These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jett W balika 0:21:30
2 Henry Walsh 0:21:48
3 Jack Elphingstone 0:21:48
4 Kalen Brown 0:22:16
5 Kannon Johnson 0:22:31
6 Ian Edwards 0:23:04
7 Garrett Beshore 0:25:17
8 Ronan Pollock 0:26:59
9 Jack Higley 0:27:44
10 Hayden Raph 0:29:16
11 Pierce Bickerton 0:29:28
12 Evan Sands 0:30:10
13 Nathaniel Spencer 0:34:13
14 Peter Deferse @ 1 Lap
DNF Tyler Reback DNF

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Robinson 0:32:33
2 Kai Peterka 0:33:13
3 Kaya Musgrave 0:34:10
4 Gunner Johnson 0:34:17
5 Leif Bryan 0:35:30
6 Noah Siegelstone 0:35:36
7 Jacob Socia 0:36:44
8 Collin Hartman 0:37:09
9 Joe Spranger 0:37:22
10 Levi Stewart 0:39:02
11 Ben Stevenson 0:39:59
12 Mark Deferse 0:41:06
13 Edward Ebright 0:41:07
14 Mile Reigel 0:42:41
15 Eli Strote 0:42:41
16 Quinlan Mccann 0:42:42
17 Andrew Sands 0:42:46
DNF Henry Rapinz DNF

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Heinrich 0:29:54
2 Noah Vigil 0:29:54
3 Tristan Smit 0:29:55
4 Michael Watkins 0:30:46
5 Lucas Hartman 0:31:14
6 Nicholas Boni 0:31:19
7 Andrew J simons 0:32:32
8 Elijah Rosenbauer 0:32:32
9 Keegan Cole 0:34:08
10 Gavin Pollock 0:35:35
11 Leo Johnson 0:39:13
12 Kell Hueter 0:42:12
DNF Magnus White DNF
DNF Sam Pflugh DNF

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Meifert 0:31:02
2 Bryce Pfuetze 0:35:35

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cavan Bales 0:29:43
2 Alister Kinneer 0:32:56
3 Burton Henry @ 1 Lap

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Dwight 1:02:39
2 Daniel J porter 1:02:41
3 Ward Baker 1:03:13
4 Matt Davies 1:03:52
5 Michael Robson 1:04:41
6 Clay Harris 1:05:10
7 Dan Schrad 1:05:30
8 Omar Dickenson 1:06:10
9 David Neis 1:06:31
10 Gregory Keller 1:06:33
11 Aaron Provance 1:06:51
12 Patrick J gallegos 1:07:12
13 Ryan Hughs 1:07:13
14 Justin J little 1:07:16
15 Todd Cassan 1:08:09
16 Brian Hludzinski 1:08:29
17 Jeremy Ostrowski 1:08:56
18 Jonathan Cavner @ 1 Lap
19 Jon Alegranti @ 1 Lap
20 William Pankonin @ 1 Lap
21 Mike Sharkey @ 1 Lap
22 Doug Ferguson @ 1 Lap
23 Andy Balika @ 1 Lap
24 James Stevens Modern Market and GR Capital Partners @ 1 Lap
25 Matt Gough @ 1 Lap
DNF Michael Kolczak DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Devoe 0:45:15
2 Brian Mccall 0:45:18
3 Ryan Stewart 0:45:59
4 Chris Johnson 0:46:23
5 Trent B newcomer 0:46:35
6 Samuel Baugh 0:46:38
7 Peder Horner 0:46:42
8 Neil Smith 0:47:12
9 Mike Dixon 0:47:29
10 Darrin Johnson 0:47:29
11 Phil Maher 0:47:43
12 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries 0:48:10
13 Matthew Sands 0:48:11
14 Alan Podczervinski 0:48:24
15 Bill Pfaffendorf 0:48:31
16 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:49:48
17 Jeffrey Socia 0:49:55
18 Christopher Kinneer 0:50:18
19 Tim O'hara 0:52:02
20 Paul Tanguay 0:52:27
21 James Bedrosian 0:52:31
22 Joshua Schuler 0:54:44
23 Michael Warner @ 1 Lap
DNF Rob Horn DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Macfarlane 0:44:43
2 Kirk Groves 0:45:47
3 Felix Naschold 0:46:20
4 Ryan M korzyniowski 0:46:34
5 William A raatz 0:47:11
6 Mike Hannig 0:47:38
7 Damon Brandt 0:47:55
8 Chris Knight 0:48:20
9 Daniel Reback 0:48:32
10 Rick Vanderleek 0:48:47
11 Ray Dohr 0:49:05
12 Andrew Tidrick 0:49:25
13 Todd Hockenberry 0:49:42
14 Jim Bergstrand 0:49:43
15 David Newcomer 0:50:54
16 Jason Gugelman 0:52:59
17 Brent O'neill 0:53:21
18 Eric Miller 0:56:48
19 Matthew Hiler 0:58:21
20 Jon Dury 0:59:39
21 Joseph Manning 0:59:39
22 Stephen Leavell 0:59:40
23 Geoffrey Thompson 0:59:40
DNF Jeremy Johnson DNF

Men MM 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 0:40:23
2 Paul Lugar 0:40:24
3 Douglas Hudson 0:40:59
4 David Hueter 0:41:12
5 Mike Bonenberger 0:41:25
6 Paul Lastayo 0:42:05
7 Brian Dunn 0:42:05
8 Richard Caramadre 0:42:06
9 Frank Smith 0:42:07
10 Robert Hamlin 0:42:14
11 Joseph Taddeucci 0:42:16
12 Emery Legg 0:42:16
13 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:42:16
14 Greg Gorrell 0:42:49
15 Harold Stephenson 0:42:49
16 Matthew Fix 0:43:02
17 Brad Woodard 0:43:29
18 Steve Laurel 0:44:10
19 Jim Bergman 0:44:19
20 Thom Lieurance 0:44:24
21 Emil Gercke 0:44:53
22 Shane Dunleavy 0:45:11
23 B Scott queen 0:45:32
24 Peter Lopez 0:45:42
25 Doug Richards 0:45:44
26 Todd Taft 0:45:45
27 Chuck Ankeny 0:46:06
28 Eric Buxman 0:46:34
29 Thomas Panton 0:47:28
30 Jeff Rhodes 0:48:25
31 Jonathan Day 0:48:53
32 Gregory Mueller 0:51:16
DNF Samuel Naffziger DNF
DNF Scott Musgrave DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Woodworth 0:50:05
2 Sy Nayman 0:51:19
3 Samer Khodor 0:51:45
4 Roger Hughes 0:53:18
5 Nick Slenkovich 0:53:35
6 Derek E shipley 0:54:14
7 Casey Beeler 0:57:20
8 Michael Duarte 0:58:37
9 Doug Adams 0:59:39
10 Christopher Dunn 0:59:39
11 William Heistermann 0:59:39

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Schaub 0:43:18
2 Joseph Brubaker 0:43:44
3 Jeff Flick 0:45:21
4 Rick Abbott 0:49:15
5 William Ehler 0:49:25
6 Allan Marvin 0:51:57
7 Jeffrey Brown 0:54:35
8 Richard Elliott 0:54:36
9 Eric Houck 0:54:37
10 Peter Strebe 0:54:37
11 Peter Mullarkey 0:54:38
12 Donald Haywood 0:54:38
13 Cory Kramer 0:54:38
14 Mark Swofford 0:54:38
15 Ahmed R stowers 0:54:38

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Campbell 0:41:52
2 Luke Elphingstone 0:42:07
3 Charles Springer 0:42:19
4 Vin Hludzinski 0:42:54
5 Jack Spranger 0:43:40
6 Steven Truesdale jr. Boulder Junior Cycling 0:43:53
7 Robert Pickels 0:43:59
8 Trey Trefry 0:44:08
9 Thomas Messerschmitt 0:44:11
10 Sebby Frimat 0:44:26
11 Craig Daugherty 0:44:37
12 Cole Garaouy 0:44:48
13 Ben Stark-sachs 0:44:52
14 Joshua Krabbe 0:44:59
15 Aaron Barcheck 0:45:09
16 Josh Weis 0:45:17
17 Marshall Troutner 0:45:34
18 Trevor Lane 0:45:52
19 Vaughn Veenendaal 0:46:15
20 Zachary Woy 0:47:03
21 Graham Outlaw 0:48:13
22 Adam Parke 0:48:18
23 Sebastian Sturges 0:50:02
24 Andre Selvyn 0:53:09
DNF Cosmo Catalano DNF
DNF Joshua Talkington DNF
DNF Terry Rice DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Marcianelli 0:33:37
2 Brett Henry 0:33:53
3 Robbie Day 0:33:54
4 Josh Speiser 0:35:00
5 Alex Rosenberry 0:35:18
6 Eric Larimer 0:37:13
7 Daniel Padgett 0:37:32
8 Tony Monteferrante 0:37:45
9 Alex Doyle 0:37:56
10 Max Schmidtmann 0:39:04
11 Nick Annis 0:39:22
12 Jon Romenesko 0:39:38

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Ellmer 0:33:37
2 Tyler Keyes 0:35:18
3 Tristan Hanley 0:36:07
4 Michael Willig 0:36:12
5 Colt Jones 0:37:06
6 Talon Raph 0:38:07
7 Jim Spencer 0:38:39
8 Jacob Socia 0:38:52
9 Gavin Pollock 0:39:02
10 Brian Pearson 0:39:30
11 Isaac Robinson 0:39:41
12 Mike Murray 0:40:43
13 Ben Stevenson 0:42:41
14 Kyle Williams 0:42:45
15 John Arguello 0:43:38
16 Christopher Smith 0:44:10
17 Colin Erskine 0:44:19
18 Jared Hanson 0:44:19
19 Frank Scopa 0:45:04
20 Peter Spurlin 0:45:08
DNF Jason Griffin DNF
DNF Drew Weitkunat DNF

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brannan Fix 0:56:48
2 Scott Funston 0:58:10
3 Maxx Chance 0:58:49
4 Steven Stefko 0:59:11
5 Josh Direen 1:00:58
6 Terol Pursell 1:01:55
7 Alec Pasqualina 1:02:26
8 Brett Billings 1:02:57
9 Kyle Johnson 1:03:24
10 Nathaniel Vacura 1:03:27
11 Kyle Johnson 1:03:46
12 Spencer Powlison 1:04:34
13 Eric Fossell 1:04:49
14 Gavin Mannion 1:04:54
15 Tayne Andrade 1:05:20
16 Stephen Cochran 1:05:21
17 Simon Lynn 1:06:10
18 Alexander Johnson 1:06:41
19 Jeremy Norris 1:07:50
20 Christian Culpepper 1:08:00
21 Aaron Vaughn 1:08:54
22 Joel Budacki @ 1 Lap
23 Nicholas Tabares @ 1 Lap
DNF Jake Peterson DNF
DNF William E allen DNF
DNF Campbell Watson DNF

Men SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Powlison 0:40:34
2 Mitch Westall 0:40:42
3 Anthony Iannacito 0:40:57
4 Jason Hartman 0:41:12
5 Jesse Swift 0:42:28
6 Drew Christopher 0:42:52
7 Ciro Zarate 0:43:06
8 Garren Watkins 0:43:38
9 Matthew Whitby 0:43:45
10 Andrew Sprafke 0:43:47
11 Logan Vonbokel 0:44:13
12 Timothy Fegel 0:44:22
13 Richard Caramadre 0:44:28
14 John Ruffer 0:44:44
15 Ariel Brown 0:45:14
16 Daniel E burnett 0:45:41
17 Barry A pugh 0:45:49
18 Jordan Reigel 0:46:04
19 Brad Keyes 0:46:10
20 Keegan Sotebeer 0:46:20
21 Eddie Rogers 0:46:30
22 John B eisert 0:46:35
23 Kris Thompson 0:47:14
24 Elizabeth Gold 0:47:31
25 Shane Garland 0:47:57
26 Colin Mckernan 0:48:04
27 Keith Watson 0:48:41
28 Kyle Gisbert 0:53:15
DNF Andrew Kiser DNF
DNF Paul Rapinz DNF

Men SS 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Ruffer 0:36:55
2 James Sullivan 0:37:08
3 Kyle Link 0:37:20
4 Miguel Rosales 0:37:29
5 Kevin Winget 0:44:20

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kira Mullins 0:24:21
2 Alexis Jaramillo 0:24:24
3 Avery Cavner 0:27:44
4 Cate Boni 0:33:52
5 Sydney Davis 0:34:20
6 Cadence Peterson @ 1 Lap

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Brown 0:36:15
2 Amelia Orton 0:36:22
3 Bronwynn Gar-aouy 0:39:11
4 Jorja Bond 0:39:18
5 Makala Jaramillo 0:42:09

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Bothwell 0:37:27
2 Sarah Davis 0:41:16

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camryn Legh 0:30:57

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Groom 0:59:16
DNF Karen L balika DNF

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Moffat 0:52:46
2 Terri Smith 0:55:08
3 Lisa Fitzgerald 0:57:20
4 Kathryn Judson 0:58:43
5 Pamela Sponholtz 0:59:25

Women SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Ginsbach 0:38:16
2 Heidi Gurov 0:38:56
3 Heather Roach 0:39:21
4 Elizabeth Barcheck 0:39:38
5 Melissa Erickson 0:41:27
6 Kristi Lindquist 0:42:53
7 Kerry Marder 0:46:04
8 Heather Romenesko 0:47:42

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ada Urist 0:33:39
2 Haydn Hludzinski 0:34:20
3 Bridgette Enarson 0:34:36
4 Michelle Henry 0:34:43
5 Mollie Brewer 0:35:43
6 Heidi Gurov 0:36:23
7 Patricia Gonzales 0:36:52
8 Amanda Bye 0:40:48
DNF Clio S castruccio DNF

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Schuetze 0:36:04
2 Amelia Orton 0:37:22
3 Crista Gilmore 0:39:31
4 Heather Romenesko 0:40:57
5 Jorja Bond 0:41:10
6 Laura C mizener 0:42:18
7 Leigh Holland 0:44:47
8 Julie Robinson 0:49:10
9 Kerry Marder @ 1 Lap
DNF Kathleen Strong DNF
DNF Michelle Mjoen DNF

Women SW 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristy Peterson 0:39:53
2 Christina Mcclard 0:41:13
3 Erin Willams 0:41:35
4 Alyssa Feinberg 0:42:33
5 Tiffany Ankram 0:45:12
6 Marissa Hummon 0:48:54
7 Khem Suthiwan @ 1 Lap
DNF Raeann Magill DNF

Women SW Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meredith Miller 0:43:41
2 Lauren Zoerner 0:44:00
3 Melissa Barker 0:44:12
4 Kristin Weber 0:44:28
5 Turner Ramsay 0:44:34
6 Madigan Munro 0:44:40
7 Suzie Livingston 0:45:54
8 Kristal Boni 0:46:37
9 Tea Wright 0:47:05
10 Kristie Arend 0:47:39
11 Taylor Johnson 0:47:52
12 Margell Abel 0:48:23
13 Leslie Ethridge 0:48:46
14 Eliza Gregoire 0:49:25
15 Bronwynn Gar-aouy 0:53:18
16 Jennifer Gerow 0:55:39
DNF Cassidy Hickey DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with