These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
2 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
3 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
4 Shannon Sardell
5 Kim Gerhardt Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
6 Libby L. emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
DNF Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
2 Jack Trumbull TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
3 David Rosen Sage Titanium
4 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
5 Michael Smelser
6 Peter Iverson
7 Matthew Borisch
8 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
9 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
10 Jeremey Wallace
11 Nathan Koch Team Finger
12 Mike Estes
13 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel
14 Travis Dougan
15 Jon Bouffleur
16 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery
17 Daniel Pungor
18 Bob Camillucci TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
19 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
20 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
20 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team
21 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team

Elite Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy
3 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy
4 Tristan Peterson
5 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
6 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com
7 Max Harris
8 Cameron Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
9 Hans Lanners
10 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
11 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
12 Nathan Chung
13 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium
14 Finnley Brashnyk
15 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling
16 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
17 Noah Sampson
18 Ryan Boelter
19 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
20 Kieran Skerritt
21 Israel Jr. melson Dialed Cycling Team
22 Daniel Milander Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
23 Elias Smith
24 Talus Marchi Murder of Crows
25 Archer Rider
26 Ian Baker bicycleattorney.com
27 Easton Steimer
28 Caleb Deschler
29 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Gabriel Nary

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy
2 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Lance Wong
4 Sam Tate
5 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Josiah Hanson
9 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy
10 Tanner Bowen
11 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling
12 Reed Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
13 Hayden Gullickson Bend Endurance Academy
14 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
15 Gavin Willard
16 Bryce White
17 Thayer Collins Bend Endurance Academy
18 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
19 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade
20 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
21 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Strachan Top Club Cyclocross
2 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy
3 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
4 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy
5 Tyler Winans Bend Endurance Academy
6 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
7 Henry Winnenberg Bend Endurance Academy
8 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy
9 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
10 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing
11 Jack Rosell Boneyard Cycling
12 Federico Spedini
13 Oliver Bond-welch Bend Endurance Academy
14 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
15 Thomas Eickler
16 Ethan Lair Bend Endurance Academy
17 Kanyon Weiche
18 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Robinson
2 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
3 Nyall Trout Bend Endurance Academy
4 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
5 Tucker Mcmanus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
6 Robert Porter
7 Gregory Debennedetti
8 Mika Nader

Junior Men 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Strachan Top Club Cyclocross
2 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy
3 Danny Robinson
4 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
5 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
6 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy
7 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy
8 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Tyler Winans Bend Endurance Academy
10 Nyall Trout Bend Endurance Academy
11 Lance Wong
12 Sam Tate
13 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
15 Henry Winnenberg Bend Endurance Academy
16 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling
17 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
18 Josiah Hanson
19 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
20 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy
21 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy
22 Tanner Bowen
23 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy
24 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling
25 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
26 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
27 Reed Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
28 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing
29 Tucker Mcmanus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
30 Jack Rosell Boneyard Cycling
31 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy
32 Hayden Gullickson Bend Endurance Academy
33 Federico Spedini
34 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
35 Oliver Bond-welch Bend Endurance Academy
36 Robert Porter
37 Gavin Willard
38 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
39 Thomas Eickler
40 Ethan Lair Bend Endurance Academy
41 Kanyon Weiche
42 Tristan Peterson
43 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
44 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com
45 Max Harris
46 Bryce White
47 Thayer Collins Bend Endurance Academy
48 Cameron Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
49 Hans Lanners
50 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
51 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
52 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
53 Gregory Debennedetti
54 Nathan Chung
55 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium
56 Finnley Brashnyk
57 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling
58 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
59 Noah Sampson
60 Ryan Boelter
61 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
62 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade
63 Kieran Skerritt
64 Mika Nader
65 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
66 Israel Jr. melson Dialed Cycling Team
67 Daniel Milander Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
68 Thomas Little BeerMongers
69 Elias Smith
70 Talus Marchi Murder of Crows
71 Baker Mills
72 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
73 Archer Rider
74 Jax Sampson
75 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy
76 Tristan Bell
77 Ian Baker bicycleattorney.com
78 Easton Steimer
79 Caleb Deschler
80 Sebastian Bartnikowski
81 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
82 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Gabriel Nary

Junior Men 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
2 Thomas Little BeerMongers
3 Baker Mills
4 Jax Sampson
5 Tristan Bell
6 Sebastian Bartnikowski

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophia Rodriguz
2 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Alexandria Beard
4 Sydney Little BeerMongers
5 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team
6 Adison Stark
7 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team
8 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club
11 Tessa Beebe
12 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Mataya Zanger
14 Anna Marks
15 Yunji Hatfield
16 Sophia Stromquist Team Finger
DNF Noella Holt

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Caroline Divietro
3 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
5 Ava Myers
6 Veronica Scott

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Mahika Peterson
3 Jordyn Oldenburg
4 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Shea Hasselbach
6 Nekane Powell
7 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy
8 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team

Junior Women 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Mahika Peterson
3 Jordyn Oldenburg
4 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Shea Hasselbach
6 Nekane Powell
7 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Caroline Divietro
9 Sophia Rodriguz
10 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy
11 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling
12 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
14 Alexandria Beard
15 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
16 Sydney Little BeerMongers
17 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team
18 Ava Myers
19 Adison Stark
20 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team
21 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
22 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
23 Veronica Scott
24 Anna Hanson
25 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club
26 Tessa Beebe
27 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
28 Mataya Zanger
29 Anna Marks
30 Yunji Hatfield
31 Lily Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
32 Sophia Stromquist Team Finger
DNF Noella Holt

Junior Women 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Hanson
2 Lily Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Masters 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Skerritt
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
4 Andy Olsson TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
5 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
6 Cory Bolen
7 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike
8 Chad Swanson Team S+M
9 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing
10 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
11 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
12 Andy Kunkler Team Finger
13 Mark Deresta Team Finger
14 David Krause Trusty Switchblade
15 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective
16 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components
17 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery
18 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
19 Devin Bailly BeerMongers
20 Eric Lanners Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
21 Ryan Brown
DNF Owen Murphy

Masters 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair
2 Ezekiel Mcfadin
3 David Visnack
4 Willy Beebe
5 Frederick Smelser
6 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Mike Prochaska
8 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling
9 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath Racing
10 Ian Stromquist Team Finger
11 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team
12 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
13 Chris Wisdom
14 David Porter
15 John Lopez Trusty Switchblade
16 John Desapio Team 10 Barrel
17 Mike Purcell
18 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
19 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
20 Ryan Mcintyre
21 Brian Smith Team Finger
22 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
23 Garrett Tyburski
24 Nick Wood Swift Racing
25 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
26 Scott Wazny
27 Stefano Spedini
28 Lee Debruler
29 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
30 Derek Chiles
31 Beau Eastes Boneyard Cycling
32 Ben Hein
33 Hayden Watson
34 Alex Barton Team Finger
35 Justin Tunis Team Velo Cult
36 Kevin Dickson Hammer Velo
37 Adam Vanarsdall
38 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
39 Neil Cresents
40 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
41 Brian Dessinger
42 Ryan Schimpf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
43 Chester Artman
44 David Rick
45 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery
46 Jeff Clay
47 Jonathan Modie Team S+M
48 Curtis Milander Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
49 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
50 John Livingston Murder of Crows
51 Matthew Cordeiro Team Finger
52 James Lais
53 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo
54 Phil Crawley
55 Benoit Dubuisson
56 Craig Deambrose Trusty Switchblade
57 Greg Scott BeerMongers
58 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
59 Scott Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
60 Kevin Claggett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
61 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective
62 Ted Taylor Deschutes Brewery
63 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
64 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective
DNF Clay Fox Murder of Crows

Masters 35+ Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Kohagen
2 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery
3 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 Curtis Brawner
5 Kevin Ryan
6 Andrew Schaber
7 Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel
8 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
9 Nolan Restivo
10 Rob Beard
11 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
12 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
14 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
15 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective
16 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
17 Mark Adamski
18 Ryan Barnes
19 Anthony Rossi
20 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
21 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
22 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows
23 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
24 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel
25 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
26 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
27 Darin Swan Trusty Switchblade
28 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling
29 David Schmitz Team Finger
30 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
31 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
32 Ryan Borrowman
33 Frederick Smelser
34 Josh Snyder Marys Bicycle Club
35 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling
36 Brian Cannon Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
37 Justin Fornter
38 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
39 David Hewett The Spokesmen
40 Andy Letourneau
41 Christopher Tuttle bicycleattorney.com
42 John Ohotto Swift Racing
43 Simon Ingham Swift Racing
44 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing
45 Lars Pedersen
46 Joshua Hanselman
47 Neil Brashnyk
48 James Green Trusty Switchblade
49 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective
50 Jason Singleton
51 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
52 Christian Martin
53 Paul Souders
54 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
55 Ian Harris
56 Maxwell Friedman Team Coastal
57 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
58 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
59 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows
60 Chad Eder
61 Alex Dombroski Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
DNF Scott Vahlsing

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
2 James Coates
3 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike
4 Paolo Dabbeni
5 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
6 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
7 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
8 Christopher Van tilburg Team Finger
9 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
10 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports
11 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair
12 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
13 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
14 Richard Caramadre
15 Robert Burke
16 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium
17 Steven Thorne
18 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team
19 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
20 Devon Alvarez Murder of Crows
21 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
22 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair
23 Scott A rider
24 Dale Nelson
25 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles
26 John Foulston
27 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport
28 David Peterson
29 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
30 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
31 Jd Jaspersen
32 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling
33 Mark Sturges
34 David Showalter
35 Dave Metz
36 Tim Rathbun
37 Mike Schrankel Team Finger
38 Pete Luty
39 Jason Bietz
40 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen
41 Dave Luoma Cyclepath Racing
42 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo
43 Darin Hale
44 George Wescott
45 Brendan Quinlan