These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
2 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
3 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Eric Pals Spin Devo

juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo
2 Paul Fabian Spin Devo
3 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Charlie Grosenheider

juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Burnham Spin Devo
2 Weston Turner Corridor Devo
3 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Samuel Swegle Spin Devo
5 Danielle Hurt Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Max Busch
7 Analeah Swegle Spin Devo

juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ayeden Lein Spin Devo
2 Axsyl Lein Spin Devo

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 James Cochran Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbing
3 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing-Trek
5 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Team
6 Reece Linder Ames Velo
7 Ethan Jedlicka ASU Junior Development
8 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
9 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
10 Noah Marcus Zealous Racing
11 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
13 David Delperdang Spin Racing
14 Weston Turner Corridor Devo
DNF Luke Skov Harvest Racing-Trek
DNF Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
DNF Alonzo Christensen Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power
DNF Peter Oien Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power
DNF Kevin Limpach Harvest Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Swegle
2 Patrick Lalley
3 Michael Drahaus
4 Lewie Miller
5 Todd Pals
6 Kevin Vanderlinden
7 Michael Christensen
8 Nicholas Petersen
9 Jack Nagla
10 Dean Dixon
11 Nathan Zollman

Men Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Drahaus
2 Jimmie Walsh
3 Brian Olsen Le Mars Mentors
4 Monte Brent Le Mars Mentors

Men masters 35

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Wehr Rasmussen Bike Shop

Men Masters 45

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
3 Michael Christensen
4 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power

Men Masters 55

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good Bikes
2 Jason Engle Spin Devo
3 Brent Linn
4 Jim Pratt Ames Velo

Men Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
2 Jake Wild Harvest Racing
3 Doug Wilson
4 Andrew Lein Spin Racing
5 Colton Bailey Spin Devo
6 Alonzo Christensen Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power
7 John Berry
8 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
9 Cameron Bimson

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power
2 Emily Hoesly Zealous Racing
3 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Hurt
2 Caelyn Bailey
3 Sally Miller
4 Jacqueline Palfy
5 Amy Kotsonis
6 Claire Olsen
7 Bridgette Berry
8 Jane Lilly

Women masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aggi Lein

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with