These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Herrar 30

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Midelf Specialized Concept Store CK 39:28
2 Philip Premberg CK Barriär 39:30
3 David Klasson Örebrocyklisterna 40:32
4 Jonathan Starke Göteborgs CK 40:53
5 Andreas Nordberg CK Wänershof 41:05
6 Erik Jehander CK Barriär 41:16
7 Tobias Kuremyr Upsala CK 41:25
8 Alexander Jã¤gersvã¤rd Göteborgs CK 41:43
9 Niklas Persson Gävle CA 42:09
10 Erik Eriksson Upsala CK 42:49
11 Oscar Ekstam Velodrom CK 42:52
12 Erik Lidberg Upsala CK 43:01
13 Olle Claesson CK Master 44:10
14 Carl-fredrik Johansson Highland Cycling Club 44:53

Men Herrar 40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hans Mård Föreningen Cykloteket Racing Team 39:42:00
2 Jakob Gawlik Frosta Multisport 39:53:00
3 Mattias Thyr Jönköpings CK 40:19:00
4 Erik Greijus Team TCM Sweden CF 40:25:00
5 Fredrik Dahl Team KBK Bikes CK 40:44:00
6 Magnus Dahlblom CK Bure 40:50:00
7 Anders Ljungblad AXA Sports Club 41:17:00
8 Michael Swedberg Sumo Cycling Club 42:01:00
9 Patric Alm Aktivitus Sports Club 42:09:00
10 Per-johan Wiberg Aktivitus Sports Club 42:17:00
11 Salvador Rincon amat Upsala CK 43:25:00
12 Magnus Alexandersson Specialized Concept Store CK 43:46:00
13 Fredrik Sandberg Upsala CK 44:21:00
14 Björn Rundström Tyresö CK 44:28:00
15 Andreas Olsson CK Fix 45:18:00
16 Frans Sjã¶blom Göteborgs CK 45:25:00
17 Johan Zetterstrã¶m Spårvägen CF 47:01:00
18 Teodor Aastrup MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 48:26:00
19 Johan Andersson Specialized Concept Store CK 49:06:00
DNF Martin Scott Upsala CK 28:37:00

Men Herrar 50

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefan Metander Roslins CK 42:45:00
2 Stefan Carlsson Falu CK 42:45:00
3 Stefan Johansson CK Valhall 43:04:00
4 Ola Svensson Partille CK 43:04:00
5 Roger Östlund Tullinge Sportklubb 43:19:00
6 Tomas Berg CSK Ludvika 43:41:00
7 Tony Lind CK Valhall 43:50:00
8 Per Gustavsson CK Master 43:59:00
9 Lars Nordström Göteborgs CK 44:48:00
10 Peter Rörfors CK CX 45:01:00
11 Björn Eriksson Göteborgs CK 45:07:00
12 Lars Nilsson Mariapark EL CK 45:19:00
13 Martin Backström Fredrikshofs IF CK 46:34:00

Men Herrar Elit

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Eriksson Art-V Cycling Club 1:01:25
2 Martin Eriksson Art-V Cycling Club 1:02:01
3 Emil Lindgren Falu CK 1:02:07
4 Dennis Wahlqvist Serneke Allebike CK 1:02:16
5 Anton Niederbach Ryska Posten SK 1:03:36
6 Fredrik Edin Varbergs Mountain Bike Club 1:04:23
7 Sebastian Högdahl Team TCM Sweden CF 1:04:40
8 Alexander Estehag Föreningen Wexiö Velo 1:05:31
9 Tony Carlsson Västerås CK 1:05:56
10 Filip Stark Upsala CK 1:06:30
11 Marcus Jansson CK Hymer 1:07:01
12 Fredrik Landhage Team TCM Sweden CF 1:07:34
13 David Eriksson IK Hakarpspojkarna 1:08:14
DNF Olof Abrahamsson Art-V Cycling Club 32:13
DNF Henrik Jansson Art-V Cycling Club 15:11

Men Herrar Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elias Nilsson Föreningen Cykloteket Racing Team 39:12
2 Felix Petersson Mölndals CK 39:12
3 Carl Kagevi Föreningen Cykloteket Racing Team 39:31
4 Lukas Mã¶rtsell rã¶rfors Föreningen Cykloteket Racing Team 39:55
5 Lukas Kilander Eksjö CK 40:55
6 Adam Pettersen Almby IK 42:13
7 Gustav Thompson Mölndals CK 42:47
8 Anton Strand Eksjö CK 43:24

Men P10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vilmer Ekman Falu CK 21:00
2 Isak Unger Falu CK 21:38
3 Vilmar Aastrup MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 21:41
4 Elias Landh MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 22:30
5 Jakob Olsson CK Fix 22:38
6 Oscar Lorentsson Anderstorps OK 23:25
7 Jakob Klintgärde IK Hakarpspojkarna 23:29
8 Otto Nyholm Eksjö CK 25:34:00
9 Viktor Åkerberg Motala AIF CK 24:29:00

Men P13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Greijus Tullinge Sportklubb 32:45:00
2 Anton Unger Falu CK 32:46:00
3 Ville Merlã¶v Roslins CK 33:10:00
4 Oliver Vesterlund CK Antilopen 34:21:00
5 Nils Johansson IK Hakarpspojkarna 36:32:00
6 Maximilian Andersson Borås CA 36:51:00
7 Joel Martinsson IK Hakarpspojkarna 37:39:00
8 Albin Sandin IK Hakarpspojkarna 38:39:00
9 Filip Sahlberg MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 42:10:00
DNF Vilmer Hylã©n Falu CK 08:25

Men P15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Filip Mård Tullinge Sportklubb 39:48:00
2 Hugo Sandin IK Hakarpspojkarna 40:23:00
3 Rasmus Käll Falu CK 41:13:00
4 Theodor Antman Trosabygdens OK 41:30:00
5 Joel Warrén MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 42:03:00
6 Anton Olars Falu CK 42:10:00
7 Sebastian Pettersson Finspångs CA 42:46:00
8 Gustav Eriksson MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 42:47:00
9 Jonathan Fransén MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 42:55:00
10 Adam Nylander Tullinge Sportklubb 43:19:00
11 Olle Johnsson MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 43:21:00
12 Alvin Dahl Team KBK Bikes CK 43:25:00
13 Acke Dahlblom CK Bure 43:28:00
14 Rasmus Alm Trosabygdens OK 45:16:00
15 Vigor Aastrup MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 46:37:00

Women Damer 30

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anneli Persson CK Master 42:55

Women Damer Elit

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ida Erngren Upsala CK 40:44
2 Ã…sa Erlandsson Varbergs Mountain Bike Club 43:23
3 Anna Persson Staffanstorp CK 43:53
4 Clara Lundmark Norbergs CK 44:55
5 Frida Eriksson Art-V Cycling Club 46:49
6 Angelica Edvardsson edin IK Jarl Rättvik 47:42
7 Felicia Andersson CK Master 47:45
8 Ellen Gustafsson Motala AIF CK 41:07
9 Amanda Mikaelsdotter Motala AIF CK 41:34
10 Sandra Aspeskog Art-V Cycling Club 32:35

Women F13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tilde Lindström MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 36:51:00
2 Lina Eriksson MTB Täby Mountainbikeklubb 39:41:00

Women F15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tilda Hylã©n Falu CK 43:31
2 Agnes Abrahamsson CK Master 44:28
3 Molly Åkerberg Motala AIF CK 44:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with