These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master A 30-39 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 1:04:26
2 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 1:07:12
3 Bruno Lafontaine La French Connexion 1:08:20
4 Jesse Jarjour 613 Cycling 1:09:21
5 Marcel Vautour Tekné Cycle Club 1:09:26
6 Carey Dedo Gearheads 1:09:43
7 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 1:03:57
8 Pierre-yves Gauthier Tekné Cycle Club 1:04:03
9 Mark Rousseau 613 Cycling 1:06:25
10 Andrew Brown Tekné Cycle Club 1:06:46
11 Mark Kulas euro-sports 1:08:00
12 Samuel Lessard Powerwatts-MDT 1:08:21
13 Scott Emery Tekné Cycle Club 1:08:27
14 Etienne Langlois 1:04:16
15 Bradley Statham Hyperbole and Understatement 1:05:39
17 Chad Erven euro-sports
DNF Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club

Master A 30-39 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna O'Brien The Cyclery 0:57:51
2 Carley Kenwell 0:58:33
3 Maryse Champagne Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:53:18
4 Veronik Bourgon 0:53:29
5 Kelly Doyle 0:55:31
6 Annie Pouliot 0:57:49
7 Roberta Duarte 0:57:05

Master B 40-49 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Rouleau Scott-RackUltra 0:48:48
2 Craig Hawkes The Cyclery 0:49:07
3 Arno Turk 0:49:21
4 Matthew Mcinnes TrueNorth Medical Road Corps 0:50:31
5 Sebastien Labelle Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:50:34
6 Steven Thomas euro-sports 0:50:42
7 Richard Grieve Tekné Cycle Club 0:50:59
8 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:51:59
9 Etienne Bergeron 0:52:37
10 Martin Charron Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:52:43
11 Rodrigo Diaz euro-sports 0:52:53
12 Stephen Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:52:57
13 David Jones Tekné Cycle Club 0:53:20
14 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:53:39
15 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:53:40
16 Juha Metsaranta 0:54:04
17 John Fee The Cyclery 0:54:07
18 Tiago Duarte 0:54:14
19 Damien Carrier Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:54:17
20 Mark Hiscocks Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:54:45
21 Mike Laska euro-sports 0:54:52
22 Ewan Smith Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:55:37
23 John Clare Cyclelogik Racing 0:55:53
24 Luc Lavigne Skinouk-VDM 0:48:57
25 Francis Michaud Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:49:11
26 David Jones 0:49:13
27 Stephen Cann 0:49:26
28 Paul Skafel The Cyclery 0:49:52
29 Curtis Collins 0:49:53
30 Terry Brule 0:50:14
31 John Marron Strokers CC 0:50:19
32 Brian Edmond Tekné Cycle Club 0:51:22
33 Wesley Morgan Cyclelogik Racing 0:51:45
34 Chris Fehr 0:52:23
35 Pat Kelly Tekné Cycle Club 0:52:25
36 Brad Vaughan 0:53:43
37 Alex Martins 613 Cycling:Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:59
38 Paul Mcaneney TopSpeed 0:54:24
39 Iain Macdonald 0:54:26
40 Mark Thistle 0:54:29
41 Eric Larson Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:54:56
42 Tristan Barr Cyclelogik Racing 0:55:00
43 Giacomo Panico Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:55:04
44 Chris Speelman 0:49:03
45 Matthyw Thomas 0:49:25
46 James Roscoe 0:52:42
47 Dominic Fontaine Tekné Cycle Club 0:55:25

Master B 40-49 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Stephenson 0:53:15
2 Sonia Tessier Woodcock Cycle Works 0:55:52
3 Christine Ficker euro-sports 0:56:14
4 Amanda Shaw The Cyclery 0:57:12
5 Caroline Fillion Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:57:52
6 Tammy Mckenna The Cyclery 0:58:13
7 Joan Post 0:58:54
8 Naomi Szigeti Cyclelogik Racing 0:59:23
9 Heather Tkalec euro-sports 1:00:43
10 Valery Allen Cornwall Cycle Club 1:00:44
11 Layla Prieur euro-sports 0:53:24
12 Caitlin Crooks 0:53:45
13 Christiane Gagne Cycle Vélo Outaouais 0:53:53
14 Natalie Grieve 0:54:20
15 Marie-helene Rochon La French Connexion 0:55:38
16 Nancy Durning 0:57:20
17 Angela Beauchamp euro-sports 0:58:45
18 Claudia Bereznai Skinouk-VDM 0:59:03
19 Stephanie Rees-tregunno Gearheads 1:02:11
20 Sylvie Jacques euro-sports 0:53:44
21 Flavia Nascimento 0:55:19

Master C 50-59 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Mcilroy 0:52:05
2 Nicholas Bundza Tekné Cycle Club 0:53:46
3 Paul O'blenes The Cyclery 0:53:55
4 Alain Major Maglia Rosa Racing Team 0:54:28
5 Andre Paquette Espoirs de Laval Primeau Vélo 0:55:10
6 Rob Allen Cornwall Cycle Club 0:55:28
7 Kevin Mallory 0:55:51
8 David Shantz euro-sports 0:49:30
9 Danny Fitzmaurice Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:49:33
10 Mike Avery 0:49:47
11 James Brooks Tekné Cycle Club 0:51:06
12 Martin Pachner Rebec and Kroes Cycle and Sport 0:51:13
13 Matthew Ng 0:51:40
14 Carlos Arruda Skinouk-VDM 0:51:56
15 Jim Borrens 0:51:57
16 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery 0:52:41
17 Christopher Solar 0:53:01
18 Jim Brennan Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:18
19 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club 0:54:14
20 Paul Allen Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:55:38
21 Rick Croney Cornwall Cycle Club 0:55:55
22 Marc Champagne Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:56:21
23 Ian Hobson Bushtukah 0:56:46
24 Andrew Gustyn euro-sports 0:57:30
25 Joey Slobodian euro-sports 0:49:47
26 Steve Howard 0:51:11
27 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:52:17
28 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik Racing 0:53:25
29 Bernie Wynia Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:55:55
30 Greg Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:43:28
DNF Guy Lacroix euro-sports

Master C 50-59 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Suzanne Harrison 0:56:29
2 Lisa Meyer euro-sports 0:59:01
3 Joanne Breau 1:00:22
4 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:01:09
5 Christine Horton euro-sports 0:58:52
6 Elisabeth Klein Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:56:22
7 Angela Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:58:28
8 Nathalie Madore 1:03:14
9 Lucie Boucher Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:55:36

Master D 60+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:58:12

Master D 60-69 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:54:30
2 Norman Cowan Bushtukah 0:55:20
3 Dave Wall 0:50:52
4 Parham Momtahan Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:42
5 Jean louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:55:55
6 Randy Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:49:46
7 Michael Taylor Thing1Thing2 Racing p/b T.S. Geisel 0:50:41
8 Ian Austen Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 0:52:44
9 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:53:07
10 Bob Woods Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:51:31

Master E 70+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claude Breau Martin Swiss Cycles 0:55:21
2 Les Humphreys Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:00
3 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:57:46

Novice Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Hunt 0:55:10
2 David Couturier Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:52:35
3 Adam Kourakis Velofix Ontario 0:53:56
DNF Christopher Harvey

Out of Category

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Bellinger Edmonton Road and Track Club 0:55:04

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jérémie La grenade Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads:Skinouk-VDM 1:03:15
2 Osmond Bakker Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 1:03:52
3 Max Rubarth PROBACLAC / DEVINCI 1:04:22
4 Philippe Lanthier La Shop 1:06:04
5 Charles Downey Tekné Cycle Club 1:06:25
6 Marc Boudreau The Cyclery 1:06:53
7 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 1:06:59
8 Xavier Plouffe Bicyclettes de Hull 1:08:53
9 Neil Schiemann 1:04:14
10 Imad El-ghazal Rebec and Kroes Cycle and Sport 1:04:21
11 Aaron Fillion 1:05:58
12 Tommy Omura Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:06:40
13 Cody Mckay Tekné Cycle Club 1:07:19
14 David Weir Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 1:07:47
15 Szymek Wasiak 1:08:51
DNF Timothy Austen Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodi Wendland The Cyclery 0:53:18
2 Emily Flynn Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 0:56:12
3 Véronique Roberts euro-sports 0:59:33
4 Emily Lafleche euro-sports 0:55:58

U15 B Group Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Coll Roscoe 0:32:26
2 Emmett Bray-jones 0:28:45
3 Simon Van wesenbeeck 0:30:38

U19 (Junior) Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:29
2 Simon Mallory 0:56:21
3 Zachary Franks Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:52:55
4 Ben Brooks Tekné Cycle Club 0:50:47

U19 (Junior) Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maude Plouffe OBC Junior Racing Team 0:54:33
2 Magalie Tardif OBC Junior Racing Team 1:02:18
3 Rachel Morris 1:00:43

Under 11 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Lafontaine Les Héros du Samedi 0:19:35
2 Andrew Wynia Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:20:15
3 Benjamin Brule 0:16:51
4 Benjamin Mcaneney 0:17:43
5 Noah Stephenson 0:18:56
6 Ismaël Couturier Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:19:16
7 Jakob Schiemann The Cyclery 0:19:33
8 Wade Thompson 0:20:24
9 Zachary Vautour Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:21:18
10 Agostino Leighton 0:21:26
11 Burke Thompson 0:21:59
12 Samuel Stephenson 0:17:11
13 Tait Grieve Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:17:12
14 Robert Thomas 0:18:01
15 Liam Brule 0:10:59

Under 11 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:21:14
2 Amelie Kelly Tekné Cycle Club 0:18:09
3 Samantha Mcaneney 0:19:15
4 Rowan Koolwine Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:19:35
5 Maxence Lafontaine Les Héros du Samedi 0:17:10
6 Jade Couturier 0:22:04

Under 13 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:28:41
2 Alexandre Lavigne Skinouk-VDM 0:30:01
3 Calum Macdonald 0:31:09
4 Willem Collins Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:31:10
5 Cordon Hawkes The Cyclery 0:35:02
6 Blake Thompson 0:31:25
7 Rory Turner 0:32:09
8 Tyler Edmond 0:32:48
9 Joachim Morgan Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:36:29

Under 13 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Smith Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:27:45
2 Julia Van wesenbeeck 0:31:00

Under 15 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julien Chagnon Skinouk-VDM 0:55:11
2 Evan Clare Cyclelogik Racing 0:48:52
3 Vincent Lacasse Skinouk-VDM 0:50:19
4 Lucas Hiscocks Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:50:53
5 Julien Desjardins Skinouk-VDM 0:50:59
DNF Filipe Duarte Les Cuisses Or De L'Ouiaouais

Under 15 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josefine Bereznai Skinouk-VDM 0:57:43
2 Charlotte Brooks Skinouk-VDM 0:58:27
3 Mia Grieve Tekné Cycle Club 0:55:47
4 Sara-ann Kelly Tekné Cycle Club 1:02:28
5 Elizabeth Hawkes The Cyclery 1:04:17
DNF Annika Kukurudz Ottawa Bicycle Club

Under 17 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Woodford Skinouk-VDM 0:51:55
2 William Ng 0:49:00
3 Jensen Grieve Tekné Cycle Club 0:51:14
4 Taegan Mcguire Tekné Cycle Club 0:59:29
5 David Amsellem Skinouk-VDM 0:51:34
DNF Tristan Brooks Tekné Cycle Club

Under 17 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claudia Lyonnais Skinouk-VDM 0:56:43
2 Lauryn Bakker The Cyclery 0:57:25

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with