These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Joseph MARLUX - BINGOAL 01:02:37
2 Lander Loockx CREAFIN TÜV SUD 01:02:46
3 Ian Field 01:03:13
4 Jarno Liessens CREAFIN TÜV SUD 01:03:25
5 Yorben Van tichelt 01:04:40
6 Steven James 01:04:52
7 Toby Barnes 01:05:04
8 Yentl Bekaert TELENET FIDEA LIONS 01:05:30
9 Matthew Taylor 01:05:58
10 Lewis Craven 01:06:15
11 Nicholas Craig 01:06:17
12 George Thompson 01:06:30
13 Stephen Lee 01:06:36
14 Paul Oldham 01:06:58
15 Giles Drake 01:07:23
16 Isaac Mundy 01:07:27
17 Callum Macleod 01:07:43
18 Sam Allen 01:07:48
19 Kris Lapere 01:07:54
20 Euan Cameron 01:08:06
21 Niall Davis 01:08:14
22 Tom Martin 01:08:18
23 Max Gibbons 01:08:41
24 James Madgwick 01:08:52
25 David Earth 01:09:08
26 David Duggan 01:09:26
27 Alec Briggs 01:09:47
28 Ewan Grivell-mellor 01:09:47
29 Billy Harding 01:10:34
30 Neil Phillips 1
31 Jonathan Dennis 1
32 Michael Butler 1
33 Freddie Checketts 1
34 Kieren Brown 1
35 Callum Riley 1
36 Scott Chalmers 1
37 Joshua Jones 1
38 Toby Perry 1
39 Kieran Jarvis 2
40 Roddy Weir 2
41 Edward Davies 2
42 Christopher Ansell 2
43 James Swadling 2
44 Tom Budden 2
45 Matthew Lister 2
46 Wilfred Sinclair 2
47 Bruce Dalton 2
49 David Peña ruiz 3
50 Nicholas Whitley 3
51 Steven Kane 3
52 George Fox 3
53 Sebastian Bacon 3
54 Matthew Humpage 3
55 Dan Clark 3
56 Liam Cahill 3
57 Oliver Moors 3
58 Robert Watson 3
59 Ben Mewes 3
60 Nick Blight 3
61 Chris Mcgovern CMG Bicycles 3
62 Robin Godden 3
63 Andrew Boyd 3
64 Cameron Preece 3
65 Tyla Loftus 3
67 Samuel Holder 4
68 George Sales 4
69 Giles Ruffer 4
70 Peter Link 4
71 Rupert Baker 4
72 Stanimir Bolyarov 4
73 John Tindell 4
74 Daniel Weale 4
75 Enrico Guizzardi 4
76 Fletcher Adams 5
77 Richard Moult 5
78 Jack Dunne 5
79 Simon Meadwell 5
80 Robbie Macintyre 5
81 Dean Hendry 5
82 Samuel Dawson 5
DNF Philip Glowinski
DNF James Flury
DNF Liam Yates
DNF Rowan Byrne

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Kay 00:46:10
2 Bethany Crumpton 00:46:27
3 Ffion James 00:47:32
4 Maddie Wadsworth 00:48:11
5 Sophie Thackray 00:48:25
6 Rebecca Preece 00:49:03
7 Katie Scott 00:49:04
8 Alderney Baker 00:49:31
9 Josie Nelson 00:49:51
10 Lily Greenhalgh 00:50:36
11 Xan Crees 00:51:05
12 Abbie Manley 00:51:10
13 Lucy Hart 00:51:11
14 Christina Wiejak 00:51:50
15 Marie Lynn 00:51:52
16 Ruby Miller 00:52:05
17 Louise Heywood-mahe 00:52:07
18 Adeline Moreau 00:52:09
19 Delia Beddis 00:52:35
20 Lauren Higham 00:53:34
21 Emma Knight 00:53:51
22 Michelle Geoghegan 00:54:08
23 Ishbel Strathdee 00:54:39
24 Charlotte Heywood-mahe 00:54:54
25 Gemma Melton 00:55:25
26 Nicole Clarke 00:55:50
27 Fran Whyte 00:56:06
28 Karen Tostee 00:56:21
29 Imogen Chastell 00:56:27
30 Lydia Brookes 00:57:14
31 Emily Conn 00:57:54
32 Harley Pell 1
33 Freya Richardson 1
34 Philippa Jenkins 1
35 Ellie Dilks 2
36 Ella Lawrence 2
37 Amy Cantelo 2
38 Ellen Barker 2
39 Ellie-mae Pledger 3
DNF Amy Perryman

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with