These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10- 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Shelton 33:20:00
2 Ethan Benton 35:34:00
3 Henry Fisher sanderson 37:00:00
4 Mac Tomkins 37:39:00
5 Sean Davies Mantis Racing 28:45:00
6 Gillan Yerkes 28:47:00
7 Remy Schmidt 29:28:00
8 Alex Leonard 33:23:00
9 Malo Colin 36:14:00
10 Ansel Leeds 39:11:00
11 Dylan Chan 49:40:00

Junior 15- 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Gong 28:41:00
2 Marcis Shelton 30:20:00
3 Matthew Justice 32:48:00
4 Alaska Grant 34:05:00
5 Benjamin Wallan 37:59:00
6 Korben Tompkin 44:26:00

Men - A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Kelly 1:01:16
2 Dave Mongan 1:04:06
3 Matt Nawrocki 1:05:31
4 Anthony Coando 1:09:27
5 Gabriel Byrne 1:10:09
6 Andrew Vontz 1:02:02
7 Tommaso Gomez 1:05:45
8 Matthew Triska 1:11:35

Men - A 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Myrah 59:42:00
2 Brock Dickie 1:01:41
3 Todd Hoefer 1:02:18
4 Anastasio Flores jr 1:02:45
5 Matt Shelton 1:02:57
6 Mark Acker 1:04:04
7 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 1:04:23
8 Rob Hunt 1:06:31
9 Mark Howland 1:07:23
10 Stacey Sell 1:08:30
11 David Tricamo 1:09:17
12 Shawn Becker Pen Velo 1:02:13
13 Mark Klimaszewski 1:02:27
14 Matt Rolandson 1:05:52

Men - A 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Foy 1:07:15
2 Jim Atkinson 1:07:18
3 Jim English 1:08:28
4 ? ? 59:38:00
5 Bill Harkola Pen Velo 59:46:00
6 Ross Tinline 1:02:14
7 Dane Grant 1:03:02
8 Jim Gentes 1:03:52
9 Cifford Lee 1:03:53
10 Boris Foelsch Menlo Velo Cyclocross 1:04:24
11 David Dalton 1:05:23
12 Blake Ridgway 1:08:06
13 Adam Detlef 1:12:31
14 Paul Sadoff 59:25:00
15 Peter Delahunt 1:00:05
16 Mike Reed 1:00:12
17 Mark Hubbell 55:30:00

Men - A Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Judelson 1:06:07
2 Justin Robinson 1:06:38
3 Ryan Gorman 1:08:25
4 Michael Machado 1:08:52
5 Keith Hillier 1:09:36
6 Brendan Lehman 1:10:19
7 Alex Work 1:10:44
8 Mark Howard 1:11:22
9 Derek Yarra 1:12:08
10 Cole Weber 1:12:54
11 Dylan Atkinson 1:13:07
12 William Kemper 1:13:40
13 Matt Moseley 1:13:57
14 Zachary Pina 1:14:22
15 Steven Tortorelli 1:14:51
16 Lindsey Furtado 1:15:28
17 Emile Goguely 1:08:14
18 Emmet Tuttle 1:08:17
19 William Doyle-capitman 1:09:08
20 Sean Geivett 1:14:46
21 Chris Cowart Pen Velo 1:17:07

Men - B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan English 46:58:00
2 Curtis Hong 47:50:00
3 Brian Kalcik 48:23:00
4 Zac Rossen 48:40:00
5 Ilya Cantor 48:49:00
6 Eric Takayama 48:53:00
7 Bryce Costley 48:56:00
8 Nathan Vahlberg 49:31:00
9 Kyle Taylor 49:56:00
10 Tyler Ackerson 50:17:00
11 Matthew Buckley 50:39:00
12 Carlin Eng 51:24:00
13 Christopher Beall 51:46:00
14 John Vahlberg 52:03:00
15 Michael Jensen 52:33:00
16 Matthew Swartwout 54:27:00
17 Jeong Kim 54:35:00
18 Frank Kalcik 57:06:00
19 Ethan Waterhouse 57:23:00

Men - B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cliff Lrrebaria 49:20:00
2 Aaron Faupell 49:23:00
3 Ben Knipe 49:45:00
4 Chris Matthews 50:10:00
5 Aaron Nathan 50:11:00
6 John Wilde Menlo Velo Cyclocross 50:36:00
7 Dan Winterberg 51:07:00
8 Adolfo Wriedt 51:07:00
9 James Bender 51:43:00
10 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 52:41:00
11 Kevin Ku 52:49:00
12 Nikita Petrov 54:02:00
13 Martin Debono 54:58:00
14 Matt Leonard 55:33:00
15 Matt Kanter 55:49:00
16 Matthew Beebe 58:54:00
17 Tom Wallace 57:02:00

Men - B 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Youenn Colin 48:39:00
2 Dye-zone Chen 49:35:00
3 Lan Moore 50:02:00
4 Craig Dillon 50:23:00
5 Andrew Vee 51:04:00
6 Thomas Taylor 51:46:00
7 Jim Perreira 51:52:00
8 Andrew Horvai 52:10:00
9 Scott Schlachter 53:03:00
10 Peter Nyberg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 53:04:00
11 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 53:55:00
12 Mark Persily 53:59:00
13 Thomas Farley 54:26:00
14 Jeff Hane 54:52:00
15 Brian Ort 55:01:00
16 David Sanderson 55:16:00
17 Steve Tamanaha 55:49:00
18 Ken Salvail 55:55:00
19 Todd Stiers 56:31:00
20 Kurt Martin 56:45:00
21 Jim Lentfer 57:55:00
22 Will Dammen 58:01:00
23 Michael Schaller 58:01:00
24 Tom Switzer Pen Velo 59:24:00
25 David Zahrobkzy 59:55:00

Men - B Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Bartlett 56:49:00
2 Chris Arena 57:19:00

Men - C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emmanuel Laffon de mazi 43:34:00
2 Jesse Moore 43:44:00
3 Burke Culligan 44:30:00
4 Arthur Rodriguez 44:37:00
5 Marc Walliser 45:45:00
6 Lan Leibert 45:58:00
7 Alex Henry 46:27:00
8 Steven Kotik 46:39:00
9 Laurens Kraal 46:42:00
10 Steve Hammond 46:57:00
11 John Fors 47:14:00
12 Zachary Fechheimer 47:20:00
13 Terry Hong 47:33:00
14 Ty Salsbery 48:08:00
15 Robert Piskol 48:17:00
16 Stephen Ahnert 48:22:00
17 Giles Douglas 48:28:00
18 Gordon Good 48:32:00
19 Charlie Briston 50:51:00
20 Gerard Mockler 51:48:00
21 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Cyclocross 41:00:00
22 Joshua Switzky 41:26:00
23 Antonio Costa 42:38:00
24 Michael Spinali 42:55:00
25 Brian Castelli 45:13:00
26 William Arensberg 47:41:00

Men -A Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Rinn 1:11:26
2 Ode Bernstein 1:08:23
3 Leonard Garza 1:09:10
4 Uri Friedman 1:09:54
5 Jack Chase 1:12:41

Men-C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Ingham 40:44:00
2 Jordan Le 42:17:00
3 Trevor Burke 43:08:00
4 Jose Garcia 44:08:00
5 Christopher Chen Sunpower Racing 44:12:00
6 Kenneth Wu 45:30:00
7 Noah Brandt 46:06:00
8 Allen Kuo 46:54:00
9 Alex Bertrand 47:38:00
10 Nicholas Quiroz-cruz 48:52:00
11 Chris Javier 49:04:00
12 Tom Becerra 49:51:00
13 Jeffrey Antonio 51:52:00
14 Alex Bullitt 44:34:00
15 �will Kunz 44:43:00

Women - A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Bortolussi 48:38:00
2 Renee Shelton 53:09:00
3 Lorri Lee lown 57:53:00
4 Kelli Morash 1:01:03

Women - A Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Nolan 49:01:00
2 Sally Annis 52:12:00
3 Hannah Dillard 52:23:00
4 Janie Dalton 53:45:00
5 Fran Doherty 57:46:00

Women-A Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivy Young 48:03:00

Women-B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caetie Ofiesh 55:49:00
2 Joy Franco 57:32:00
3 Mei Peters 58:45:00
4 Robin Betz 59:03:00

Women-C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoe Durand 37:28:00
2 Anne-laure Strong 38:33:00
3 Maya Fors 39:24:00
4 Tanya Curpak 27:47:00
5 Isabella Myrah 28:17:00
6 Marissa Jacobus 28:19:00
7 Adrien Rowell 29:02:00
8 Erika Rowen 30:13:00
9 Kathy Sanders 33:38:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with