These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 44:33
2 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 44:33
3 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld 44:33
4 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 44:37
5 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 45:35
6 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined 45:39
7 Tyler Cohen BMB Racing 45:41
8 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE 45:44
9 Trevor Rehm Primal-Audi Denver 45:49
10 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 45:55
11 David Maynard Race CF 45:55
12 Peter Miller Unattached 46:10
13 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 46:14
14 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 46:27
15 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 46:31
16 James Hayes Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 46:31
17 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling 46:42
18 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Bike Racing 46:44
19 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 46:44
20 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 47:11
21 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 47:13
22 Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined 47:20
23 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment 47:20
24 James Honda NYCROSS p/b Craft 47:21
25 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft 47:22
26 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 47:23
27 Patrick Cavanaugh 47:23
28 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Women 47:28
29 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 47:35
30 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined 47:41
31 Eric Morris BMB Racing 47:45
32 Paul Noone 47:54
33 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined 48:01
34 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 48:01
35 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 48:08
36 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling 48:12
37 Henry Komosa CompetitiveEdge/FlyRacing 48:20
38 Nolan Sutherland Bad Luck Racing 48:21
39 Samuel Mcmillan St. Lawrence University 48:26
40 Tim Doolittle Comp Edge Racing 48:29
41 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling 48:32
42 Zechariah Brewton Unattached 48:40
43 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source 48:42
44 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 48:42
45 Jake Korn 49:01
46 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 49:03
47 Tate Kokubo 49:03
48 Tim Marshall stonehaus trek 49:09
49 Charley Kachigian A-DA-DA 49:15
50 Andrew Will 49:20
51 Dylan Whitcraft Bates Cycling 49:25
52 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 49:28
53 Richard Smith Symscape 49:35
54 Ryan Zwick CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 49:40
55 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 49:59
56 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 50:01
57 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 50:15
58 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 50:41
59 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 50:45
60 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 51:09
61 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 51:10
62 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 51:11
63 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 51:24
64 Anthony Santamaria Cyclonauts Racers 51:45
65 Matt Aumiller BC High 51:57
66 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 52:41
67 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 52:46
68 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 52:54
69 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 53:27
70 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 54:16
DNF Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing DNF
DNF Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Echelberger 29:37
2 Scott Medeiros Team Tasty Treats 29:51
3 Jonathan Hillman 29:52
4 Pierce Channell BC High 29:52
5 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 30:23
6 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 30:27
7 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 30:34
8 Gustav Ohrstrom SEAVS/Haymarket 30:39
9 Beau Guenther west hill 30:40
10 Erik Dellea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 30:41
11 Daniel Kosuk 31:08
12 Steve Sadler Newington Bike 31:13
13 Michael Bazzano Race CF 31:30
14 Darren Piotrow UVM Cycling 31:38
15 Bruce Rychlik 31:43
16 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 31:49
17 Eli Weitzman UVM Cycling 32:01
18 Jonathan Geran Cannondale 32:17
19 Lewis Caskey Harvard University 32:18
20 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 32:21
21 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 32:21
22 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles CX Team 32:24
23 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling 32:25
24 Jesse Coull 32:29
25 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 32:34
26 Matthew Cohane Army West Point Cycling 32:38
27 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 32:40
28 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 32:42
29 Graesyn Scruton Vermont Academy 32:49
30 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 32:52
31 Andy Han Blue Hills Cycling Club 32:58
32 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 33:01
33 Alexander Beck ERRACE 33:04
34 Louis Cote VMPS 33:06
35 Alexander Gass Northeastern Cycling 33:06
36 Richard Dalessandro Rainbow Bikes Racing 33:07
37 Sean Weiss CS Racing 33:17
38 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 33:21
39 John Sullivan Butcher Box Cycling 33:26
40 Gabe Jiran GHCC 33:28
41 Dan Ventura PVC 33:30
42 Luke Kaplan B2C2 33:31
43 Nico Smith ELIEL Factory Team / Competitive Edge Racing 33:31
44 Michael Kester Harvard University 33:37
45 Stephen Hopkins 33:40
46 Gabe Lavendel UVM Cycling 33:43
47 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 33:43
48 Chadli Mascarenhas 33:44
49 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 33:47
50 Ammon Okazaki Army West Point Cycling 33:49
51 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 33:54
52 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewery/ Handsacrossw 33:55
53 Jonathan Brito-roman 1 PVD Cycling 34:04
54 John Ricardi Competitive edge cycling 34:05
55 Davis Franklin B2C2 34:06
56 Brian Brady Army West Point Cycling 34:07
57 Michael Lee Frog Hollow 34:12
58 David Crelling 34:13
59 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 34:26
60 Matthew Albert Berkshire Cycling Association 34:32
61 Eric Kulkarni US Military Academy Army Cycling Team 34:38
62 Matthew Barnes Bikes and Life 34:45
63 Chris Lewis 34:48
64 Nathan Orie The Bike Den 34:51
65 Ben Kiel 34:52
66 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 34:54
67 Kevin Seaward Army West Point Cycling 34:58
68 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 35:05
69 Hunter Simpson UVM Cycling 35:08
70 Elijah Hughes 1 PVD Cycling 35:09
71 Johs Erlandsen BC High 35:13
72 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 35:13
73 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing/InStride Sports 35:16
74 Michael george Gates 35:17
75 Alex Balla Paradise Sports 35:21
76 Carl Betz UVM Cycling 35:24
77 Howard Weiss Blue Hills Cycling Club 35:26
78 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 35:28
79 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling 35:28
80 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 35:29
81 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 35:34
82 Jared Herman Northampton Cycling Club 35:48
83 Robert Weldon 35:55
84 Jacob Bueno Army West Point Cycling 36:13
85 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 36:16
86 Stephen Lederer Competitive Edge 36:28
87 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 36:40
88 Camden Fort St. Lawrence University 36:41
89 John Bogdanski 36:42
90 Scott Bollt Cycling Club at Cornell University 36:45
91 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 36:46
92 Andy Huff Pedal Power 36:53
93 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 36:55
94 Edward Guyot Monadnock Cycling Club 36:56
95 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 36:56
96 Nicholas Fitzsimmons UVM Cycling 37:13
97 Alex Komarynskyj BC High 37:15
98 Justin Perreault 37:15
99 Scott Lovejoy 37:17
100 Tim Tucker Gus CX 37:19
101 Gregor Rohda Team Lucky Patrol / Unattached 37:32
102 Eric Price-glynn TEAM ERRACE 37:36
103 John Von kleeck Army West Point Cycling 37:54
104 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 37:57
105 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 37:57
106 Joseph Braga BC High 38:07
107 Matt Lichack 38:08
108 Zackery Weimer UVM Cycling 38:08
109 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 38:08
110 Joe Semple Cannibal Velo Club 38:10
111 Levi Picard 1 PVD Cycling 38:45
112 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 38:45
113 David Parrish-hil Pixelfood 38:58
114 Charles Shaw St. Lawrence University 39:01
115 Derek Dean 39:02
116 Jade Laird 39:28
117 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 39:35
118 Bill Killough-hill 39:36
119 Brian Collins TTEndurance 39:38
120 David Ames 39:38
121 Christopher Schwartz 39:47
122 Jonathan Meinke Army West Point Cycling 39:54
123 Michael Costa Stedman’s Bike Shop 40:51
124 Jason Murawski Competitive Edge Racing 40:57
125 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 41:14
126 Henry Henderson 41:24
127 Brendan Webb BC High 41:28
128 Paul Stefanovics Portland Velo Club 41:28
129 Eric Mukherjee 41:48
130 Dave Gilson Niskayuna MTB Club 42:22
131 Glenn Giese 42:44
132 Maxwell Schwartz 1 PVD Cycling 28:19
133 Cooper Lerner 29:17
134 Cormac Rohda BC High 31:29
135 Joseph Chu BC High 34:20
136 Charles Tarbay R-Cubed 36:42
DNF Rick Perner Jalapeño Cycling DNF
DNF Samuel Burns BC High DNF
DNF Luke Knisley UVM Cycling DNF

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 19:53
2 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 20:17
3 Aj August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 20:34
4 Caleb Bradshaw Riverside Racing 20:42
5 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 20:43
6 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 20:44
7 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 21:41
8 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 22:06
9 David Northcott West Hill Shop/Jam Fund 22:12
10 Zazo French NH/VT Jr. Cycling 22:22
11 Camden Foley AP Development Team 22:36
12 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 23:39
13 Jacob Gilson Niskayuna MTB 23:49
14 Kari Trotter 365 CYCLES 23:53
15 Henry Coote Essex County Velo 23:53
16 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 24:28
17 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden - Cheshire Rail Trailers 24:30
18 Alex Yeater 24:42
19 Ty Davis 25:10
20 Keenan Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 26:15
21 Ben Lewis CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 26:28
22 Joshua Ross CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 26:54
23 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 26:59
24 Ari Daube-valois Northampton Cycling Club 28:03
25 Matthew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 28:27
26 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 28:38
27 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 28:49
28 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 28:56
29 Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers 29:14
30 Myles Haas CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 30:09
31 Jonah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 31:03
32 William Goguen RACE CF 31:04
33 Owen Lezon 31:06
34 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 32:38
35 Evan Lewandoski Cowbell Racing 32:44
36 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 33:30
37 Ethan Lezon 34:34

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Grimm 38:07
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 38:09
3 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 38:15
4 Don Seib BMB Racing 38:30
5 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 38:37
6 William Shattuck Dr. Naylor/Treadwell Training 38:43
7 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 38:52
8 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 38:56
9 Bill Pjontek 38:57
10 John Golden Corner Cycle 39:57
11 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 39:58
12 Doug Graver Ridge Cyclesport 40:08
13 David Connery BMB Racing 40:13
14 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 40:14
15 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 40:33
16 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 40:47
17 Richard Smith Symscape 41:04
18 John Vogel BMB Racing 41:30
19 John Buser Putney / westhill 41:31
20 Christopher Owen 41:33
21 Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Specialized Cycling Tea 41:41
22 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 41:44
23 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 41:53
24 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 41:58
25 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 41:58
26 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 42:23
27 Sean Walsh 42:27
28 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 42:37
29 William Matlack Keep It Tight 42:47
30 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 42:49
31 James Walker Team Placid Planet 42:58
32 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 43:00
33 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 43:09
34 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 43:14
35 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 43:19
36 Dunbar Oehmig 43:31
37 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 43:32
38 Steve Mcgrath Slouch Racing Manifesto 43:34
39 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes 43:37
40 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 43:40
41 Ethan Waters 43:49
42 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 44:00
43 Richard Fries Wheelworks 44:00
44 John Steiger Minuteman Road Club 44:03
45 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 44:04
46 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 44:04
47 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 44:05
48 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 44:54
49 Michael Seo TTEndurance 45:23
50 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club 46:21
51 Keith Button CCB racing 46:45
52 Armand Arekian CBRC 48:10
53 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 48:42
54 Athos Rassias Cowbell Racing 39:43
55 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 43:28

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 39:37
2 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 39:55
3 James Nash CCB Racing 40:29
4 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 41:09
5 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 41:34
6 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 41:39
7 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 41:47
8 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 41:52
9 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 41:53
10 William Sawyer SpinArts 42:04
11 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 43:00
12 John Adamik Riverside Racing 43:10
13 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 43:47
14 Paul Hermes 44:21
15 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 44:23
16 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing 44:49
17 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 44:54
18 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werks/ Pactimo 45:12
19 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 45:21
20 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 45:51
21 Keith Honda Cape Cod Cycling Club 46:09
22 Robert Perls Elevate PHW/Bikeworks ABQ 46:25
23 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 46:25
24 David Marti 46:43
25 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 47:13
26 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 48:08
27 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 36:22
28 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 36:47
29 Garabed Minasian freewheel cycles llc 38:20
30 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 40:52
31 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 43:23
32 Kerry Shields Ken's Bike Shop 44:06

Men Master/Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld 43:38
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 43:45
3 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 45:01
4 Miles Billings 545 Velo 45:05
5 Ivan Gallego Missoula Bicycle Works 45:28
6 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:30
7 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld Devo Team 45:40
8 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 45:40
9 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 45:40
10 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 46:01
11 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 46:18
12 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 46:18
13 Ian Williams Miller School of Albemarle 46:24
14 Sean Goguen RACE CF 46:26
15 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 46:27
16 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 46:39
17 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 46:43
18 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 46:48
19 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 47:01
20 Daniel Coady BikeReg 47:06
21 Patrick Frank NYCROSS p/b Craft 47:06
22 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 47:16
23 Henry Lord AP JR Development 47:26
24 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 47:27
25 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 47:51
26 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team 47:55
27 Nathan Champney AP junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 47:59
28 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 48:04
29 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight 48:09
30 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 48:22
31 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 48:28
32 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team 48:39
33 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 48:53
34 Joshua Burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 48:58
35 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 49:03
36 Russ Jackson 49:08
37 Johnny Meyerle CCAP/SHERPA Junior Cycling Program 49:15
38 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 49:37
39 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 49:50
40 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 49:53
41 Rich Frisbie Team Horst Sports 49:56
42 David Sandoval KMS-BMB Racing 50:11
43 Adam Gould BMB Racing 50:20
44 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 50:34
45 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 50:46
46 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 50:46
47 Keith Gauvin Aetna Race Team 50:47
48 Luke Mello Hyperthreads/NBX 50:51
49 Kristof Hopkins Stedmans 50:54
50 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 51:05
51 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 51:11
52 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 51:39
53 Garett Burke 51:43
54 Kyle Smith Mad Alchemy 51:57
55 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 51:57
56 Ryan Bourgoin Rainbow Bicycle Racing 52:09
57 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 52:14
58 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft EAst 52:19
59 Cooper Davis 52:19
60 Danny Saccoccio SVC / Bikeworks 52:47
61 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 52:52
62 John Sumner Bikeman 52:54
63 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE 53:32
64 Craig Ross Cannondale 53:44
65 Jonathan Geran Cannondale 54:07
66 Nate Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 54:17
67 Geo Mottram Sherpa 54:45
68 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM Fund 43:33
69 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 43:53
70 Gregory Finn 44:36
71 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 45:07
72 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 45:46
73 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 46:06
74 Keith Lewandoski Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 46:37
75 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 48:09
76 Steve Roszko BikeReg 48:14
77 David Keppler Bikeman.com 50:06
DNF Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management DNF
DNF Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Racing Team DNF
DNF Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF Kevin Mullaly New England DEVO p/b Cadence Wealth Management DNF
DNF David Crelling DNF
DNF Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear DNF

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:03:30
2 Spencer Petrov Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:04:38
3 Jack Kisseberth Garneau Easton p/b Transitions Life Care 1:04:38
4 Sam Noel Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 1:04:42
5 Justin Lindine Hyperthreads/Apex Pro Cycling 1:05:11
6 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:05:38
7 Jeremy Powers Pactimo / Fuji / SRAM 1:05:38
8 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 1:05:47
9 Scott Smith The Dirt League 1:05:57
10 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart 1:06:09
11 Ben Frederick 1:06:10
12 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 1:06:52
13 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 1:06:55
14 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 1:07:39
15 Alfred Thoft christiansen AMK 1:07:46
16 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 1:07:53
17 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 1:08:04
18 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle 1:08:22
19 Andrew Nicholas 1:08:38
20 Zachary Curtis BMB Racing 1:08:44
21 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:08:45
22 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment 1:08:58
23 Finnegan O'connor UVM Cycling 1:09:02
24 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 1:09:03
25 Addison Minott Daedalus & Allstonvelo 1:09:15
26 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling 1:09:17
27 Mads Wiess nielsen AMK 1:09:18
28 Michael Marston Daedalus & Allstonvelo 1:09:19
29 Andrew Borden Castleton University 1:09:52
30 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC 1:10:02
31 Peter Thidemann AMK 1:10:24
32 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 1:10:26
33 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 1:10:42
34 Travis Wold WPI Cycling 1:11:02
35 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing 1:11:03
36 Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth College 1:12:01
37 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing 3L
38 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 3L
39 Robert Marion CarpeDiem Racing 3L
40 Donnie Seib UVM Cycling 3L
41 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 3L
42 Geno Villafano Storrs Center Cycle Racing 4L
43 Andrew Gardner Velocio Northeast 4L
44 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 4L
45 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 4L
46 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 4L
47 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 4L
DNF Michael Owens RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM DNF
DNF Andy Scott Riverside Racing DNF
DNF Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC DNF
DNF Cesar Gallego KING KOG / SUN AND AIR DNF
DNF Robert Nash Team Spark DNF
DNF Colin Reuter crossresults.com DNF

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 39:56
2 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 39:57
3 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 41:56
4 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First Cycling 41:59
5 Shylah Weber NYCROSS p/b Craft 42:05
6 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 42:22
7 Carolyn Mason Race CF 42:28
8 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 42:29
9 Greta Kilburn Little Bellas 42:43
10 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 42:43
11 Kira Segenchuk New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managme 43:10
12 Bethany Newton RACE CF 43:14
13 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First Cycling 43:20
14 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 43:41
15 Lindsey Wolfe Steve The Bike Guy 43:50
16 Anne August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 44:09
17 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 44:18
18 Valerie Cyr Hands On Cycling 44:27
19 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 44:27
20 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 44:37
21 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 44:49
22 Brooke Spaulding No.22 Racing 44:58
23 Clementine Nixon KING KOG/ SUN AND AIR 45:00
24 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 45:33
25 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 45:45
26 Julianne Tauscher Pedalpowertraining.com 47:00
27 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB 47:12
28 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 47:38
29 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 48:18
30 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 49:28
DNF Lauren Powers Ladies First Cycling DNF

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathy Ventura Moxie Racing p/b Colonial Bicycle Company 34:30
2 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 34:48
3 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 34:52
4 Chrissy Glover Harvard University 35:19
5 Janelle Guyot Monadnock Cycling Club 35:39
6 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 35:58
7 Felicity Billings 545 Velo 36:26
8 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club 36:40
9 Catherine Bearce CCB Racing 36:55
10 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 36:59
11 Erin Abrahams Hustle Hive p/b Allstonvelo 37:07
12 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 37:07
13 Kristin Anderson Team BFSC 37:08
14 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 37:09
15 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 37:09
16 Darcey Moore No. 22 Racing 37:19
17 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 37:31
18 Elina Breton St. Lawrence University 38:06
19 Sara Spencer UVM Cycling 38:23
20 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 38:31
21 Gabrielle Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 38:50
22 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall BMB Racing 38:54
23 Amy Moody 38:57
24 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 39:14
25 Elizabeth Clark Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 39:17
26 Athena Moore 39:20
27 Maura Bergan Competitive Edge Racing 39:35
28 Betty Hasse 1 PVD Cycling 39:37
29 Liesl Magnus St. Lawrence University 39:58
30 Adelle Condon 40:35
31 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com 41:05
32 Carolynn Laurenza 41:19
33 Maggie Lee UVM Cycling 42:29
34 Emmy Paris 44:49
35 Pat Rosier Linen/BCA 47:36
36 Sydney Volenec Army West Point Cycling 48:21
37 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 31:34
38 Cheryl Del colle SVC/ Bikeworks 33:42
39 Sadie Kass UVM Cycling 37:41

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Beck Jam Fund grant / NCC 24:00
2 Alexis Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 24:14
3 Teagan Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 24:43
4 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 24:53
5 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 25:22
6 Chanah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 25:52
7 Maya Brothers QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 26:04
8 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 29:00
9 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 29:12
10 Natalie Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 30:04
11 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 30:43
12 Annabelle Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 20:17

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Paving 40:31
2 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 40:44
3 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com 40:44
4 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 40:58
5 Kathleen Wanat Minuteman road club/Bike+Life 40:59
6 Jennifer Tillman Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 41:20
7 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 41:36
8 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 42:00
9 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 43:03
10 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 43:18
11 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente 43:21
12 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 43:36
13 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 44:09
14 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 44:11
15 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 44:17
16 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 45:25
17 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 45:28
18 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 45:52
19 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 45:58
20 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 48:00
21 Nina Baum Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite 48:10
22 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 50:20
23 Tara Demarco Rebel West 50:23

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Noble Trek Factory Racing CX 44:47
2 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 44:56
3 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 45:14
4 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot-Maxxis pb Stans-DNA Cycling 45:27
5 Caroline Nolan Voler / Clif / Rock Lobster 45:53
6 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 46:10
7 Erica Zaveta 46:11
8 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 46:44
9 Jennifer Malik Carpe Diem Racing 46:44
10 Jane Rossi Rhode Island School of Design 46:46
11 Kate Northcott 47:17
12 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 47:25
13 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 47:31
14 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 48:15
15 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo 48:41
16 Annie Usher FastFunNice 48:49
17 Anna Katrina engelsted Boulder Cycle Sport 48:56
18 Clio Dinan 49:05
19 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 49:07
20 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 49:25
21 Heather Richard Ladies First Cycling 49:31
22 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 49:36
23 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 49:37
24 Britt Mason Battley-Harley Davidson/Founding Farmers 49:48
25 Philicia Marion CarpeDiem Racing 49:48
26 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 50:24
27 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling 51:00
28 Anna sofie Larsen Aalborg cyklering 51:06
29 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 51:37
30 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry 51:51
31 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycling Relief 51:51
32 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School/BMB 51:51
33 Shane Ferro Columbia Cycling 52:16
34 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart 53:03
35 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 53:33
36 Anna Savage JAM Fund / NCC 53:44
37 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 53:55
38 Jenna Latour nichols Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago 54:03
39 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing 54:40
40 Sara Melikian Competitive Edge Racing 54:44
41 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 1L
DNF Crystal Anthony Liv Cycling DNF
DNF Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing DNF
DNF Erin Faccone Velocio NECX DNF
DNF Paige Williams BCA/Linen DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with