These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jett W balika 0:21:06
2 Kalen Brown 0:22:24
3 Kannon Johnson 0:22:43
4 Dylan Haynes 0:23:01
5 Jack Elphingstone 0:23:01
6 Carson Pratt 0:23:37
7 Ronan Pollock 0:24:10
8 Ian Edwards 0:24:10
9 Hayden Raph 0:26:33
10 Peter Deferse @ 1 Lap
11 Jashaun Blackmon @ 1 Lap
DNF Henry Walsh DNF

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Robinson 0:22:24
2 Gavin Lopez 0:22:50
3 Leif Bryan 0:22:54
4 Kai Peterka 0:23:04
5 Liam Olson 0:23:11
6 Haydn Hludzinski 0:23:16
7 Drew Weitkunat 0:23:24
8 Ben Stevenson 0:23:46
9 Jude Schafer 0:24:02
10 Gunner Johnson 0:24:06
11 Jacob Socia 0:24:38
12 Kalen Brown 0:24:45
13 Bodhi Malin 0:24:59
14 Mark Deferse 0:25:12
15 Noah Siegelstone 0:25:12
16 Aj Holliday 0:25:15
17 Jay Thorson 0:25:24
18 Ashton Lockhart 0:25:29
19 Sebastien Long 0:25:44
20 Luke Walter 0:25:45
21 Graham Halverson 0:26:37
22 Collin Hartman 0:26:53
23 Edward Ebright 0:27:47
24 Riley Sturniolo 0:28:04
25 Kaven Dewey 0:28:12
26 Darius Townsell 0:28:42
27 Quinlan Mccann @ 1 Lap
28 Leonel Ramirez @ 1 Lap

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Smit 0:21:28
2 Michael Watkins 0:21:30
3 Nicholas Boni 0:22:13
4 Caleb M schroder 0:22:16
5 Gavin Pollock 0:22:49
6 Andrew J simons 0:22:54
7 James Groves 0:23:10
8 Rafer Severson 0:23:18
9 Yannick J long 0:23:18
10 Adriano Lucero 0:23:40
11 Nathaniel Langdon 0:23:47
12 Aiden Swift 0:23:52
13 Jonathan Meyer 0:24:24
14 Collin Agne 0:24:54
15 Noah Rand 0:25:01
16 Sam Pflugh 0:29:42
17 Asher Behmer 0:30:36

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Tabares 0:21:20
2 Robbie Day 0:22:02
3 Blake Carrigan 0:22:45
4 Jack Bettcher 0:22:46
5 Blake Wilkinson 0:24:21

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Ryan 0:18:30
2 Miles Stelzer 0:18:31
3 Alister Kinneer 0:19:08
4 Cavan Bales 0:19:41
5 Henry Cox 0:21:31
6 Platte Tucker 0:22:57
7 Jaxon Ruderman 0:24:13
8 Xavier Allen 0:26:39
9 Zachary Seman 0:26:49
10 Sam Orton 0:28:47
11 Truman Sharkey @ 1 Lap

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel J porter 0:58:36
2 Matt Davies 0:58:54
3 Mike Friedberg 0:58:59
4 James Mccarthy 0:59:20
5 Michael Robson 1:00:16
6 Jon Tarkington 1:00:18
7 Felipe Cantero gutierrez 1:00:19
8 Justin J little 1:01:08
9 Chad Sigler 1:01:18
10 Omar Dickenson 1:01:56
11 Mike Sharkey @ 1 Lap
12 Jon Alegranti @ 1 Lap
13 Michael Kolczak @ 1 Lap
14 Jeremy Ostrowski @ 1 Lap
15 Brian Hludzinski @ 1 Lap
16 Jonathan Cavner @ 1 Lap
17 Russ Jackson @ 1 Lap
18 Neil Schirmer @ 1 Lap
19 James Stevens Modern Market and GR Capital Partners @ 1 Lap
20 Tony A romagna @ 1 Lap
21 Charley Dean @ 1 Lap
22 Andy Balika @ 1 Lap
23 Reed Maxwell @ 1 Lap
24 Kris Thompson @ 1 Lap
DNF Dan Schrad DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Johnson 0:48:36
2 Chris T smith 0:48:37
3 Scott Peterson Mosaic Riders Club 0:49:07
4 Rob Horn 0:49:48
5 Scott Fliegelman 0:49:55
6 Rashid Farooqui 0:49:57
7 Adam Devoe 0:50:10
8 Rod Bolls 0:50:19
9 Brian T moore 0:50:31
10 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries 0:50:36
11 Alan Podczervinski 0:50:40
12 Jeffrey Socia 0:50:41
13 Birt Stem 0:50:41
14 Trent B newcomer 0:50:42
15 Christopher Mcstay 0:50:43
16 Todd Gangelhoff 0:50:44
17 Scott Silver 0:50:47
18 Keagan Rowley 0:50:50
19 Matthew A ray 0:50:50
20 Bill Pfaffendorf 0:51:02
21 Matt Robinson 0:51:06
22 Philip Higgs 0:51:09
23 James Bedrosian 0:51:34
24 Matthew Sands 0:51:35
25 Neil Smith 0:51:42
26 Darrin Johnson 0:51:42
27 Andrew Rapp 0:51:42
28 John Vajda 0:52:17
29 Doug Gordon @ 1 Lap
30 Chris Wozniak @ 1 Lap
31 Peder Horner @ 1 Lap
32 Jeffrey Lifgren @ 1 Lap
33 Eric Ford @ 1 Lap
34 Bob Roman @ 1 Lap
35 Marco Hintz @ 1 Lap
36 Colm Flannery @ 1 Lap
37 David Kendall @ 1 Lap
DNF Christian Williss DNF
DNF Tom Leahy DNF
DNF Rob Fischer DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Johnson 0:45:23
2 Ryan Hughes 0:45:44
3 Jack Swift 0:46:40
4 Mike Hannig 0:47:04
5 Darren Ray 0:47:32
6 Jason Latimer 0:47:38
7 Kevin Moore 0:47:43
8 David g Fitzgerald Old School Industries 0:48:02
9 Keith Watson 0:48:06
10 Todd Hockenberry 0:48:08
11 John Macfarlane 0:48:15
12 Damon Brandt 0:48:24
13 Per Larsen 0:48:25
14 Clyde Wright 0:48:28
15 Kirk Groves 0:48:32
16 Adam Boyd 0:48:34
17 Alex Dorganross 0:48:44
18 Darren Albert 0:48:46
19 Adam Loomis 0:48:54
20 Michael Welker 0:48:57
21 Geoffrey Thompson 0:49:19
22 Jeff Tryon 0:49:37
23 Matt Schneider 0:49:45
24 Mark A bales 0:50:36
25 Michael Tonkinson 0:50:38
26 Ryan M korzyniowski 0:50:49
27 Scott Farish 0:50:52
28 Brian Claytor 0:50:59
29 Talon Raph 0:51:09
30 Rick Vanderleek 0:51:33
31 Chris Thorson 0:52:14
32 Richard Klusman 0:52:34
33 Nathan Lindamood 0:52:52
34 Brett Uyeshiro 0:53:32
35 James P dull 0:54:15
36 Jim Bergstrand 0:54:35
37 Christopher Cleavelin @ 1 Lap
38 Devin Mccune @ 1 Lap
39 Anders Gustafson @ 1 Lap
40 Eric Miller @ 1 Lap
41 Nick Slenkovich @ 1 Lap
42 Chris Mcmanus @ 1 Lap
43 Chris Knight @ 1 Lap
DNF Chad Elmendorf DNF
DNF Daniel Reback DNF
DNF Matthew Roeder DNF

Men MM 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Obrien 0:41:29
2 Joseph Taddeucci 0:41:35
3 Mike Bonenberger 0:41:36
4 Paul Lugar 0:41:47
5 Steve Laurel 0:41:49
6 Kelly Niquette 0:41:57
7 Todd Cassan 0:41:57
8 Harold Stephenson 0:42:32
9 David Hueter 0:42:41
10 Corey Cope 0:42:50
11 John Fallon 0:43:05
12 Ike Nicoll 0:43:22
13 Scott Meadows 0:43:30
14 Frank Smith 0:43:40
15 Ken Jones 0:43:53
16 Doug Richards 0:43:57
17 Robert Dahlstrom 0:43:57
18 Emil Gercke 0:44:29
19 Bill Manning 0:44:31
20 LeRoi Smith 0:44:33
21 Sean Steeves 0:44:40
22 Walter Strickler 0:44:45
23 Jeff Hoobler 0:44:49
24 Don Maschka 0:45:15
25 Brad Woodard 0:45:40
26 Joseph Paulson 0:45:41
27 Justin Green 0:45:53
28 Greg Talbert 0:46:04
29 Jason Long 0:46:12
30 Torin Dewey 0:46:35
31 Thom Lieurance 0:46:36
32 Steve Frothingham 0:46:45
33 Chuck Ankeny 0:47:00
34 John Steward 0:47:14
35 Mark Taylor 0:47:39
36 Thomas Panton 0:48:43
37 John Cotton 0:49:35
38 Walter Knapp 0:45:15
DNF Bryan Mcclellan DNF
DNF Darryl Beachy DNF
DNF Bruce Whitesel DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Rhodes 0:48:57
2 Robert Montgomery 0:49:07
3 Carl Woodworth 0:49:08
4 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:50:00
5 James Finn 0:51:08
6 Michael Pins 0:52:09
7 Sy Nayman 0:52:19
8 Stuart Wright 0:52:28
9 Joseph Vigil 0:52:34
10 Roger Hughes 0:52:36
11 Kendrew Peacey 0:53:10
12 Derek E shipley @ 1 Lap
13 Robert Kantor @ 1 Lap
14 David Schafer @ 1 Lap
15 Scott Carlson @ 1 Lap
16 Christopher Dunn @ 1 Lap
17 Daniel Bork @ 1 Lap
DNF Patrick O odonnell DNF
DNF Michael S smith DNF

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Stone 0:43:58
2 Chris Beaudin 0:44:13
3 Alan J hills 0:44:24
4 Michael Schaub 0:44:43
5 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:04
6 Arthur Allen 0:47:20
7 Robert K campbell 0:47:55
8 Eric Perryman 0:48:49
9 Rick Abbott @ 1 Lap
10 Eric Houck @ 1 Lap
11 Allan Marvin @ 1 Lap
12 Tim Downing @ 1 Lap
13 Michael Spak @ 1 Lap
14 Cory Kramer @ 1 Lap
15 Larry Varys @ 1 Lap
16 Richard Elliott @ 1 Lap
17 Mark Swofford @ 2 Laps
DNF Donald Haywood DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Elphingstone 0:45:38
2 Alexander Johnson 0:46:42
3 Jason Weeber 0:46:56
4 Vin Hludzinski 0:47:07
5 Joshua Talkington 0:47:14
6 Thomas Messerschmitt 0:47:18
7 Jeremy Norris 0:47:34
8 Thomas Ziolkowski 0:47:52
9 Justin Kast 0:48:13
10 Frederick Lintz 0:48:25
11 Ethan Dunham 0:48:35
12 Jacob Cartergibb 0:48:37
13 Trevor Lane 0:48:46
14 Steven Truesdale jr. Boulder Junior Cycling 0:48:46
15 Sebastian Sturges 0:48:59
16 Miles Livermore 0:49:03
17 Josh Weis 0:49:09
18 Zachary Arnold 0:49:10
19 Bryan Derstine 0:49:11
20 John Vandegrift 0:49:27
21 Greg Sumida Boxwell Cycling Team 0:49:28
22 Aaron Barcheck 0:49:41
23 Robert Pickels 0:49:42
24 Steve Vanica 0:49:42
25 Peter Wessling 0:49:43
26 Jesse Euton 0:50:51
27 Dustin Kilness @ 1 Lap
28 Andre Selvyn @ 1 Lap
DNF Adam Parke DNF
DNF Ryan Stowers DNF
DNF Vaughn Veenendaal DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie B frank 0:39:18
2 Ryan Lowe 0:39:26
3 Nicholas Tabares 0:39:37
4 Dana Mosman 0:39:52
5 Cameron Sprenger 0:39:52
6 Marshall Troutner 0:40:22
7 Owen Mcgrath 0:40:23
8 Daniel Mcgonegle 0:40:40
9 Tor Holck 0:41:45
10 Ben Nightingale 0:41:48
11 Ben Marshall 0:41:52
12 John Ruffer 0:41:57
13 Brett Henry 0:42:01
14 Ryan M sullivan 0:42:33
15 Sanford Student 0:42:39
16 Daniel Eslinger 0:42:40
17 Simon L pendleton 0:42:56
18 Gregory Burroughs 0:43:15
19 Alex Doyle 0:43:37
20 Abraham Vanderburgh 0:44:22
21 Josh Speiser 0:45:26
22 Thomas Brown 0:46:02
23 Spencer Hodges 0:46:37
24 Eric Larimer 0:46:45
25 Jon Romenesko 0:48:42
DNF Michael Euperio DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Kuhfahl 0:39:18
2 Galen Pogoncheff 0:39:45
3 Caleb Stoll 0:40:35
4 Neil Popovich 0:40:37
5 Blake Wilkinson 0:40:48
6 Samuel Mcgee 0:40:57
7 David Choren 0:41:05
8 Brady Van matre 0:41:27
9 Jack Seidler 0:42:02
10 Jonathan Fey 0:42:26
11 David Cahill 0:43:11
12 Eric Csaba 0:43:12
13 Greg Fitzgerald 0:43:14
14 Aaron Keene 0:44:00
15 Tony Marcianelli 0:44:01
16 Vince Deveney 0:44:07
17 Mathew Cork 0:44:13
18 Spencer Burns 0:44:27
19 Jacob Golberg 0:44:42
20 Jefferson N talley 0:44:54
21 Joe Zadkovic 0:45:08
22 Tyrone Branch 0:45:21
23 Jason Lubniewski 0:45:36
24 Evan Wilson 0:45:49
25 Jonathan Carlisle 0:46:29
26 Bryan Lohott 0:46:33
27 Kurtis Corbin 0:47:31
28 Morgan Pearson 0:47:40
29 Jared Hanson 0:47:52
30 Matt Cramer 0:48:02
31 Richard Grote @ 1 Lap
32 Chris Fuller @ 1 Lap
33 Matt Dipaolo @ 1 Lap
34 Jonathan Day @ 1 Lap
35 Chris Ebright @ 1 Lap
36 John Spohn @ 1 Lap
37 Wesley Weise @ 1 Lap
38 Andrew Wilson @ 1 Lap
39 Kyle Williams @ 1 Lap
40 Josh Flyr @ 1 Lap
41 Matthew Hummon @ 1 Lap
42 Mitchell Garrity @ 1 Lap
43 David Burns @ 1 Lap
44 Mike Zuhlke @ 1 Lap
45 Ben Stevenson @ 1 Lap
46 Adam Wertz @ 1 Lap
47 Michael Behmer @ 1 Lap
48 Michael Burg @ 1 Lap
49 Michael Trimarchi @ 1 Lap
DNF Tristan Hanley DNF
DNF Rick Krivjansky DNF
DNF Justin Andrews DNF

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allen Krughoff 0:55:27
2 Garry Millburn 0:56:47
3 Steven Stefko 0:57:01
4 Josh Direen 0:57:43
5 Mitchell Hoke 0:58:20
6 Nathaniel Vacura 0:58:54
7 Scott Lyttle 0:59:03
8 Zachary Dolzani 0:59:09
9 Aaron Vaughn 0:59:42
10 Thomas Ziolkowski 1:00:10
11 Campbell Watson 1:00:15
12 William E allen 1:00:29
13 Stephen Cochran 1:00:36
14 Hunter Adams 1:03:02
15 Jakub Valigura @ 1 Lap
16 Carter Jackson @ 1 Lap
17 Chris Hillier @ 1 Lap
DNF Simon Lynn DNF

Men SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Torvik 0:46:07
2 Maxwell Jordan 0:46:12
3 Anthony Iannacito 0:46:22
4 Ciro Zarate 0:46:45
5 Andy Lueck 0:46:48
6 Jason Hartman 0:46:49
7 Mitch Westall 0:46:55
8 Timothy Fegel 0:47:28
9 Josh Teplitzky 0:48:14
10 Andrew Sprafke 0:48:52
11 Ivy Koger 0:49:03
12 Matthew Whitby 0:49:33
13 Jamie Kilcoyne 0:49:38
14 Jamie Kripke 0:49:46
15 Joe Kozlowicz 0:50:28
16 Eddie Rogers 0:50:48
17 Parker Lindley 0:50:50
18 Justin Paulsen 0:51:13
19 Ariel Brown 0:51:27
20 Jake Lueckel 0:52:47
21 Travis Johnson 0:52:56
22 Ken Lanham 0:53:19
23 Sean C malin @ 2 Laps
24 Shane Garland @ 6 Laps
25 Kyle Gisbert @ 6 Laps

Men SS 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hogue 0:42:28
2 Jacob Huot 0:43:03
3 Isaac Greenlee 0:44:03
4 Samir Chabra 0:46:21
5 Matthew Shannon @ 1 Lap
6 Jeff Merkel @ 1 Lap
7 Justin Faull @ 1 Lap
8 Todd Stevenson @ 1 Lap
9 Garrett Hoffman @ 1 Lap

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Jaramillo 0:24:37
2 Avery Cavner 0:27:29
3 Sage Hummon @ 1 Lap
4 Sydney Davis @ 1 Lap
5 Cate Boni @ 1 Lap

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Brown 0:24:39
2 Amelia Orton 0:24:54
3 Makala Jaramillo 0:25:02
4 Jorja Bond 0:25:28
5 Raven Powers 0:25:38
6 Adriana Kahanek @ 1 Lap

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keira Bond 0:25:48
2 Kaya Cline 0:26:27
3 Abigail Bothwell 0:27:00
4 Sarah Davis 0:27:58

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camryn Legh 0:19:42
2 Lyndsey Brown 0:26:58

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joan Orgeldinger 0:52:07
2 Erika A brandstatter 0:52:56
3 Wendy Stalnaker 0:53:45
4 Heidi Smith 0:54:41
DNF Kathleen Strong DNF
DNF Rhonda Mansell DNF

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jj Laughor 0:51:55
2 Michele Moffat 0:52:41
3 Deirdre Garvey 0:53:48
4 Michele Bliss @ 1 Lap
5 Terri Smith @ 1 Lap
6 Kathryn Judson @ 1 Lap
7 Patricia Nilsen @ 1 Lap

Women SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Pardoe 0:51:00
2 Elizabeth Barcheck 0:51:56
3 Heidi Gurov 0:52:46
4 Errin Vito 0:53:17
5 Jb Brockman @ 1 Lap
6 Melissa Erickson @ 1 Lap
7 Annie Sasseville @ 1 Lap
8 Heather Romenesko @ 1 Lap

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Johnson 0:42:36
2 Bridgette Enarson 0:44:16
3 Michelle Henry 0:44:31
4 Lauren Murray 0:45:15
5 Julia Engelsted 0:46:20
6 Cory Popovich 0:46:43
7 Keira Bond 0:47:42
8 Patricia Gonzales 0:50:03
9 Clio S castruccio 0:50:25
10 Amanda Bye 0:50:26

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Silver 0:46:43
2 Ashley Watling 0:47:19
3 Allison Crow 0:47:52
4 Crista Gilmore 0:48:08
5 Heather Romenesko 0:49:57
6 Athena Dodd 0:50:04
7 Jennifer Nicoll 0:50:11
8 Ashley King 0:52:14
9 Jessica Meyer @ 1 Lap
10 Sara Groom @ 1 Lap
11 Kerry Marder @ 1 Lap
12 Karen Gross @ 1 Lap
13 Victoria Brumfield @ 1 Lap
14 Isabella G macarelli @ 1 Lap

Women SW 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigael Carron 0:44:47
2 Abigale Wilson 0:48:12
3 Cate Swank 0:51:18
4 Kelly Wynreen @ 1 Lap
5 Laura Martel @ 1 Lap
6 Darcy Scheeler @ 1 Lap
7 Marissa Hummon @ 1 Lap
8 Megan Farooqui @ 1 Lap
9 Echo Domingues @ 1 Lap
10 Cat Coughran @ 1 Lap
11 Chelsey Imendi @ 2 Laps
12 Tina Caon @ 2 Laps

Women SW Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Barker 0:47:15
2 Kristen Peterson 0:47:48
3 Kristin Weber 0:48:02
4 Kristal Boni 0:48:25
5 Madigan Munro 0:48:30
6 Lauren Zoerner 0:49:40
7 Megan Carrington 0:49:42
8 Melanie Carter 0:50:16
9 Lisa Hudson 0:51:01
10 Nina C donohue 0:51:29
11 Tracy Yates 0:51:42
12 Reagan Long 0:52:50

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with