These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle
3 Ryan Gamm Red Kite
4 Andrew Boneff Village Cyclery
5 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
6 Travis Iles Audi
7 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage
8 David Rohrer
9 Aaron Higley
10 Daniel Brown
11 Taylor Kruse Team Hungry
12 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
13 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
2 Ellis S robinson
3 Daniel Brown Athens Bicycle
4 Jeff Harper Paradise Garage Racing
5 Stephen Smeyak Summit Freewheelers
6 Mark Illingworth
7 Brandon Grant Team Dayton
8 David Rich Team Dayton Cycling
9 Jeff Wass
10 Sam Decker
11 Zac Waugh
12 Steve Quelette
13 Steve Coss Paradise Garage Racing
14 Brelon May
15 Kevin Wellendorf Cyclist Connection
16 Jordan Katterheinrich Paradise Garage Racing
17 Matt Odonnell
DNF Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Silas Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team
2 Jack Jenkins Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team
3 Daniel Payton
4 Ahmir Ayala Lionhearts
5 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
6 Dustin Lansing
7 Greg Davis
8 Douglas Simpson Ohio State University
9 Jeff Sack Monogram Mambas
10 Ryan Baber
11 Joe Williamson Team Hungry*
12 Andrew Fredrick Roll: racing
13 Christopher Imhoff
14 Chris Rednour 0
15 Robert Eninger
16 Mirto Monroy Roll cycling ??
17 Seth Vanhorn Paradise Garage Racing
18 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team
19 Daniel Nunez
20 James Cornford
21 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
22 Scott Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
23 Daniel Brook Ohio State Cycling Club
24 Garry Blair Champion City Cycling
25 Douglas Fisher Paradise Garage Racing
26 Peter Cline VETMotorsports.org
27 Robert Ludwig
28 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team
29 Steve Clement
30 Erik Smith
31 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing
32 Daniel Reinier Heritage Cycle
33 Patrick Ryan Joy machines
34 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing
35 Jacob Allen
36 Mike Castello
37 Scott Hencye Roll: washed up racers
38 Dan Klotzbach
39 Todd Mees Team Dayton
40 Thomas Costantiello
DNF Ben Berry Eleonore Rocks
DNF Mark Price Team Dayton

Men 13-16 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Silas Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team
2 Kyle Mccord LOGIK
3 Max Clous

Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Carraway

Men 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Payton
2 Ryan Baber
3 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo

Men 55+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Peter Czerwinski
3 Garry Blair Champion City Cycling

Men 9-12 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothe Daeninck Paradise Garage

Men 9-22 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle
2 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo
3 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
4 David Rohrer
5 Taylor Kruse
6 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing
7 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
8 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Cycling
9 Spencer Hackett Cap City
10 Mason Morgan Cap City Legends
11 Aaron Stevenson
12 Matt Odonnell
13 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Alexander Rigda
15 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing
DNF Scott Hencye Roll: washed up racers
DNF Jason Stoner

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Pei-i Wu Team Hungry
5 Rachel Rubin Red Kite Fund

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Mckenna Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Kathleen Fahey Paradise Garage Racing
3 Dana Mees Team Dayton Cycling
4 Megan Matrka

Women 13-16 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Tellez LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
2 Allianna Tarango LOGIK

Women 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elli Sigmond Ghisallo

Women 9-12 Jr

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Illingworth
2 Isabella Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Alienor Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing

Women Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Arnold Ben's basement elite singlespeed cx squad
2 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with