These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

ASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Carter 48:51.2
2 Ryan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 49:09.1
3 Terry Ford G2 Bike 42:05.4
4 Andrew Weber 44:53.1
5 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 46:29.0
6 Eli Gordon Echelon SB 48:05.5
7 James (bj) Hipskind Team MBS 49:28.7
8 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 50:27.3
9 Vladimir Popovic Team MBS 43:07.2
DNF Gilbert Lee Fireflies West 18:22.3

JUNIOR Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diego Perez 21:20.4
2 John Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 23:17.4
3 Julian Barthel Echelon Santa Barbara 25:25.7

JUNIOR Boys 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 26:07.5
2 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 26:10.6
3 Jack Vargas 34:36.9

JUNIOR Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 28:00.4

JUNIOR Girls 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maris Bronson PAA Cycling 22:16.7
2 Aine Chen 26:07.4
3 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 30:52.7
4 Sarah Vargas 36:19.8

MASTERS Men 35+ A (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ara Movsessian Backbone 48:22.0
2 Reno Karimian TEAM MBS 52:00.5
3 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 48:38.3

MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Smith Hammersaw CX 42:23.1
2 Byron Mcgee TWO CROSS RACING 44:45.4
3 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 45:28.0
4 Alexander Endress VOZ 45:48.4
5 Justin Christopher RideCX 46:27.8
6 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 46:32.5
DNF Maison Chen SDBC 06:51.7

MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 47:37.2
2 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 49:05.6
3 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 49:53.3
4 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 50:11.5
5 Terry Crouse PAA Cycling 53:22.1
6 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 54:42.1

MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 44:56.5
2 Richard Laflin Red Monkey Sports 45:42.7
3 Craig Zimmerman Bonk Breaker Cycling 46:00.7
4 George Cook Team MBS 46:19.5
5 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 47:45.3
6 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists 48:38.8
7 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 49:17.3
8 Jeff Volpe RockNRoad Cyclery 49:41.3
9 Rod Millott Velo Club LaGrange 42:59.6
10 J. Juelis Do Think Learn 43:39.0
11 Michael Gamstetter N/A 45:24.4
12 Guy Dutton Velo Club La Grange 46:08.5
13 Carl Parke The Gooden School 48:17.2
14 Vladimir Popovic Team MBS 41:18.8
DNF Eric Trageser 08:29.5

MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donal Gallegos 42:05.7
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 44:13.9
3 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes 44:27.3
4 David Rosen stonehaus/Trek 45:15.6
5 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange +21 45:28.7
6 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 45:46.9
7 Mark Milam Team Velocity 46:22.9
8 Eric Gier Team Velocity 48:01.7
9 Dave Culbertson stonehaus/Trek 42:01.4
10 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club 42:53.5
11 Dale Huckabee Big Orange 44:36.4
12 Carl Bronson Eaton Racing 46:39.9
13 Francis Specker Ordinary Cyclists Racing 42:10.1

MASTERS Men 65+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Miller stonehaus/Trek 47:21.9
2 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 48:40.2
3 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 45:06.2
4 Dean Ferrandini 51:03.9

MASTERS Women 35+ Combined (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marilyne Faye Big Orange Cycling 43:50.3
2 Cara Applegate Velo Club La Grange 45:02.1
3 Nicole Brandt The TEAM SoCalCross 46:01.9
4 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 48:49.2
5 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 49:46.9
6 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclist 43:24.2
7 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 43:40.4
8 Sarah Ream 49:44.7

Men A: (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julien Bourdevaire 57:40.2
2 Jean-louis Bourdevaire LABC 00:07.7
3 Jake Orness PinnedGrit 00:33.4
4 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West 01:18.7
5 Brent Franze Giant 01:31.4
6 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 02:26.9
7 John Behrens Knobbe Martens 02:33.6
8 Matthew j. Smith Big Orange Cycling 04:36.6
9 Ben Goyette Team Dream Team 05:04.4
10 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 59:02.4
11 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 59:53.9
12 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 01:14.9
13 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster 01:38.1
14 Zach Limas Neighborhood Cyclery 03:59.7
15 Alan Zinniker Team MBS 58:34.3
16 Jarno Trey Turek Ventura 58:55.3

Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Wyer UCLA 43:40.5
2 Alejandro Parra Fixed Gear Beer Crew 47:44.3
3 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling 47:52.9
4 Connor Hughes 48:00.7
5 Jesus Felix 50:30.3
6 Anthony Andrade 43:11.2
DNF Cameron Baker 31:32.5
DNF Duncan Clark UCLA 11:47.4

Men C: Beginner - AM (CX4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Duncan Clark UCLA 47:45.6
2 Sam Selfridge La Grange 49:09.7
3 Frank Wyer UCLA 42:22.3
4 Andrew Osiadacz Velo Pro 43:13.0
5 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling 44:21.7
6 Connor Hughes 44:39.0
7 Anthony Andrade 44:48.3
8 Eric Martins 46:00.7
9 Max Wojcik 46:00.8
10 Kyle Mcnair 49:18.0
11 Craig Keaslen 49:59.4
12 John Martindale Linked Cycling 50:48.1
13 James Lavender 44:18.7
14 Marcos Melchor Fairdale Bikes 44:39.4
15 Noah Witlin La Grange 46:33.8
DNF Andrew Arevalo Fairdale Bikes 32:02.3
DNF Larry Goodman La Grange 20:16.0

Mens B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 49:36.7
2 Carter Baker Velo Club La Grange 49:40.8
3 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Friends Club 51:16.2
4 Zach Limas Neighborhood Cyclery 51:43.7
5 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 52:31.3
6 Malson Chen SDBC 53:22.1
7 Zachary Drake Rebel West 54:04.5
8 Brett Cowan 54:22.3
9 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Friends Club 54:57.1
10 Gert-jan Duine Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 49:25.9
11 Grant Smith SoCalCross//Passion4Tri//Nuun Hydration 49:27.2
12 Marc Martinez 51:02.3
13 David Le Best Friends Forever Cycling Friends Club 51:46.2
14 Reid Case Urban South Racing 52:11.4
15 Andy Englesmith Best Friends Forever Cycling Friends Club 55:24.7
16 Andrew Herrera the TEAM SoCalCross 49:48.3
DNF Mitchell Werth Cosmos Factory 31:12.0
DNF Frank Wyer UCLA 24:39.9
DNF Sam Selfridge LaGrange 17:21.5
DNF Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange +21 08:29.3

Single Speed Men A (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 41:37.2
2 Aaron Smith Hammersaw 42:22.0
3 David Turner Turner Bikes 44:26.4
4 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 44:45.5
5 Steven Cordero Team MBS 47:55.4
6 Andy Englesmith Best Friends Forever Cycling Friends Club 48:23.0
7 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Friends Club 49:38.9
8 George Cook Team MBS 42:19.0
9 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross / Jay Kwan 43:24.1
10 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 48:17.5

Single Speed Men B (CX3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lou Varela-rico Hammersaw 47:04.1
2 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Friends Club 47:39.3
3 Alexander Endress VOZ 47:58.6
4 Treavor Matsushima Team MBS 48:53.4
5 Grant Smith SoCalCross//Passion4Tri//Nuun Hydration 42:23.9
6 Eric Gier Team Velocity 42:53.9
7 Reid Case Urban South Racing 46:26.9
8 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 42:07.9
9 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 42:32.2
DNF Eric Melanson CNSCC 23:38.4

Single Speed Women (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The Team 47:27.9
2 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 47:47.3
3 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 50:23.5
4 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 41:43.8
5 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 41:44.0
6 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 48:17.4
7 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 41:52.6

Women A: (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The TEAM SoCalCross 38:22.3
2 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 38:58.1
3 Marilyne Faye Big Orange Cycling 39:18.3
4 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 40:01.9
5 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 40:45.2
6 Barb Blakley Velo Club LaGrange 40:46.1
7 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 44:30.1
8 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 44:43.3

Women B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Jaya SDBC 41:00.5
2 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 41:13.8
3 Gemma Bachmann Team Vegan 42:05.4
4 Lucy Archer La Grange 45:02.8
5 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub (BTSBH) 45:39.9
6 Mindy Kim Hammersaw 47:05.1
7 Tamara Espinet SWAT 38:51.3
8 Tina Feoli Hammersaw 39:12.4
9 Susan Thompson PAA Cycling 39:52.9
10 Eire Chen 41:30.7
11 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 42:54.7
12 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 44:24.9
13 Ana Arguezo S.W.A.T. 43:50.7

Women C (CX 4-5): Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Avery Wilmanns B4T9 47:55.9
2 Kalisha Cowan Snake Pit 44:42.4
3 Kristen Thompson PAA Cycling 46:50.8

YOUTH Boys Age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Molex 14:03.1

YOUTH Girls Age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 20:49.3
2 Eva Edwards Team MBS 35:46.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with