:00
2 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (nebc) -1 lap

Women Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita Racing Inc. 44:14:00
2 Shane Ferro Columbia Cycling 7:22
3 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 8:12
4 Clementine Nixon 8:35

Women Open Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Abbey Colavita Racing Inc. 49:43:00
2 Aimee Layton Citymd Racing -1 lap
DNF Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America
DNF Clementine Nixon

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cyling Team 35:31:00
2 Dana Haberern 1:51
3 Leah Goldberg 2:55
4 Deici Jaramillo Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 4:54
5 Madeleine Knox 6:25
6 Kimmy Oconnor 7:16
7 Margaret Bania Mtbnj.com s.t.
8 Sheila Lanman -1 lap
9 Joy Selnick Mtbnj.com -1 lap
10 Marija Forenbaher Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with