These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

10AM CAT 4/5 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 32:44.06
2 Neal Bachmann UMASS BIKE RACING CLUB 33:01.14
3 Chuck Munn 33:02.00
4 Kanoa King 33:43.62
5 Jaden Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)/ 33:56.97
6 Jackson Roseberry COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 34:06.56
7 Evan Twarog CLR RACING 34:18.98
8 Graesyn Scruton VERMONT ACADEMY 34:22.69
9 Tor Dworshak 34:41.88
10 Thomas Wood 35:15.12
11 Aaron Stone 35:33.54
12 Matthew Bergenholtz KIT 35:37.97
13 Jonathan Doyle NEW ENGLAND RANDONNEURS 35:38.67
14 Jonathan Foster 36:32.41
15 Matt Stout WOODSTOCK AREA MOUNTAIN BIKE AS 36:34.10
16 Alex Kahn REAL PICKLES RACING 36:42.28
17 Tim Mahoney BIKEREG/NCC 37:39.16
18 Keith Lewandoski COWBELL RACING P/B WORLD BICYCL 38:46.01
19 Stephen Lederer COMPETITIVE EDGE 39:40.70
20 Leonardo Angiulo FRITZ'S BIKE SHOP P/B MAGLIA NE 39:40.71
21 Kyle Ament BICYCLE WORLD 42:44.55
22 Scott Shurlow 1 LAP DN
DNF Jake Grover WEST HILL SHOP

9AM CUB JR 9-14 BOYS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Gervez RHINO BIKE WORKS 24:31.6
2 David Northcott PUTNEY/WEST HILL SHOP - JAM FUN 25:37.4
3 Zazo French NHVT CYCLING 26:42.6
4 Kari Trotter 365 CYCLES 26:56.4
5 Simon Phipps 28:44.5
6 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT JR CYCLING 31:26.8
7 Mathew Northcott PUTNEY/WEST HILL THUNDERBOLTS 33:18.8
8 Myles Haas CCAP HAMDEN-CHESHIRE RAIL TRAIL 35:32.4
9 Ari Daube valois NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 36:55.4
10 Matthew Berlinger PUTNEY WEST HILL 1 LAP DN
DNF Evan Lewandoski COWBELL CYCLING

9AM CUB JR 9-14 GIRLS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Beck JAM FUND GRANT / NCC 28:07.1
2 Alexis Hills NHVT JR CYCLING 30:07.4
3 Sadie Bell PUTNEY/WEST HILL THUNDERBOLTS 31:47.7
4 Lilly Ware NH/VT JR CYCLING TEAM 33:19.2

CAT 1-3 MASTER 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kip Roberts ONION RIVER OUTDOORS 38:30.69
2 Colin Cook THE VELO RESCOURCE 38:30.92
3 Andy Gould STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 39:52.99
4 Eric Tremble 1K2GO 40:25.32
5 Christopher Raymond BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT 41:15.84
6 Matt Zarotny JOE'S GARAGE 41:58.52
7 Alexander Grabau BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT 42:08.19

CAT 1-3 MASTER 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Beausoleil STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 38:44.46
2 David Connery BMB RACING 39:20.35
3 Daniel Coady BIKEREG 39:26.87
4 John Golden CORNER CYCLE 40:10.21
5 Herb Grignon FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 40:10.22
6 Christofer Curven X-MEN / SQUADRA FLYING TIGERS 40:34.36
7 Pierre Gervez RHINO BIKE WORKS 40:52.60
8 Wade Summers TEAM HORST SPORTS 41:28.32
9 Richard Smith SYMSCAPE 41:32.74
10 James Willsey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 41:42.43
11 Sean Mcloughlin COWBELL RACING P/B WORLD BICYCL 42:03.04
12 C Todd Lombardo HUP UNITED /// COMPRACING 42:20.38
13 Royce Yeomans COMPETITIVE EDGE RACE TEAM 42:24.20
14 Timothy Young STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 43:10.64
15 Bryan Haas AETNA RACING TEAM 43:57.49
16 Brian Rutter LAUGHING DOG CX 44:02.92
17 Timothy Trotter 365 CYCLES 44:58.30
18 Richard Brown 45:12.89

CAT 1-3 MASTER 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Marshall SHOREHOUSE TREK 41:39.08
2 David Corrigan PEAK RACING/ VALLEY BIKE & SKI 41:45.73
3 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 41:45.95
4 Steve Arsenault MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 42:53.48
5 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 43:26.61
6 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 44:20.71
7 Steve Mcgrath SLOUCH RACING MANIFESTO 44:32.63
8 Dunbar Oehmig 44:33.14
9 Eiric Marro SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA?/CONTINENTAL P 44:49.41
10 Jeff Fowler NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 44:53.56
11 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 46:18.37
12 Phil Bannister PUTNEY/WEST HILL 46:20.41
13 Keith Button 47:45.60
14 Timothy Shea SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 48:03.50
15 Michael Bernard SPIN ARTS 1 LAP DN
16 David Genest HOUSE INDUSTRIES- RICHARD SACHS 1 LAP DN
17 Garabed Minasian FREEWHEEL CYCLES LLC 1 LAP DN

CAT 4/5 JR 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beau Guenther 32:50.15
2 Timothy Golden AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNE 33:58.30
3 Luc Lafond STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 34:59.93
4 Jayden Skelly 40:01.45
5 Maurice Day CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 41:33.01

CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Wong FRITZ'S BIKE SHOP 35:14.64
2 Matthew Lavigne MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 35:44.20
3 Joshua Calvi FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 37:59.94
4 Christopher Veilleux 38:23.22
5 Bill Johnston CYCLE WORLD 40:37.19
6 Ian Flint 41:31.73
7 Josh Pike 43:11.28
8 Andy Ware 43:16.25

CAT 4/5 MASTER 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Owen 34:39.06
2 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 35:34.87
3 Eric Lovering CHAINLINE CYCLES 35:53.66
4 Jonathan Pohl 36:05.68
5 Michael Gianferrari MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 36:14.75
6 Erik Wells BIKE BARN RACING 36:37.75
7 Kevin Ondre PARADISE SPORTS 36:40.20
8 William Whitcher GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 36:40.97
9 Michael Lee FROG HOLLOW 36:50.24
10 Andrew Cooper CISCO WFH 37:20.26
11 Mark Sondeen EXPO WHEELMEN 37:28.27
12 Timothy Mayo FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP/ 3CROSS BR 37:44.77
13 Dan Ventura PVC 37:51.83
14 Chris Demars TEAM 43 38:36.09
15 Kevin Perron STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 38:36.50
16 David Lafond GUS CX 39:32.53
17 Ben Pickanski 39:47.22
18 Thomas Holton STORRS CENTER CYCLE RACING 39:47.83
19 Chris Letizia HUP UNITED 40:04.72
20 Edward Guyot MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 40:12.10
21 Bill Millett FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 40:28.69
22 Mike Cyr STORRS CENTER CYCLE 41:03.51
23 Ed Morris PARADISE SPORTS 41:26.72
24 David Keppler BIKEMAN.COM 41:29.57
25 Greg Wise JOE'S GARAGE 41:32.38
26 Matt Halfrey NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 42:06.83
27 Sam Aldridge GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES SAME TIME
28 David Hyde SAME TIME
29 Rob Doucette 1 LAP DN
DNF Bill Sanders BICYCLE WORLD

MEN CAT 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Robertson CREATEX/BENIDORM 52:07.88
2 Dan Vaillancourt GORHAM BIKE AND SKI 52:12.43
3 Ethan Call NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WE 52:37.83
4 Andrew Gardner VELOCIO NORTHEAST 53:59.46
5 Tyler Cohen BMB RACING 54:06.00
6 Patrick d. Rondeau NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 55:33.43
7 Kyle Murphy RALLY CYCLING 56:32.07
8 Timothy Daley AETNA RACING TEAM 58:32.32
9 Christopher Golden AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNE 59:56.25

MEN CAT 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Cavanaugh 38:56.93
2 Nolan Sutherland BAD LUCK RACING 40:18.16
3 Guthrie Andres HUP UNITED 41:02.07
4 Patrick Staples NCC 41:06.64
5 Myles O'Brien THE DRIFTERS 41:32.77
6 John Buser PUTNEY / WESTHILL 41:50.71
7 Richard Smith SYMSCAPE 42:06.28
8 Adam Gould BMB RACING 42:52.78
9 Sean Walsh 43:09.35
10 Brad Roberts PUTNEY/WEST HILL 43:09.94
DNF Timothy Daley AETNA RACING TEAM DNF
DNF Brendan Longe DNF

MEN SINGLE SPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Walsh 39:02.68
2 Brad Smith THE DRIFTERS 39:13.91
3 Michael Wissell B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 39:18.93
4 Keith Beausoleil STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 39:27.37
5 Kevin Orlowski CHAINLINE CYCLES 41:08.93
6 Keith Burgoyne MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO 41:14.81
7 Scott Rosenthal MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO 41:23.96
8 Eric Wyzga COWBELL RACING P/B WORLD BICYCL 41:38.23
9 Matthew Myette MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO 42:46.18
10 Josh Merchant JRA CYCLES 42:57.16
11 Eric Lovering CHAINLINE CYCLES 43:31.28
12 Kip Roberts ONION RIVER OUTDOORS 43:47.52
13 Mark Wendolowski CYCLONAUTS RACERS 43:50.25
14 Herb Grignon 44:03.80
15 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 44:15.09
16 Jonathan Doyle NEW ENGLAND RANDONNEURS 44:23.12
17 Zachary Levy PRESS FORWARD CYCLING 44:43.44
18 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 45:26.61
19 Jonathan Foster 45:33.66
20 David Northcott PUTNEY/WEST HILL - JAM FUND 46:03.89
21 Jack Bell PUTNEY/ WEST HILL SHOP 46:38.70
22 Chip Baker HUP UNITED 47:08.61
23 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 47:36.00
24 Mark Lovejoy FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 1 LAP DN
25 Jason Selwitz 1 LAP DN
26 David Lafond GUS CX 1 LAP DN
27 Timothy Trotter 365 CYCLES 1 LAP DN
28 Joshua Calvi FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 1 LAP DN
29 Kari Trotter 365 CYCLES 1 LAP DN
30 Luc Lafond STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1 LAP DN
31 Lawrence Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 2 LAP DN
32 Robert Doucette FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 2 LAP DN
DNF Timothy Mayo FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP/ 3CROSS BR
DNF Seann Moriarty

WOMEN CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah "shagge" Hagge 46:48.70
2 Katherine Ogden 47:35.78
3 Janelle Guyot MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 48:45.10
4 Kathy Ventura MOXIE RACING P/B COLONIAL BICYC 49:15.34
5 Jessica Burgess wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 49:38.09
6 Karen Lynn KEEP IT TIGHT SAME TIME
7 Amanda Resch NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING SAME TIME
8 Sheaumei Tsai HUP UNITED 1 LAP DN
9 Jen Heil 1 LAP DDN

WOMEN OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Northcott PUTNEY/WEST HILL 40:45.17
2 Kerry Litka ALTITUDE PHYSICAL THERAPY P/B D 42:41.16
3 Kathleen Wanat MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB/BIKE+LIFE 43:23.33
4 Greta Kilburn LITTLE BELLAS 43:59.71
5 Liza Bell PUTNEY/WEST HILL THUNDERBOLTS 45:00.31
6 Julianne Tauscher PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 49:59.66
7 Karen Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 1 LAP DN
8 Marisa Rorabaugh BMB RACING 1 LAP DN

WOMEN SINGLE SPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Northcott PUTNEY/WEST HILL 42:05.82
2 Kerry Litka ALTITUDE PHYSICAL THERAPY P/B D 45:41.12
3 Amanda Resch NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 2 LAP DN
4 Karen Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 2 LAP DN
5 Lesli Cohen 3CROSS ADVENTURE SQUAD P/B FBSC 2 LAP DN

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with