These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

cat 4 men

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Bennett Steel City Endurance 37:45:00
2 Steven Brewer AG3R Butler Health System
3 Brian Hopkins AG3R Butler Health System
4 Scott Osterieder
5 Alex Braunstein Morningside Velo/Inviviodata
6 Joseph Biss Beaver Valley Velo
7 Robert Sedgewick Morningside Velo/Inviviodata
8 David Thornton
9 Rick Neff Sewickley Cycling
10 Greg Flood
11 Jr Petsko Backyard Cycling
12 Robert Sands EVO/Beaver Valley Velo
13 Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo
14 Rick Plowman

Cat. 1-2-3

(14 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Racing 55:59:00
2 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Med. Cen.
3 Gerry Pflug Speedgoat SPK
4 Gunnar Shogren Cannondale Factory Racing
5 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu
6 Kevin Kralik Pitt Cycling
7 J Gabriel Lloyd Echappe Equipment
8 Dan Quinlan Carbon Racing
9 Andy Gorski SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa
10 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
11 Tony Marut Lake Effect Racing
12 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu

Cat. 3-4

(20 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Rothmeyer Kraynicks 47:30:00
2 James Dierenger Team Spin
3 Benjamin Stephens Steel City Endurance
4 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing
5 John Heffner Morningside Velo/Invivodata
6 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes
7 Bradley Schmalzer Team Bikeman/Kenda
8 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Racing
9 Gary Rodosta
10 Gregg Shanefelt ONU Multisport
11 Jason Justi Beaver Valley Velo
12 Betsy Shogren Cannondale Racing Factory
13 Andy Munas Dynaflow
14 Erik Mitchell Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon
15 Scott Marut Lake Effect Racing
16 Patrick Conneely Pro Graphics
17 Christopher Nicula Chagrin River Cycling
18 Steven Brewer AG3R Butler Health System
19 Brian Hopkins AG3R Butler Health System
20 Henry Dimmick AG3R Butler Health System

Masters 40+ 50+

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Cannondale Factory Racing 47:11:00
2 William Marut Lake Effect Racing .
3 Jeff Guy WVU Healthcare .
4 Henry Dimmick AG3R Butler Health System

Women Open

(7 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betsy Shogren Cannondale Factory Racing 37:40:00
2 Samantha House Carbon Racing
3 Lindsay Dugovich BBC
4 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance
5 Stacie Truskewski Steel City Endurance
6 Kate Bennett Steel City Endurance
7 Joann Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with