These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35+ 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
2 Buff Harsh 0
3 Aaron Chamberlain Faster Mustache
4 Robin Blake Andy Jordans Bicycle Warehouse
5 Mitchell Enfinger Normaltown Bruisers
6 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross
7 Collin Clark 0
8 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Hiro Kimoto 0
10 Robert Contratto CX Mafia
11 Carol Mulligan 0
DNF Milton Brown 0

Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
2 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
3 Jeff Hopkins Specialized-BMW
4 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
5 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW
6 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
7 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
8 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Gregg Jones Lowcountry Racing
10 Tj Behm Savannah Wheelmen p/b Tomlinson Law and Chatham Or
DNF Nate Zukas 0

Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Gernazian 0
2 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Jeffrey May 0
6 William Kerrigan 0

Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Johnson Roswell Bicycles

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW
2 Jacob Morales Az Devo's
3 Artur Sagat Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
4 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW
5 Forrest Howard 0
6 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawaiian
7 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawaiian
8 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
9 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 David Sagat 0
11 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawaiian
12 Ben Talbot 0
DNF Baird Sills 0

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
2 Joseph Chapman All-City
3 David Kemp CX Mafia
4 Rudy Szymanski 0
5 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
6 Dalford England 0
7 Jackson Evans Savannah Wheelmen p/b Tomlinson Law and Chatham Or
8 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Zach Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
10 Stephen Spiller 0
11 Brian Collie 0
12 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Dunkel 0
2 Garrett Lucas Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Again Nut Butter
3 Nicholas Leonard Outback Bikes Racing
4 Alex Petkus 0
5 Buff Harsh 0
6 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
7 Mike Horton Twin Six
8 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
9 Connor Lake Normaltown Bruisers
10 Ryan Scheinfeld L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Ryan Dawson 0
12 Aaron Chamberlain Faster Mustache
13 Mitchell Enfinger Normaltown Bruisers
14 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
15 Hector Santiago 0
16 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
17 Robert Contratto CX Mafia
DNF Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Bloodworth Lowcountry Racing
2 Gabriel Ceniza Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
3 Chris Hall Andy Jordans Bicycle Warehouse
4 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
5 Nick Angionetti #N/A
6 Aaron Freeman 0
7 Jacob Adams 0
8 Michael Ward 0
9 James Crockett 0
10 Tim Dare 0
11 Collin Clark 0
12 Jackson Payer 0
13 Preston Harris CX Mafia
14 Chad Brock 0
15 Scott Linfoot 0
16 Granger Eltringham 0
17 Jesse Glasgow Team Snyder Cycles
DNF Brian Hale 0

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
2 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
3 Gabriel Ceniza Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luca Klaras 0
2 Leo hart Tedder 0
3 Nico Klaras 0

Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
2 Justin Bristol Savannah Wheelmen p/b Tomlinson Law and Chatham Or
3 David Kemp CX Mafia
4 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
5 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
6 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
7 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Preston Harris CX Mafia
DNF Dalford England 0
DNF Gregg Jones Lowcountry Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenize Myatt Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Molly Russell-Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
3 Judah Sencenbaugh Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
4 Amy Horstmeyer Scott Sports/Twin Six
5 Elizabeth Lee Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
6 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling
2 Brianna Isbell GRITS
3 Iris Levin Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Jen Colestock Normaltown Bruisers
5 Zee Cakmis 0
6 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
7 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jen Colestock Normaltown Bruisers
2 Jessica Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawaiian
3 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
4 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
5 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
6 Hayden Maynor 0
7 Katherine Hamlin 0
8 Tracey D delbridge 0
9 Carol Mulligan 0

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling
2 Hayden Maynor 0

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
2 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with