These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men / Hommes - 21 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Van den ham GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LIFE CARE 59:56:00
2 Geoff Kabush YETI MAXXIS SHIMANO` 1:00:02
3 Marc andre Fortier PIVOT CYCLES- OTE 1:01:45
4 Raphael Gagne SILVERBACK OMX PRO TEAM 1:02:33
5 Peter Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 1:03:46
6 Craig Richey GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LIFE CARE 1:03:46
7 Andrew L'esperance FORWARD RACING-NORCO 1:03:58
8 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:05:04
9 Derrick St john VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 1:05:20
10 Daigle Marc andr� INDEPENDENT 1:05:30
11 Isaac Niles HEWDOG RACING 1:05:38
12 David Yexley BICISPORT 1:05:44
13 Osmond Bakker NINE2FIVEPRO CYCLING TEAM 1:06:46
14 Mathieu Belanger barrette PIVOT CYCLES - OTE CANADA 1:07:31
15 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 58:18:00
16 Edward Walsh TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 58:19:00
17 Parker Bloom BROAD STREET CYCLES 58:29:00
18 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 58:34:00
19 Stephen Kirby MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 59:38:00
20 Eric Jeanotte ULTIME V�LO 49:59:00
21 James Fedosov SPEEDRIVER.COM 50:01:00
22 Brenton Miller INDEPENDENT 50:15:00
23 Cameron Jette INDEPENDENT 50:27:00
24 Christopher Mitchell THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUB 40:35:00
25 Robert Meneguzzi HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB 41:31:00
26 Alex Lefebvre PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 41:32:00
27 David Maltais INDEPENDENT 41:33:00
28 Brendan Matheson BARRIE CYCLING CLUB 41:33:00
29 Travis Samuel SILBER PRO CYCLING 41:59:00
30 Ben Andrew EURO-SPORTS 42:39:00
31 Peter Morse MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 42:41:00
32 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT 32:32:00
33 Mitch Harris BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 33:17:00
34 Eric Spinney INDEPENDENT 33:19:00
35 Joel Anderson INDEPENDENT 34:14:00
36 William Blackburn V�LO 2000 - RHINORACK 34:17:00
37 Terry Mckall NAKED FACTORY RACING 35:11:00
38 Caelum Wishart INDEPENDENT 35:12:00
39 Miles Betteridge INDEPENDENT 35:13:00
40 Ryan Kent BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 35:42:00
41 Justin Minicola PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 23:35
42 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 10:26
DNF Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE DNF

Elite Women / Femmes - 15 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maghalie Rochette CX FEVER P/B SPECIALIZED 45:48:00
2 Jenn Jackson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 47:22:00
3 Sandra Walter LIV CYCLING CANADA 47:33:00
4 Catharine Pendrel CLIF PRO TEAM 48:05:00
5 Mical Dyck NAKED FACTORY RACING 50:23:00
6 Jasmin Duehring J A KING FELT BICYCLES 50:37:00
7 Natasha Elliott VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 50:38:00
8 Haley Smith NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 51:57:00
9 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 52:06:00
10 Siobhan Kelly BLACK DOG RACING 53:42:00
11 Helena Coney INDEPENDENT 44:06:00
12 Shantel Koenig REDBIKE 44:07:00
13 Alana Heise TERRASCAPE RACING 44:14:00
14 Anna Schappert DARK RED RACING 44:44:00
15 Jodi Wendland THE CYCLERY 45:27:00
16 Emily Flynn VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 35:28:00
17 Jill Messier WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS 36:14:00
18 Jenny Leblanc INDEPENDENT 25:19:00
19 Nicola Coles EURO-SPORTS 25:40:00

Men / Hommes 35-44 - 15 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Staneland INDEPENDENT 46:06:00
2 Thierry Laliberte CYCLE CAMPUS - YPC LAB 46:16:00
3 Frederic Auger TREK GPL 46:24:00
4 Drummond Lawson STEED CYCLES 47:47:00
5 Aroussen Laflamme CLUB CYCLISTE MONT-STE-ANNE 48:05:00
6 Matt Surch TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 48:07:00
7 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 48:37:00
8 Jacob Rodgers DARYL EVANS RACING 49:04:00
9 Ryan Young TERRASCAPE RACING 49:15:00
10 Jamie Sprules MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 49:44:00
11 Tim Gale VELOFIX ONTARIO 49:55:00
12 Van Den ham doug NINE2FIVEPRO CYCLING TEAM 50:03:00
13 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 50:41:00
14 Tim Mcclure TEAM CF 51:29:00
15 Chris Algar CYCLESMITH 52:04:00
16 Rh�al Jaillet FITWORKS 52:19:00
17 Noah Rosen V�LOCOLOUR 53:08:00
18 Brook Smith BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 53:49:00
19 Gavin Carnegie REGGIE RIDERS 53:54:00
20 Jerome Lariviere DUVALTEX 53:56:00
21 De Groote eric INDEPENDENT 54:57:00
22 Kurt Mcgrath HARDCORE CC 54:57:00
23 Eric Hebert DUVALTEX 43:33:00
24 Keith Moore MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 43:41:00
25 Jamie Elcombe PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 43:45:00
26 Nicolas Letarte INDEPENDENT 43:49:00
27 Nicolas Taillefer PLANETE P/P TREK 44:09:00
28 Kell Whitehead marc V�LOCOLOUR 44:25:00
29 Mark Rousseau 613 CYCLING 44:36:00
30 Brad Hauser INDEPENDENT 44:48:00
31 Stephen Bursey GEARHEADS 44:54:00
32 Mark Weymouth FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 45:08:00
33 Jb Macgregor HIGHLAND BIKE CLUB 45:22:00
34 Bryan Mongrain VELO 2000 RHINORACKS 46:01:00
35 Robert Bateman BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 34:39:00
36 Kevin Mahood GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 34:42:00
37 Phil Torres BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 35:48:00
38 Michel Fillion SCOTT-RACKULTRA 37:19:00
39 Siavash Atighetchi TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 25:36:00
40 Antonio Kazulin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 20:02

Men / Hommes 45-54 - 15 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jean-Francois Blais TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 45:25:00
2 Robert Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 45:30:00
3 Todd Bowden AETNA RACING 46:20:00
4 Sean Lunny ROCK CITY CYCLES 46:43:00
5 Lorenzo Caterini HUB CYCLE / CRAFTSMAN 46:48:00
6 Todd Fairhead TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 46:55:00
7 B. Ostiguy charles COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 47:39:00
8 Kevan Edwards MELLO VELO RACING 47:40:00
9 Frederic Brousseau VELO2000/RHINORACK 47:40:00
10 Marc Boudreau THE CYCLERY 47:53:00
11 Eric Rouleau SCOTT/RACKULTRA 47:58:00
12 Leigh Quilliams TREK-GPL 48:01:00
13 Rob Rice TECHY KIDS 48:02:00
14 Paul Martin CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 48:03:00
15 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 48:25:00
16 Zac Wheeler REGGIE RIDERS 48:52:00
17 James Mcguire TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 48:56:00
18 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT 48:57:00
19 Jon Barnes TREK CANADA 49:01:00
20 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 49:35:00
21 John Malois ACQ 49:47:00
22 Eric Blais DUVALTEX 49:54:00
23 Ryan Newsome TEAM GIANT VANCOUVER 50:06:00
24 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT-APOGEE 50:09:00
25 Stephane Vallieres CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 50:16:00
26 Ed Garvin CYCLEMEISTERS/ BOW CYCLE 50:31:00
27 Martin Tremblay INDEPENDENT 50:37:00
28 Dean Blackwood INDEPENDENT 50:40:00
29 De Leenheer brian REGGIE RIDERS 50:42:00
30 Chris Rubuliak RED DEVILS CYCLING ACADEMY 50:49:00
31 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 51:01:00
32 Michael Breault INDEPENDENT 51:02:00
33 Edgars Apse INDEPENDENT 51:06:00
34 Jeff Neilson TERRASCAPE RACING 51:10:00
35 Chris White INDEPENDENT 51:16:00
36 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 51:32:00
37 Darrell Wiebe CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 51:38:00
38 Michael Brewster CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 51:43:00
39 Sheldon Laidman INDEPENDENT 51:45:00
40 Greg Sowak JUVENTUS CC 51:53:00
41 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 52:11:00
42 Chris Ferrell WOODSTOCK RACING 52:25:00
43 Owen Scott STEED CYCLES 52:37:00
44 Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT 53:02:00
45 Richard Grieve TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 53:04:00
46 Dave Labancz INDEPENDENT 53:11:00
47 Michael Woodford CYCLELOGIK RACING 53:16:00
48 David Bilenkey INDEPENDENT 53:24:00
49 Louis Michel menard TREK GPL 53:25:00
50 Andrew Maceachern MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 53:31:00
51 Kevin Gandy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 53:32:00
52 Ondrej Benjik ROCK&ROAD CYCLE CLUB 53:41:00
53 Scott Murison PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 54:08:00
54 Arjan Stroomberg MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 54:23:00
55 Liam Rourke INDEPENDENT 56:55:00
56 Nicolas Fortin DUVALTEX 42:58:00
57 Jeff Johnston NINE2FIVEPRO CYCLING TEAM 43:12:00
58 Brandon Hune INDEPENDENT 43:20:00
59 Stephen Daniels OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 43:27:00
60 Colin Matthews V�LOCOLOUR 43:42:00
61 Pary Bell MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 43:58:00
62 William Hellems COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 33:08:00
63 Ben Pye INDEPENDENT 33:43:00
64 Tim O'connor RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 33:53:00
65 Dave Munro INDEPENDENT 34:08:00
66 Ren� Perreault LAFERTE BICYCLES 34:36:00
67 Garth Logan INDEPENDENT 34:41:00
68 James Brooks TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 35:09:00
69 Brent Armstrong INDEPENDENT 35:26:00
70 Barry Earhart AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 35:32:00
71 Kevin Brown MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 36:23:00
72 Bogdan Paraschivu TORONTO HUSTLE 36:32:00
73 Stu Cureton PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 36:46:00
74 Dean Nilsen TRAIL BICYCLES 26:49:00
DNF Adam Killick MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB DNF
DNF Alex Sanchez LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB DNF

Men / Hommes 55-64 - 12 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 37:36:00
2 Craig Fraser PELOTON RACING P/B HYPERBIA.CA 37:39:00
3 Eric Jackson INDEPENDENT 38:37:00
4 Jacques Bilodeau CC DE SHERBROOKE 38:50:00
5 Michel Hamel CXS- CLUB CYCLISTE DE SHERBROOKE 38:53:00
6 Colin Funk ESCAPE VELOCITY PB FORTIUS 39:06:00
7 Bernard Desrochers CC DE SHERBROOKE 39:29:00
8 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz VELOSELECT-APOGEE 39:37:00
9 Eric Orschel DURHAM SHREDDERS 39:46:00
10 Ken Germaine JUVENTUS CC 40:48:00
11 Ian Stewart EURO-SPORTS 41:07:00
12 Jean-christophe Vialaret EURO-SPORTS 41:08:00
13 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 41:30:00
14 John Vieira LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 41:30:00
15 Martin Dufort INDEPENDENT 41:37:00
16 Cornelius Kluge VELOCITY CC 42:01:00
17 Tracy Shearer JUVENTUS CC 42:01:00
18 Al Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 42:27:00
19 John Hunter PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 42:48:00
20 Paul Bradbury INDEPENDENT 42:55:00
21 William Mcilroy INDEPENDENT 43:14:00
22 Richard Higham PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 43:22:00
23 Dave Wall INDEPENDENT 44:54:00
24 Rod Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 46:10:00
25 Jamie Osborne MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 46:17:00
26 David Newport PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 46:56:00
27 Fred Bergen OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB 47:31:00
28 Joey Slobodian EURO-SPORTS 37:35:00

Men / Hommes 65+ - 12 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Laird INDEPENDENT 42:18:00
2 Claude Breau MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 45:01:00
3 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 47:10:00
4 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT 37:19:00
5 Bob Woods OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 31:27:00

Sportif Men - 12 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Van der sluis TEAM CF 38:21:00
2 Alex East CCVM EVOLUTION 39:06:00
3 Joel Anderson PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 42:38:00
4 Jamie Vrooman V�LOCOLOUR 43:24:00
5 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 44:25:00
6 Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE 45:32:00
7 William Pol LONDON CYCLING CLUB 43:51:00

Sportif Women - 9 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pauline Beaupre BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 36:41:00
2 Meg Siegel LANTERN ROUGE 40:57:00
3 Jackie Fuller S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 49:18:00

U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carter Woods NAKED FACTORY RACING 44:36:00
2 Conor Martin TAG CYCLING RACE TEAM 46:18:00
3 Dylan Kerr AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 46:42:00
4 Ryan Maclean JUVENTUS CC 47:00:00
5 Jacob Rubuliak INDEPENDENT 47:53:00
6 Colton Woods TREK STORE CC 48:11:00
7 Damien Vialaret VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 48:17:00
8 Cody Scott CANNONDALE PB FORTIUS 48:56:00
9 Paul Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 49:55:00
10 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 50:34:00
11 Matt Birchard S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 50:35:00
12 Luke Bristow JUVENTUS CYCLING CLUB 51:25:00
13 Will Smith HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 51:27:00
14 Matis Boyer INDEPENDENT 51:43:00
15 Owen Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 52:03:00
16 Calum Maceachen TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 52:25:00
17 Hugo Brisebois VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 53:17:00
18 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 42:14:00
19 Jacob Damant JUVENTUS CC 42:58:00
20 Peyton Wiebe CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 43:22:00
21 John Noble S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 43:25:00
22 Logan O'krafka INDEPENDENT 43:31:00
23 Kieran Nilsen TRAIL BICYCLES 43:34:00
24 Jack Ciotlos MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 43:37:00
25 Benjamin Damant JUVENTUS CC 44:02:00
26 Marc Gauvin SYNERGY RACING 33:02:00
27 Theodore Woodford OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 33:14:00
28 Jakob Yells RIVER CITY CYCLE CLUB 33:40:00
29 Nick Sammon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 34:48:00
30 Noah Ramsay BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 35:30:00
31 Oliver Campbell MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 35:49:00
32 Parsa Moeini KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 26:01:00
DNF La Grenade j�r�mie VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS DNF

U23 Men / Hommes - 18 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 53:04:00
2 Raphael Auclair PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 54:31:00
3 Quinton Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 54:37:00
4 Tyler Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 55:00:00
5 Nicholas Diniz* NCCH ELITE PB MGCC 55:58:00
6 Brody Sanderson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 56:13:00
7 Tyler Orschel DURHAM SHREDDERS 56:31:00
8 Calvin Loney THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 1:00:26
9 Emile Hamm BLACKSHEEP MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB 1:01:19
10 Malcolm Barton DURHAM SHREDDERS 51:07:00
11 De Ruiter darren NCCH ELITE PB MGCC 43:32:00

U23 Women / Femmes - 12 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruby West SPECIALIZED - TENSPEED HERO 38:41:00
2 Dana Gilligan MACOGEP-ARGON18-GIRONDINS DE BORDEAUX P/P MAZDA 40:18:00
3 Laurie Arseneault ACQ 40:28:00
4 Sidney Mcgill FOCUS CX CANADA 40:40:00
5 Vallieres Mill magdeleine INDEPENDENT 40:53:00
6 Emilly Johnston NAKED FACTORY RACING 41:22:00
7 Nicole Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 42:48:00
8 Holly Henry INDEPENDENT 43:01:00
9 Maude Plouffe OBC JUNIOR TEAM 43:11:00
10 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 43:39:00
11 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 44:58:00
12 Larose Gingras mireille V�LO CARTEL X BL COACHING 45:38:00
13 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 46:16:00
14 Juliann Vanderhaegen NORTHWEST WOMENS CYCLOCROSS PROJECT 47:11:00
15 Elizabeth Archbold MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB 48:55:00
16 Claire Steciuk INDEPENDENT 36:43:00
17 Carys Reid HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 39:16:00
18 Elizabeth Gin CANNONDALE PB FORTIUS 28:21:00
DNF Tara Black S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES DNF

Under 13 Men - 9 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 30:02:00
2 Tristan Taillefer PLANETE P/P TREK 30:14:00
3 Danny Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 37:15:00
4 Robin Daniels OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 26:16:00
5 De Groote carl INDEPENDENT 27:25:00
6 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 29:27:00

Under 13 Women - 9 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aislin Hallahan DURHAM SHREDDERS 40:41:00
2 Ruby Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 36:04:00

Under 15 Men - 9 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 26:16:00
2 Colton Bartholomew HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 27:07:00
3 Von Svoboda troy HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 30:31:00
4 Lars Derstroff INDEPENDENT 30:31:00
5 Benjamin Brousseau-noel CLUB CYCLISTE BOUCHERVILLE 33:16:00
6 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 34:47:00
7 Seth Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 35:28:00
8 De Groote augustus INDEPENDENT 37:06:00
DNF Benen Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING DNF
DNF Bas Stroomberg INDEPENDENT DNF

Under 15 Women - 9 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geza Rodgers DEVO PB FORTIUS 33:53:00
2 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 37:21:00
3 Charlotte Nelson MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 37:40:00
4 Sonia Martin INDEPENDENT 38:00:00
5 Mia Grieve TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 38:06:00
6 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 38:25:00
7 Reese Shufelt PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 27:28:00

Under 17 Men - 12 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matteo Oppizzi EQUIPE IRIS BOB CYCLO 35:34:00
2 Oscar Clark THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 35:34:00
3 Luke Valenti HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 35:51:00
4 Lief Rodgers "DARYL EVANS RACING CAN
5 Alexander Woodford SKINOUK-VDM 36:37:00
6 Theron Inglis HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 36:51:00
7 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 37:48:00
8 De Groote theodore INDEPENDENT 38:18:00
9 Finlay Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 38:33:00
10 Zorak Paill� VELO PAYS D EN HAUT PG 38:52:00
11 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 39:34:00
12 Colton Woolhouse AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 39:34:00
13 Greg Morrish S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 42:49:00
14 Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 46:40:00
15 Michael Leonard RACER SPORTIF / MATTAMY HOMES 35:41:00
DNF Jensen Grieve TEKNE CYCLE CLUB DNF

Under 17 Women - 12 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elli Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 39:04:00
2 Ava Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 39:06:00
3 Jasmine Aspirot CC DE SHERBROOKE 41:11:00
4 Isabella Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 45:02:00
5 Vanessa Thomsen FITWORKS 46:17:00
6 Sarah Fuller S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 36:59:00
7 Lauryn Bakker THE CYCLERY 40:26:00

Women / Femmes 35-44 - 12 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Gilchrist EDMONTON ROAD & TRACK 40:42:00
2 Rhonda Stickle BIKE ZONE RACING 41:04:00
3 Caitlin Callaghan HARDCORE CC 42:15:00
4 Kathy Eggenberger REGGIE RIDERS 42:19:00
5 Alicia Berthiaume GEARHEADS 43:17:00
6 Joanne Beattie SIX S PARTNERS P/B CICLOWERKS 44:16:00
7 Jules Gorham INDEPENDENT 44:40:00
8 Julie Adams CYCLE V�LO OUTAOUAIS 44:56:00
9 Rebecca Christensen PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 45:21:00
10 Christina Alsop GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 46:10:00
11 Christine Ficker EURO-SPORTS 46:18:00
12 Marie-eve Lahaie CC DE SHERBROOKE 46:39:00
13 Suzanne Carlsen V�LOCOLOUR 46:52:00
14 Caroline Fillion LES ROULEURS DE L'OUTAOUAIS 46:53:00
15 Sarah Hauser TRAIL BICYCLES 47:56:00
16 Heather Hallahan PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 49:59:00
17 Sarah Anderson PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 51:36:00
18 Elisa Piscollo SCOTT-RACKULTRA 40:15:00

Women / Femmes 45+ - 12 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 40:23:00
2 Sonia Tessier WOODCOCK CYCLE WORKS 45:34:00
3 Nathalie Mousseau AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 45:46:00
4 Suzanne Harrison INDEPENDENT 46:06:00
5 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 47:00:00
6 Marcie Girouard EURO-SPORTS 48:01:00
7 Katy Shufelt PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 49:40:00
8 Leslie Greene VELOCITY CYCLING CLUB 40:22:00
DNF Vander Haegen geraldine "CBC RACING USA

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with