These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Mazza The Cycling House 0:55:26.63
2 Alexandre Lussier GAS/Intrinsik 0:58:40.99
3 Scott Herzig Montana Velo 1:01:59.71
4 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 0:42:02.86

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works 0:48:54.49

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Mazza Hellgate Cyclery/Mazza Brother 0:57:20.17
2 Russ Gates Helena United Cycling 1:00:19.28
3 Michael Kernan The Bicycle Hangar 1:01:12.93
4 Ben Hoffman Muleterro 1:01:46.58
5 Jesus Salazar Montana Velo 1:01:37.92

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha 0:48:49.25
2 Naomi Humenny Purcell Outdoors 0:53:31.63
3 Keely Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 0:51:43.46
4 Kayla Broughton 0:56:49.06

Cat 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Jensen Chinook Cycling 0:44:54.50
2 Luuk Mackenzie GAS / Intrinsik 0:45:01.90
3 Cory Hardy muleterro 0:45:25.28
4 Cody Pate Helena United Cycling 0:46:42.02
5 Michael Amos Rockford Cyclocross 0:46:52.38
6 Brian Sukut 0:46:53.71
7 Kevin Turchin Monster Media Racing 0:49:24.24
8 Branton Holmes 0:47:08.46

Men Junior 14 & Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Porter Melvin Big Sky Bikes p/b JM Engineeri 0:27:52.16
2 Elliot Stimpson 0:29:14.68
3 Jaxon Williams 0:32:58.70
4 Eli Magro 0:35:08.24
5 Jordan D'imperio Just the Right Gear 0:36:02.77
6 Kael Olson 0:38:07.37
7 Land Westenfelder Zootown Derailleurs 0:40:36.63
8 Lachlan Lurgio Zootown derailleurs 0:41:16.50
9 Casey Warner 0:50:27.04
10 Foster Warner 0:25:40.26

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandre Lussier GAS/Intrinsik 0:44:05.45
2 Lucian Hand GAS / Intrinsik 0:44:19.80
3 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 0:44:22.18
4 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling 0:45:58.93
5 Cory Hardy Muleterro 0:46:01.86
6 Ryan Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 0:46:14.18
7 Guy Mackenzie GAS / Intrinsik 0:46:23.32
8 Patrick Humenny Purcell Outdoors 0:46:30.17
9 Mark Brooke Helena United Cycling 0:49:35.29

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Hall Rockford 0:44:55.19
2 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source 0:46:48.54
3 Tom Owen GAS/Intrinsik 0:47:44.01
4 Eric Greenberg flathead cycling 0:48:03.41
5 John Melvin Big Sky Bikes 0:49:41.93
6 Emmett Purcell 0:52:24.39
7 John Koenck Helena United Cycling 0:47:30.69

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Bauder 0:50:21.03
2 Byron Deford Helena United Cycling 0:45:08.59

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Humenny Purcell Outdoors 0:47:03.24
2 Jaime Borrego Helena United Cycling 0:47:37.88
3 Ed Evanson 0:48:10.11
4 John Koenck Helena United Cycling 0:48:19.98

Women Junior 14 & Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha 0:29:29.96
2 Keely Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 0:37:39.96
3 Ella Olson 0:37:40.18

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works 0:29:29.88

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha 0:47:44.53
2 Kimberly Magro Rockford Owenhouse 0:50:16.30
3 Gemma Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 0:44:06.73
4 Lori Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source 0:45:04.85
5 Jurgita Meiliute 0:48:11.11
6 Sara Nelson Flathead Cycling 0:44:43.48
7 Kathleen Olson 0:45:25.91

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with