These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Judelson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing
3 Max Mcfadden Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
4 Don Myrah
5 Brendan Lehman Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
6 Brent Wood
7 William Kemper
8 Alex Work Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
9 Ryan Bibko COS Racing
10 Caleb Ohare U C Santa Cruz
11 Trevor Pratt
12 Michael Machado
13 Steven Tortorelli ORNOT
14 Dylan Atkinson
15 Eric Brown Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
16 Dean Poshard
17 Emmet Tuttle

Elite Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janie Dalton
2 Michelle Monroe
3 Sarah Jordan Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Burgess Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
3 Eliot Sims Rock Lobster
4 Matthew Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 Sterling Woodson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 Justin Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 Theodore Rialson
4 Alaska Grant Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 Joshua Poshard
6 Ben Wallan
7 Korben Tompkin Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
8 Peter Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Wadsworth Family Cycling
2 Emily Knowles Kirby

Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Randel

Masters Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Robinson
2 Christopher Kelly Team Evergreen Cycling
3 Cliff Irrebaria
4 Dan Winterberg
5 Adolfo Wriedt

Masters Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Bender
2 Russell Pratt
3 Matt Beebe Ben Viant

Masters Men 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kit Samples
2 Christian Parker Menlo Velo
3 Ty Salsbery

Masters Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brock Dickie
2 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center
3 Christopher Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 Dave Livingston Plus 3
5 Brij Lunine
6 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center
7 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center
8 Chad Rosser SJBC
9 Chris Gaffney SunPower Racing
10 David Tripier
11 Bryan Berry
12 Ilya Cantor
13 Kevin Mchugh
14 Evan Adams
15 Brad Roberts
16 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Matt Wocasek Spokesman Bicycles
18 Anastasio Flores jr

Masters Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dye-zone Chen
2 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
3 Michael Zimmer Castro Valley Cyclery
4 Craig Dillon
5 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
6 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling
7 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Michael Loftesnes Velo Fratello Cycling Team
9 Marco Soldano
10 Tom Taylor
11 Boris Foelsch
12 Scott Zavack
13 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
14 Tom Taylor
15 Mike Heenan
16 Michael Schaller
17 Ramon Figueroa

Masters Men 45+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Robins
2 Robin Tiner
3 Martin Debono
4 Russell Mackie
5 Arthur Rodriguez Bike Lush
6 Andrew Parker
7 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling
8 Michael Spinali Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Glenn Woodson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster

Masters Men 55+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Foy Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 Jim Atkinson
3 Donal Gallegos
4 Philip Sims
5 Rob Nast
6 Darrell Brokeshoulder LGBRC
7 Craig Ball Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
8 Detlef Adam Spokesman Bicycles
9 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling

Masters Men 60+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Fabris Plus 3
2 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
3 John Brown
4 Robert Fetherston
5 Paul Sadoff
6 David Samples

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Heuring ACADEMY
2 Jason Tang
3 Peter Ambiel SunPower Racing
4 Bryce Costley
5 Josh Becker Twin Six
6 Gene Selkov Spokesman Bicycles
7 Aidan Malmberg Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
8 Randy Higashi
9 Tristan Ballard Stanford University
10 Christopher Beall
11 Wayne Vanaman
12 Chris Torp King Kog
13 Melsa Smith Give la Tarte
14 Trevor Mchenry
15 David michael Sweet SunPower Racing
16 Alex Hodson
17 Mikhail Yurasov

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Manny Affonso Team Oakland
2 David Porter
3 Alex Bertrand
4 Jose Garcia
5 Mikhail Yurasov
6 Christopher Chen Sunpower Racing
7 Brian Roehrich Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Jacob Brandon Stanford

Single Speed Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kell Mckenzie
2 Havis Van housen Rock Lobster
3 Gene Selkov Spokesman Bicycles
4 Morgan Allen
5 Mary elizabeth Maroon Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster

Single Speed Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Ferrario
2 Alex Bertrand
3 Francis Jose Crash

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Peck Los Gatos
2 Kathleen Bortolussi Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
3 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
4 Lorri lee Lown Savvy Bike

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lanie Goldberg Rock Lobster
2 Caitlin Maikawa

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Graff
2 Christa Hoffman Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Brenna Ramirez

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with