These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite 3 Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Janzen St. Catharines Cycling Club 53:02:00
2 Ryan Kent Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 53:57:00
3 Michael Jaffray TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 54:21:00
4 Andrew Lambert Independent 55:58:00
5 Mark Weymouth Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 56:19:00
6 Chris Angermann Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 1:00:14
DNF Caelum Wishart Independent

Elite 4 Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Vanderlinden Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 39:07:00
2 Jason Zhu Independent 40:05:00
3 Matthew Dempster Independent 40:59:00
4 Kyle Laing Independent 42:26:00
5 Philip Sheffield Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 43:18:00
6 Brian Chou Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 43:31:00
7 Mark Eyk Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club 45:16:00
8 Marek Musiej Win Cycling Centre 45:39:00
9 Jeremy Haak Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 47:02:00
10 Keenan Brookes Lantern Rouge 47:18:00
11 Leif Maitland TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 48:24:00
12 Benjamin Scheifele Independent 49:36:00
13 Matthew Randall Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 49:55:00
14 Kyle Keats Independent 50:00:00
DNF Nick Iwanyshyn Lantern Rouge

Elite Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Chown Team CF 59:29:00
2 James Fedosov SpeedRiver.com 1:00:10
3 Robert Meneguzzi Hamilton Cycling Club 1:01:00
4 Calvin Loney TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire 1:01:19
5 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle 1:01:54
6 Alex Lefebvre Peterborough Cycling Club 1:02:56
7 David Mccaig Urbane Racing 1:04:11

Elite Women/U23 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Siobhan Kelly Black Dog Racing 44:03:00
2 Natascha Piciga Giant Toronto pb Liv 45:38:00
3 Kaitlyn Shikaze Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 46:46:00
4 Nicole Visschedyk Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 47:58:00
5 Carolyn Smith Waterloo Cycling Club 49:25:00
6 Allison Sauder Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 49:49:00
7 Kari Hueber Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 54:59:00
8 Laura Clarke Waterloo Cycling Club 58:09:00

Fat Bike (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vance Lai Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 47:33:00
2 Peter Hammes Independent 50:22:00
3 Kevin Sundberg Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 50:47:00
4 Jason Chai-onn Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 52:54:00
5 Albert Kleinikkink Waterloo Cycling Club 53:07:00
6 Nial Fisher The Hub Race Team 44:31:00
7 Alex Jantzi Waterloo Cycling Club 49:47:00
8 Shelly Mckee Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks 57:33:00
9 Steve Shikaze Waterloo Cycling Club 57:36:00

Master 1 Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Gale velofix Ontario 1:02:37
2 Chris White Independent 1:04:58
3 Jamie Schuman Team CF 1:05:41
4 Kevin Gandy Morning Glory Cycling Club 1:05:53
5 Mike Patte Independent 1:07:56
DNF George Organ Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
DNF Chris Pollett TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS

Master 2 Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Buzzell Independent 51:06:00
2 Chris Ferrell Woodstock Racing 51:47:00
3 Joe Meissner Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 51:54:00
4 Dave Labancz Independent 53:29:00
5 William Hellems CoachChris.ca/Garneau 54:22:00
6 Matthew Bannon Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 55:08:00
7 Mark De koning Techy Kids 55:10:00
8 Jamie Vrooman V�loColour 55:12:00
9 Roy Andrigo Woodstock Racing 56:02:00
10 Kevin Gibson Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 56:19:00
11 Richard Bowers LapDogs Cycling Club 58:01:00
12 Jason Rodrigues Lantern Rouge 59:28:00
13 Robert Daniells Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 50:00:00

Master 3 Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Hartman Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 39:18:00
2 Jason Chai-onn Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 39:47:00
3 Bevin Reith LapDogs Cycling Club 39:50:00
4 Phil Torres Independent 39:54:00
5 Luke Ehgoetz Waterloo Cycling Club 40:12:00
6 Vance Lai Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 40:19:00
7 Arjan Stroomberg Morning Glory Cycling Club 40:51:00
8 Gonzalo Sapisochin Morning Glory Cycling Club 41:34:00
9 Julian Simpson Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 41:57:00
10 Gordon Drewitt Speed River Cycling Club 41:58:00
11 Peter Hammes Independent 43:05:00
12 Harold Walker Independent 43:34:00
13 Nial Fisher The Hub Race Team 44:01:00
14 Lorenz Calcagno Speed River Cycling Club 44:40:00
15 Michael Lynch Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 45:26:00
16 Bruce Mccurry Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 45:52:00
17 Adam Glauser Waterloo Cycling Club 45:52:00
18 Alex Sakhartchouk Independent 46:06:00
19 David Denduk Hamilton Cycling Club 46:07:00
20 Ed Vanpuymbroeck Independent 46:44:00
21 Alain Francq Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 46:56:00
22 Thiago Tonelli bartolomei Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 47:06:00
23 Ken Jobba Ancaster Velo 48:49:00
24 Dallas Moesker Woodstock Racing 50:52:00
25 Mike Williamson Woodstock Racing 51:43:00
26 Dennis Hartwik Independent 52:07:00
27 Craig Nowak Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 41:08:00
28 David Trueman Waterloo Cycling Club 46:44:00
29 Greg Christie Independent 23:55:00

Master Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Ellis Independent 49:37:00
2 Trish Snyder Lantern Rouge 51:53:00
3 Amy White TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 54:04:00
4 Kathleen Banville Urbane Racing 57:03:00
5 Joanne Beattie Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks 58:25:00
6 Michal Pastrik Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 49:14:00
7 Susan Jantzi Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 51:21:00
8 Jody Faught Independent 54:52:00
DNF Sylvia Tatarek Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC

Men U13 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheldon Drewitt Speed River Cycling Club 47:59:00
2 Pim De koning Techy Kids 50:32:00

Men U15 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bas Stroomberg Independent 35:39:00
2 Lucas Goertz Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 38:29:00
3 Alessandro Polloni Independent 38:50:00
4 Matteo Polloni Independent 45:25:00

Men U19 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oscar Clark TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire 49:01:00
2 Logan O'krafka Independent 50:20:00
3 Mitchell Mccurry Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 50:21:00

Single Speed (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacques Cormier Midweek Cycling Club 42:40:00
2 Bill Frier Waterloo Cycling Club 50:02:00

Women U15 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laine Bradley Independent 41:14:00
2 Charlotte Nelson Midweek Cycling Club 42:48:00

Women U17 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Kleinikkink Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 38:34:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with