These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht ALPHA BICYCLE CO./GROOVE SUBARU SILVERTHORNE 59:55:00
2 Stephen Hyde CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:00:03
3 Michael Van den ham GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LIFECARE 1:00:09
4 Kerry Werner KONA MAXXIS SHIMANO 1:00:25
5 Coop Willsey CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:00:26
6 Brannan Fix ALPHA BICYCLE CO.-GROOVE SUBARU 1:01:03
7 Tobin Ortenblad SANTA CRUZ / DONKEY LABEL RACING 1:01:22
8 Andrew Dillman SDG MUSCLE-MONSTER 1:01:46
9 Gunnar Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 1:01:50
10 Cody Kaiser LANGETWINS / SPECIALIZED 1:02:18
11 Anthony Clark SQUID SQUAD 1:02:25
12 Sam Noel CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD DEVO TEAM 1:02:57
13 Lance Haidet DONNELLY SPORTS 1:03:03
14 Eric Brunner FCX ELITE 1:03:07
15 Maxx Chance FCX ELITE 1:03:46
16 Marc andre Fortier PIVOT CYCLES- OTE 1:03:51
17 Tyler Orschel DURHAM SHREDDERS 1:03:53
18 Quinton Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM 1:04:29
19 Tyler Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 1:05:13
20 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 1:06:09
21 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:06:16
22 David Yexley BICISPORT 1:06:38
23 Benjamin Gomez - villafane GARNEAU-EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LIFECARE 1:07:19
24 Derrick St john VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 58:06:00
25 Emile Hamm BLACKSHEEP MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB 58:57:00
26 Dylan Postier GARNEAU-EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LIFECARE 1:04:48
27 Noah Hayes VOLER/EASTON/HRS/ROCK LOBERSTER 49:29:00
28 Calvin Loney THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 49:54:00
29 Luke Hlavenka THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 49:58:00
30 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 50:07:00
31 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE 50:35:00
32 James Fedosov SPEEDRIVER.COM 50:37:00
33 Alex Lefebvre PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 50:43:00
34 Robert Meneguzzi HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB 50:55:00
35 Brendan Matheson BARRIE CYCLING CLUB 50:56:00
36 Timothy Coffey TEAM ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 51:19:00
37 Terry Mckall NAKED FACTORY RACING 52:25:00
38 Ryan Johnson UPMC/PRO BIKES 41:34:00
39 Stephen Kirby MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 41:55:00
40 Edward Walsh TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 42:13:00
41 Darren De ruiter NCCH ELITE PB MGCC 42:16:00
42 Christopher Mitchell THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUB 42:20:00
43 Malcolm Barton DURHAM SHREDDERS 42:37:00
44 Jacques Cormier MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 42:48:00
45 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 43:01:00
46 Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 43:41:00
47 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT 34:25:00
48 Joel Anderson INDEPENDENT 34:56:00
49 Andrew Lambert INDEPENDENT 35:15:00
50 Justin Minicola PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 30:22:00
DNF Jack Kisseberth GARNEAU EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LIFECARE DNF
DNF Spencer Petrov CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DNF
DNF Corey Brioschi THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE DNF

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Noble TREK FACTORY RACING CX 47:59:00
2 Kaitlin Keough CANNONDALE/CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 48:09:00
3 Maghalie Rochette CX FEVER P/B SPECIALIZED 48:19:00
4 Clara Honsinger TEAM S&M CX 48:24:00
5 Rebecca Fahringer KONA MAXXIS SHIMANO 48:26:00
6 Courtenay Mcfadden PIVOT MAXXIS PB STANS - DNA CYCLING 48:59:00
7 Katie Clouse ALPHA BICYCLE GROOVE SUBARU 49:11:00
8 Jenn Jackson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 49:22:00
9 Sandra Walter LIV CYCLING CANADA 49:42:00
10 Samantha Runnels SQUID SQUAD 50:05:00
11 Ruby West SPECIALIZED - TENSPEED HERO 50:50:00
12 Erica Zaveta GARNEAU-EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LIFECARE 51:41:00
13 Raylyn Nuss GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON TREK 52:09:00
14 Dana Gilligan MACOGEP-ARGON18-GIRONDINS DE BORDEAUX P/P MAZDA 52:10:00
15 Sarah Sturm SPECIALIZED TEN SPEED HERO 52:14:00
16 Laurel Rathbun DONNELLY CYCLING 52:15:00
17 Natasha Elliott VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 52:15:00
18 Jennifer Malik CARPE DIEM RACING 52:37:00
19 Magdeleine Vallieres mill QUEBECOR / STINGRAY 52:39:00
20 Emily Werner AMY D FOUNDATION 52:49:00
21 Sophie Russenberger TEAM S&M CX 52:59:00
22 Emilly Johnston NAKED FACTORY RACING 53:32:00
23 Erica Leonard HIGHGATE RACING P/B D'ORNELLAS BIKE SHOP 53:50:00
24 Siobhan Kelly BLACK DOG RACING 53:56:00
25 Amanda Nauman SDG - MUSCLE MONSTER 53:59:00
26 Corey Coogan cisek AMY D FOUNDATION 54:08:00
27 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 54:22:00
28 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 54:24:00
29 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 55:37:00
30 Shantel Koenig REDBIKE 55:48:00
31 Anna Schappert DARK RED RACING 56:20:00
32 Ellie Mitchell NWCX PROJECT 56:21:00
33 Bridget Tooley GARNEAU-EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LIFECARE 56:43:00
34 Chelsea Weidinger INDEPENDENT 56:53:00
35 Kathryn Mcdicken ASU DEVO 57:54:00
36 Petra Schmidtmann VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 45:19:00
37 Turner Ramsay ALPHA BICYCLE CO.- GROOVE SUBARU 45:31:00
38 Nicole Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 45:58:00
39 Clio Dinan INDEPENDENT 46:12:00
40 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 47:18:00
41 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 35:51:00
42 Jodi Wendland THE CYCLERY 36:06:00
43 Jocelyn Stel GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 36:27:00
44 Claire Steciuk HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:16:00
45 Jill Messier WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS 38:28:00
46 Carys Reid HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 38:42:00
47 Nicola Coles EURO-SPORTS 27:06:00
48 Sophie Hotchkiss CLPT 29:43:00
DNF Evelyn Sifton INDEPENDENT DNF
DNF T�a Wright BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING DNF

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Carter KCCX ELITE CYCLOCROSS TEAM 45:25:00
2 Alex Morton CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM 45:41:00
3 Andrew Strohmeyer CTS CYCLING TEAM FUELED BY ORGANIC VALLEY 46:14:00
4 Magnus Sheffield CANNONDALE PB CYCLOCROSSWORLD 46:39:00
5 Lucas Stierwalt CINCINNATI CYCLOCROSS/LIONHEARTS JUNIOR RACING 46:47:00
6 Carter Woods NAKED FACTORY RACING 46:49:00
7 Harrison White CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 47:31:00
8 Dillon Mcneill TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 47:58:00
9 Dylan Kerr AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 48:04:00
10 Conor Martin TAG CYCLING RACE TEAM 48:06:00
11 Colton Woods TREK STORE CC 48:08:00
12 Ryan Maclean JUVENTUS CC 48:14:00
13 Paul Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 48:42:00
14 Nathan Knowles ASU JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 49:07:00
15 Jared Scott BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 49:50:00
16 Damien Vialaret VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 50:02:00
17 Jules Van kempen TRI-CYCLISTS 50:09:00
18 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 50:49:00
19 John paul Amalong CTS CYCLING TEAM FUELED BY ORGANIC VALLEY 51:06:00
20 Charles Springer BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 51:16:00
21 Jamie Williams CINCINNATI CYCLOCROSS LIONHEARTS JUNIOR RACING 51:38:00
22 Jakob Yells RIVER CITY CYCLE CLUB 51:52:00
23 Luke Bristow JUVENTUS CYCLING CLUB 51:56:00
24 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 52:24:00
25 Matt Birchard S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 52:57:00
26 Will Smith HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 53:04:00
27 Jack Ciotlos MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 54:01:00
28 Matis Boyer INDEPENDENT 43:27:00
29 Kieran Nilsen TRAIL BICYCLES 43:36:00
30 Logan O'krafka INDEPENDENT 45:10:00
31 Avery Gervais HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 45:21:00
32 John Noble S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 46:14:00
33 Nick Sammon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 37:53:00
34 Parsa Moeini KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 26:38:00
DNF Hugo Brisebois VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS DNF
DNF Torin Bickmore BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING DNF

Master Men 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Timmerman CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 47:55:00
2 Jake Wells FORM P/B IRC TIRES 49:05:00
3 Frederic Auger TREK GPL 49:20:00
4 Alec Donahue JAM FUND / NCC 50:20:00
5 Matt Surch TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 50:23:00
6 Thierry Laliberte CYCLE CAMPUS - YPC LAB 50:24:00
7 Chandler Delinks CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 50:55:00
8 Ryan Young TERRASCAPE RACING 51:03:00
9 David Sheek SDG - MUSCLE MONSTER 52:00:00
10 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 52:12:00
11 Joshua Whitmore CTS CYCLING TEAM 52:50:00
12 Noah Rosen V�LOCOLOUR 53:11:00
13 Tim Gale VELOFIX ONTARIO 53:26:00
14 Kai Christensen PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 53:32:00
15 Chris Pollett TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 54:28:00
16 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 54:49:00
17 Eric De groote INDEPENDENT 56:32:00
18 Brook Smith BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 57:02:00
19 Marc Kell whitehead V�LOCOLOUR 57:43:00
20 Joe Meissner FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 57:54:00
21 Rob Stel CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 58:12:00
22 Bret Waghorne BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 58:42:00
23 Michael Jaffray TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 59:49:00
24 Alex Keen KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM 48:01:00
25 Mark Weymouth FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 48:53:00
26 Michael Fletcher ANCASTER VELO 49:27:00
27 David Wheelock KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM 49:30:00
28 Gonzalo Sapisochin MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 49:56:00
29 Ryan Prystai BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 50:37:00
30 Kris Hernandez V�LOCOLOUR 59:31:00
DNF Jamie Elcombe PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB DNF
DNF Elliott Askara KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Jamie Vrooman V�LOCOLOUR DNF

Master Men 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Myerson CYCLE-SMART 37:52:00
2 Todd Bowden AETNA RACE TEAM 38:07:00
3 Jean-Francois Blais TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 38:13:00
4 Steve Proulx THE CYCLERY 38:21:00
5 Justin Morgan TOP CLUB CYCLOCROSS 38:49:00
6 Grant Holicky FULL CYCLE ELITE 38:57:00
7 James Mcguire TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 39:08:00
8 Frederic Brousseau VELO2000/RHINO RACK 39:12:00
9 Jon Barnes TREK CANADA 39:12:00
10 Todd Fairhead TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 39:23:00
11 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT 39:41:00
12 Zac Wheeler REGGIE RIDERS 39:48:00
13 Brian De leenheer REGGIE RIDERS 40:55:00
14 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 41:03:00
15 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 41:25:00
16 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 41:34:00
17 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 41:45:00
18 Chris White INDEPENDENT 41:45:00
19 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 42:12:00
20 Michael Breault INDEPENDENT 42:20:00
21 Edgars Apse BLACKSMITH CYCLE 42:31:00
22 Matthew Fix NOCO CYCLING PROJECT/FIRST CITY CYCLING TEAM 42:42:00
23 Jeff Neilson TERRASCAPE RACING 43:08:00
24 Michael Brewster CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 43:21:00
25 Sheldon Laidman INDEPENDENT 43:38:00
26 Alex Sanchez LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 43:39:00
27 Kevin Gandy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 43:55:00
28 Owen Scott STEED CYCLES 43:57:00
29 Andrew Maceachern MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 44:10:00
30 Scott Murison PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 44:12:00
31 Richard Wiersma TRUE GRIT CYCLING CLUB 44:18:00
32 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 44:20:00
33 David Bilenkey INDEPENDENT 44:27:00
34 Pary Bell MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 44:37:00
35 Mark De koning TECHY KIDS 45:32:00
36 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT 45:41:00
37 Marc Joanisse TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 45:59:00
38 Liam Rourke INDEPENDENT 46:03:00
39 William Hellems COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 46:04:00
40 Alain Brisebois CVM DE LA GATINEAU 46:29:00
41 Brandon Hune INDEPENDENT 47:28:00
42 Ben Pye INDEPENDENT 48:03:00
43 Don Gain HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 48:12:00
44 Shane Hotchkiss INDEPENDENT 48:30:00
45 Garth Logan INDEPENDENT 48:45:00
46 Adam Killick MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 48:57:00
47 Mark Fisher INDEPENDENT 49:04:00
48 Tim O'connor RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 50:46:00
49 Brent Armstrong INDEPENDENT 38:30:00
50 Bogdan Paraschivu TORONTO HUSTLE 40:43:00
DNF Glenn Meeuwisse TREK STORE CC DNF
DNF Rob Rice TECHY KIDS DNF

Master Men 55-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Seib BARKER MOUNTAIN BIKES - BMB RACING 39:36:00
2 Jonathan Card MARINER CYCLING 39:48:00
3 Bob Bergman INDEPENDENT 41:29:00
4 Brad Young NO 22 CX TEAM 42:03:00
5 Eric Jackson INDEPENDENT 42:26:00
6 Jacques Bilodeau CC DE SHERBROOKE 42:31:00
7 David Morgan GOM RACING - LILA DELMAN REAL ESTATE 42:42:00
8 Michel Hamel CXS-CLUB CYCLISTE DE SHERBROOKE 42:43:00
9 Tracy Shearer JUVENTUS CC 43:26:00
10 Ian Stewart EURO-SPORTS 43:27:00
11 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 43:32:00
12 Ken Germaine JUVENTUS CC 44:19:00
13 Eric Orschel DURHAM SHREDDERS 45:00:00
14 Al Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 45:50:00
15 Cornelius Kluge VELOCITY CC 45:56:00
16 Roy Andrigo WOODSTOCK RACING 46:19:00
17 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP OOCH 46:35:00
18 Ron Spencer INDEPENDENT 48:28:00
19 Marshall Leininger INDEPENDENT 50:08:00
20 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT 50:39:00
21 Rod Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 51:03:00
22 Fred Bergen OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB 39:16:00
23 Jamie Osborne MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 40:11:00
DNF Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME DNF

Master Men 65-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Townsend NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLING 31:09:00
2 James Laird INDEPENDENT 31:10:00
3 Robert Dillon BMB RACING 35:53:00
4 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT 39:00:00
5 Ken Jobba ANCASTER VELO 28:19:00

Master Women 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Gilchrist EDMONTON ROAD & TRACK 41:40:00
2 Joanne Grogan BMB RACING 41:50:00
3 Rhonda Stickle BIKE ZONE RACING 42:02:00
4 Caitlin Callaghan HARDCORE CC 42:17:00
5 Kathy Eggenberger REGGIE RIDERS 42:51:00
6 Vickie Monahan TEAM ERRACE 44:21:00
7 Stacey Richardson AMY D. FOUNDATION 45:08:00
8 Joanne Beattie SIX S PARTNERS P/B CICLOWERKS 45:15:00
9 Rebecca Christensen PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 46:15:00
10 Marie-eve Lahaie CX SHERBROOKE 46:23:00
11 Jules Gorham INDEPENDENT 47:14:00
12 Suzanne Carlsen V�LOCOLOUR 48:05:00
13 Sarah Anderson PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 41:39:00

Master Women 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 41:41:00
2 Alana Heise TERRASCAPE RACING 43:34:00
3 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 45:20:00
4 Trish Snyder LANTERN ROUGE 45:57:00
5 Sonia Tessier WOODCOCK CYCLE WORKS 46:33:00
6 Nathalie Mousseau AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 47:42:00
7 Natalie Wright HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 49:23:00
8 Geraldine Vander haegen CBC RACING/OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 49:45:00
9 Amy White TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 50:18:00
10 Leslie Greene VELOCITY CYCLING CLUB 43:15:00

Master Women 55-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marit Sheffield PARKAVE BIKE SHOP 24:23:00
2 Marcie Girouard EURO-SPORTS 25:01:00
3 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP OOCH 25:17:00

Master Women 65-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Konantz RIDE WITH RENDALL 26:57:00

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE 37:16:00
2 Michael Jaffray TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 37:38:00
3 Aaron Coulter MOUNTAINVIEW CC/TOTAL SPORTS 38:12:00
4 Jamie Vrooman V�LOCOLOUR 38:25:00
5 Thomas Wood MOUNTAINVIEW CC/TOTAL SPORTS 38:41:00
6 Raymond Auger CYCLE-SMART 39:16:00
7 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 40:04:00
8 Mike Costa BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 43:11:00
9 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 43:41:00

Sportif Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Gibson FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 19:41
2 Denver Poole INDEPENDENT 20:01
3 Joel Anderson INDEPENDENT 20:53
4 Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE 21:30
5 Mark Hamilton AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 22:54
6 Stuart Cureton SHIMANO 23:07
7 David Lalonde INDEPENDENT 26:18:00
8 Andy Zarzycki LANTERN ROUGE 30:30:00

Sportif Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pauline Beaupre BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 22:21
2 Aliza Tobias KMS CYCLING - KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 23:02
3 Meg Siegel LANTERN ROUGE 23:34
4 Stephanie Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 23:50
5 Sophie Hotchkiss CLPT 26:21:00
6 Amanda Neiley INDEPENDENT 30:28:00
7 Sarah Fasullo BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 30:58:00
8 Stephanie Rankin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 30:59:00
9 Liza Parry TEAM HARDWOOD NEXTWAVE 32:34:00

Under 13 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 38:08:00
2 Danny Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 34:58:00
3 Carl De groote INDEPENDENT 35:32:00
4 Keiran Inglis HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 40:51:00
5 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS 49:03:00

Under 13 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 35:44:00

Under 15 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 32:51:00
2 Colton Bartholomew HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 36:13:00
3 Lars Derstroff INDEPENDENT 37:49:00
4 Bas Stroomberg MARIPOSA 42:56:00
5 Benen Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 33:06:00
6 Augustus De groote INDEPENDENT 33:07:00
7 Alessandro Polloni INDEPENDENT 36:14:00
8 Matteo Polloni INDEPENDENT 37:35:00
9 Benjamin Brown HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 37:45:00
10 Jacob Barnes DURHAM SHREDDERS 39:27:00

Under 15 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlotte Nelson MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 38:53:00
2 Amanda Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 39:56:00

Under 17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Valenti HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 33:40:00
2 Theron Inglis HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 33:57:00
3 Oscar Clark THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 34:29:00
4 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 34:38:00
5 David Sandoval KMS-KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 34:43:00
6 Theodore De groote INDEPENDENT 34:46:00
7 Colton Woolhouse AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 34:50:00
8 Gabriel Dobrozsi LIONHEARTS JR. RACING 35:43:00
9 Finlay Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 36:04:00
10 Milo Nixon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 39:36:00
11 Benjamin Sweet HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 40:49:00
12 Lucas Norman HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 40:53:00
13 Lucas Barnes DURHAM SHREDDERS 42:30:00
14 Cameron Knox INDEPENDENT 33:17:00
DNF Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM DNF

Under 17 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 27:29:00
2 Elli Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 27:46:00
3 Isabella Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 30:48:00
4 Sarah Gibertoni KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL/BMB 36:04:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with