These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ismael Esteban aguero DELIKIA - GINESTAR 1:07:57
2 Felipe Orts lloret DELIKIA - GINESTAR 1:08:15
3 Kevin Suarez fernandez NESTA CX TEAM 1:08:40
4 Aitor Hernandez gutierrez 1:09:31
5 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibañez 1:10:42
6 Xabier Murias garcia 1:11:36
7 Ivan Feijoo alberte 1:12:01
8 Adrian Garcia montes 1:12:32
9 Martin Mata cabello 1:12:44
10 Adrian Barros rodriguez 1:13:07
11 Mario Junquera san millan 1:13:36
12 Samuel Gonzalez carrera 1:13:56
13 Asier Arregui dominguez 1:14:06
14 Saul Calzada laso 1:14:28
15 Joseba Leon gutierrez 1:14:42
16 Alejandro Iglesias fernandez 1:15:02
17 Alfredo Teleña corbeto 1:15:02
18 Jon Munitxa arrinda 1:15:36
19 Alberto Sainz ontalvilla 1:15:40
20 Daniel Ania gonzalez NESTA CX TEAM 1:16:16
21 Iñigo Gomez elorriaga 0:57:22
22 Unai Amenabar erquicia 0:57:48
23 Ramon Liaño garcia 0:58:03
24 Andrew Giniat 0:49:20
25 David Hidalgo garcia 0:49:24
26 Jon Pena hernaez 0:49:30
27 Jorge Teleña corbeto 0:49:43
28 Jonatan Bilbao garaizar 0:49:54
29 Jorge Rodriguez garcia 0:50:05
30 Alex Aparicio ibarra 0:50:19
31 Fernando San emeterio gandiaga 0:50:27
32 Jose luis Ruiz dorado 0:50:39
33 Ivan Lopez martinez 0:50:47
34 Gabriel Ochando escudero 0:51:19
35 Gonzalo De luis martinez 0:55:09
36 Cristian Nuñez ortiz 0:41:52
37 Jonathan San miguel lopez 0:42:34
38 Unai Paniagua garcia 0:42:41
39 Mikel Loizaga rodriguez 0:42:56
40 Rodrigo Martinez diaz 0:43:08
41 Edorta Gorostiza mediavilla 0:43:08
42 Antonio jose Suarez fernandez 0:43:57
43 Jon Lainz zabala 0:34:52
44 Dannel Yurrebaso gokoetxea 0:35:30
45 Unai Mateos garrido 0:35:56
46 Gaizka Santos urizar 0:36:37
47 Joseba Fernandez gaminde 0:27:49
48 Alexander Gutierrez echezarraga 0:28:07
49 Jorge Puebla martinez-villasante 0:28:13
50 Juan Ortiz fernandez 0:28:15
51 Angel luis Gomez peña 0:28:44
52 Pablo Pardo ortiz 0:30:03
53 Inazio Uriguen arbaiza 0:30:42
DNF Ivan Rodriguez puente DNF
DNF Borja Rodriguez puente DNF
DNF David Ovin victorero DNF
DNF Jesus Garcia gonzalez DNF

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gonzalo Inguanzo macho 0:44:54
2 Carlos Canal blanco 0:46:12
3 Miguel Sanchez prado 0:47:03
4 Ibai Ruiz de arcaute cuesta 0:47:27
5 Marc Cabedo hernandez 0:47:40
6 Mikel Orbea odriozola 0:48:05
7 Julio Perez serdio 0:48:06
8 Daniel Eguia monge 0:48:15
9 Jorge Fernandez lorenzo 0:48:44
10 Igor Arrieta lizarraga 0:48:45
11 Aitzol Sasieta antxia 0:49:25
12 Iñaki Guaresti remirez de ganuza 0:49:38
13 Sergio Diego carrasco 0:49:57
14 Mikel Agirrebeitia iturrieta 0:50:08
15 Mikel Berasategi goenaga 0:50:16
16 Mikel Beraza menoyo 0:50:18
17 Angel Casillas martin 0:50:50
18 Markel Gutierrez ruiz 0:51:16
19 Aimar Aiestaran goikoetxea 0:51:26
20 Jose Rebollo martin 0:51:33
21 William Orbañanos aviles 0:52:01
22 Juan carlos Prida gomez 0:52:08
23 Beñat Onaindia arrizabalaga 0:52:41
24 Haritz Chico izagirre 0:53:55
25 Alex Bou bosch 0:34:51
26 Roberto Gallo barcenillla 0:34:56
27 Haritz felix Azurmendi dañobeitia 0:35:00
28 Israel Delgado ibañez 0:35:10
29 Nicolas Valle hoyo 0:35:15
30 Alejandro Gonzalez ortiz 0:35:17
31 Julen Aranzabal dominguez 0:35:50
32 Miguel angel Quintela gonzalez 0:35:50
33 Mikel Gonzalez izquierdo 0:35:57
34 Aitor Celada echavarria 0:35:59
35 Juan Perez gomez 0:36:00
36 Oihan Uroz bastardo 0:36:02
37 David Rubio sanchez 0:27:17
38 Hodei Murcia lalaguna 0:27:19
39 Aritz Bartolome garcia 0:27:24
40 Andres Pereda urquijo 0:27:31
41 Urko Knorr garcia 0:27:43
42 Jokin Mendia fernandez 0:28:30
43 Aaron Delgado gomez 0:29:02
44 Alejandro Gomez revuelta 0:29:24
45 Daniel Rueda aguado 0:29:38
46 Eneko Otero amelibia 0:30:03
47 Miguel Gonzalez muñoz 0:30:07
48 David del Hierro gonzalez 0:30:17
49 Oier Garai sancha 0:20:37
DNF Joseba Torres cifuentes DNF
DNF Alexander Fernandez irulegui DNF

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucia Gonzalez blanco NESTA CX TEAM 0:40:15
2 Aida Nuño palacio 0:40:48
3 Lily Williams The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 0:42:31
4 Elena Lloret llinares 0:42:37
5 Luisa Ibarrola albizua DELIKIA - GINESTAR 0:42:41
6 Sandra Trevilla samperio 0:42:50
7 Paula Diaz lopez 0:43:30
8 Olatz Odriozola mugica 0:43:43
9 Irene Trabazo bragado 0:44:59
10 Paloma Cornejo alonso 0:45:16
11 Zaloa Trevilla martin 0:46:34
12 Maria Parajon fuentes 0:46:50
13 Sara Cueto vega 0:47:28
14 Monica Carrascosa garcia 0:47:52
15 Noela Saa crespo 0:48:13
16 Azucena Diez fernandez 0:48:50
17 Monica Varas garcia 0:48:52
18 Sonia Respuela torre 0:48:56
19 Anne De pablo laiseka 0:49:15
20 Nerea Isusi ranero 0:49:40
21 Lidia Calva ruiz 0:50:06
22 Rosalia Ortiz hano 0:40:31
23 Andrea Garcia alvarez 0:30:06
24 Elena Barcenilla trapaga 0:30:07
25 Maria Arbeloa lopez 0:30:10
26 Estibalitz Ruiz ruiz de infante 0:32:05
27 Mª del mar Sainz diaz 0:32:54
28 Silvia Labrador diez 0:33:28

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with