These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men / Hommes - 21 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 1:01:36
2 Marc andre Fortier PIVOT CYCLES- OTE 1:02:11
3 Michael Van den ham GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LIFE CARE 1:02:29
4 Geoff Kabush YETI MAXXIS SHIMANO 1:03:28
5 Peter Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 1:05:01
6 Craig Richey GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LIFE CARE 1:05:57
7 Andrew L'esperance FORWARD RACING-NORCO 1:06:17
8 Brody Sanderson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 1:06:29
9 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:06:49
10 Nicholas Diniz* NCCH ELITE PB MGCC 1:06:49
11 Quinton Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 1:08:22
12 David Yexley BICISPORT 1:09:39
13 Edward Walsh TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 1:10:27
14 Derrick St john VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 1:11:10
15 Calvin Loney THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 1:00:59
16 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 50:58:00
17 Brenton Miller INDEPENDENT 51:04:00
18 Eric Jeanotte ULTIME V�LO 51:06:00
19 Emile Hamm BLACKSHEEP MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB 51:13:00
20 Parker Bloom BROAD STREET CYCLES 51:16:00
21 Robert Meneguzzi HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB 51:29:00
22 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE 41:25:00
23 Stephen Kirby MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 41:40:00
24 Christopher Mitchell THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUB 41:54:00
25 Malcolm Barton DURHAM SHREDDERS 41:55:00
26 Alex Lefebvre PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 42:31:00
27 Travis Samuel SILBER PRO CYCLING 43:17:00
28 Terry Mckall NAKED FACTORY RACING 45:50:00
29 William Blackburn V�LO 2000 - RHINORACK 32:30:00
30 Alex East CCVM EVOLUTION 32:53:00
31 De Ruiter darren NCCH ELITE PB MGCC 34:02:00
32 Miles Betteridge INDEPENDENT 34:21:00
33 Justin Minicola PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 34:32:00
34 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT 36:11:00
DNF Isaac Niles HEWDOG RACING DNF
DNF Daigle Marc andr� INDEPENDENT DNF

Elite Women / Femmes - 12 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruby West SPECIALIZED - TENSPEED HERO 40:51:00
2 Catharine Pendrel CLIF PRO TEAM 41:15:00
3 Jenn Jackson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 41:27:00
4 Sandra Walter LIV CYCLING CANADA 42:04:00
5 Mical Dyck NAKED FACTORY RACING 43:05:00
6 Dana Gilligan MACOGEP-ARGON18-GIRONDINS DE BORDEAUX P/P MAZDA 43:12:00
7 Natasha Elliott VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 44:00:00
8 Sidney Mcgill FOCUS CX CANADA 44:50:00
9 Jasmin Duehring J A KING FELT BICYCLES 45:31:00
10 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 45:54:00
11 Holly Henry INDEPENDENT 46:38:00
12 Siobhan Kelly BLACK DOG RACING 46:58:00
13 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 47:58:00
14 Alana Heise TERRASCAPE RACING 48:24:00
15 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 48:24:00
16 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 49:47:00
17 Anna Schappert DARK RED RACING 50:28:00
18 Sarah Gilchrist EDMONTON ROAD & TRACK 50:45:00
19 Shantel Koenig REDBIKE 38:15:00
20 Nicole Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 38:48:00
21 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 38:52:00
22 Emily Flynn VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 39:23:00
23 Jill Messier WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS 39:51:00
24 Jenny Leblanc INDEPENDENT 41:49:00
25 Carys Reid HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 42:05:00
26 Elizabeth Archbold MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB 27:58:00
27 Tara Black S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 30:58:00

Men / Hommes 35-44 - 15 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Staneland INDEPENDENT 47:20:00
2 Drummond Lawson STEED CYCLES 48:10:00
3 Ryan Young TERRASCAPE RACING 48:26:00
4 Matt Surch TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 48:39:00
5 Jacob Rodgers DARYL EVANS RACING 48:57:00
6 Tim Gale VELOFIX ONTARIO 49:16:00
7 Rh�al Jaillet FITWORKS 49:43:00
8 Van Den ham doug NINE2FIVEPRO CYCLING TEAM 50:11:00
9 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 50:32:00
10 Chris Algar CYCLESMITH 51:04:00
11 Jeff Faulds PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 51:17:00
12 De Groote eric INDEPENDENT 53:07:00
13 Jerome Lariviere DUVALTEX 53:12:00
14 Kevin Mahood GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 53:45:00
15 Keith Moore MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 53:55:00
16 Gavin Carnegie REGGIE RIDERS 54:02:00
17 Kell Whitehead marc V�LOCOLOUR 54:35:00
18 Eric Hebert DUVALTEX 55:01:00
19 Nicolas Letarte INDEPENDENT 55:34:00
20 Edmund Heung LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 58:19:00
21 Jamie Vrooman V�LOCOLOUR 59:00:00
22 Jb Macgregor HIGHLAND BIKE CLUB 59:11:00
23 Mark Rousseau 613 CYCLING 47:13:00
24 Kurt Mcgrath HARDCORE CC 48:22:00
25 Siavash Atighetchi TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 54:14:00
26 Jason Mortlock LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 59:04:00
DNF Bryan Mongrain VELO 2000 RHINORACKS DNF
DNF John Hauser PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB DNF

Men / Hommes 45-54 - 15 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jean-Francois Blais TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 44:33:00
2 James Mcguire TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 44:50:00
3 B. Ostiguy charles COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 44:57:00
4 Paul Martin CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 45:01:00
5 Kevan Edwards MELLO VELO RACING 45:14:00
6 Todd Fairhead TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 45:23:00
7 Frederic Brousseau VELO2000/RHINORACK 45:35:00
8 Zac Wheeler REGGIE RIDERS 46:26:00
9 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 46:26:00
10 Stephane Vallieres CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 46:40:00
11 Nicolas Fortin DUVALTEX 46:58:00
12 Michael Woodford CYCLELOGIK RACING 47:16:00
13 Eric Blais DUVALTEX 47:19:00
14 Martin Tremblay INDEPENDENT 47:22:00
15 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 47:40:00
16 Ryan Newsome TEAM GIANT VANCOUVER 47:48:00
17 Darrell Wiebe CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 48:07:00
18 De Leenheer brian REGGIE RIDERS 48:37:00
19 Ed Garvin CYCLEMEISTERS/ BOW CYCLE 48:53:00
20 Michael Brewster CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 48:58:00
21 Greg Sowak JUVENTUS CC 49:37:00
22 Lorenzo Caterini HUB CYCLE / CRAFTSMAN 49:46:00
23 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 50:01:00
24 Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT 50:24:00
25 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 50:50:00
26 Scott Murison PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 50:53:00
27 Richard Grieve TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 51:17:00
28 William Hellems COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 51:35:00
29 David Bilenkey INDEPENDENT 52:02:00
30 De Koning mark TECHY KIDS 52:15:00
31 Colin Matthews V�LOCOLOUR 53:14:00
32 Jeff Johnston NINE2FIVEPRO CYCLING TEAM 54:43:00
33 James Brooks TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 57:26:00
34 Barry Earhart AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 45:09:00
35 Ren� Perreault LAFERTE BICYCLES 45:40:00
36 Bogdan Paraschivu TORONTO HUSTLE 46:21:00
37 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 48:43:00
38 Russell Fisher INDEPENDENT 49:35:00
39 Dean Nilsen TRAIL BICYCLES 50:51:00
40 Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 50:52:00
DNF George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM DNF

Men / Hommes 55-64 - 12 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Fraser PELOTON RACING P/B HYPERBIA.CA 37:02:00
2 Eric Jackson INDEPENDENT 37:24:00
3 Bernard Desrochers CC DE SHERBROOKE 37:35:00
4 Cornelius Kluge VELOCITY CC 40:05:00
5 Al Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 40:56:00
6 Tim Matthews PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 41:15:00
7 Richard Higham PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 41:18:00

Men / Hommes 65+ - 12 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Laird INDEPENDENT 41:36:00
2 Adrian Greenwood COBOURG CYCLING CLUB 39:38:00

U19 Men / Hommes - 12 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carter Woods NAKED FACTORY RACING 37:17:00
2 Conor Martin TAG CYCLING RACE TEAM 37:53:00
3 Paul Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 38:04:00
4 Jacob Rubuliak INDEPENDENT 38:14:00
5 Ryan Maclean JUVENTUS CC 38:26:00
6 Dylan Kerr AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 38:32:00
7 La Grenade j�r�mie VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 39:03:00
8 Will Smith HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 40:12:00
9 Cody Scott CANNONDALE PB FORTIUS 40:43:00
10 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 40:57:00
11 Damien Vialaret VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 41:21:00
12 Matis Boyer INDEPENDENT 41:36:00
13 Owen Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 41:40:00
14 Jakob Yells RIVER CITY CYCLE CLUB 41:44:00
15 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 42:21:00
16 Luke Bristow JUVENTUS CYCLING CLUB 42:32:00
17 Hugo Brisebois VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 42:43:00
18 Calum Maceachen TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 42:52:00
19 Jack Ciotlos MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 44:28:00
20 Benjamin Damant JUVENTUS CC 44:49:00
21 John Noble S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 45:35:00
22 Peyton Wiebe CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 45:58:00
23 Matt Birchard S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 46:12:00
24 Jacob Damant JUVENTUS CC 46:51:00
25 Marc Gauvin SYNERGY RACING 46:55:00
26 Theodore Woodford OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 47:55:00
27 Oliver Campbell MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 37:45:00
28 Parsa Moeini KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 25:42:00
DNF Kieran Nilsen TRAIL BICYCLES DNF

Under 13 Men - 9 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 De Groote carl INDEPENDENT 26:46:00
2 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 28:39:00
3 De Koning pim TECHY KIDS 33:08:00

Under 13 Women - 9 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aislin Hallahan DURHAM SHREDDERS 37:33:00
2 Rylee Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 43:14:00

Under 15 Men - 9 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 25:23:00
2 Colton Bartholomew HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 26:35:00
3 Von Svoboda troy HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 28:17:00
4 Benjamin Brousseau-noel CLUB CYCLISTE BOUCHERVILLE 31:20:00
5 Seth Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 31:59:00
6 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 33:07:00
7 De Groote augustus INDEPENDENT 33:38:00
8 Bas Stroomberg INDEPENDENT 33:40:00

Under 15 Women - 9 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geza Rodgers DEVO PB FORTIUS 32:29:00
2 Sonia Martin INDEPENDENT 34:03:00
3 Mia Grieve TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 34:30:00
4 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 37:23:00

Under 17 Men - 12 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oscar Clark THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 34:04:00
2 Colton Woolhouse AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 35:33:00
3 Matteo Oppizzi EQUIPE IRIS BOB CYCLO 35:37:00
4 De Groote theodore INDEPENDENT 35:49:00
5 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 35:53:00
6 Lief Rodgers "DARYL EVANS RACING CMU17
7 Finlay Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 37:47:00
8 Zorak Paill� VELO PAYS D EN HAUT PG 37:56:00
9 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 39:39:00
10 Greg Morrish S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 40:10:00
11 Jensen Grieve TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 43:49:00
12 Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 38:34:00

Under 17 Women - 12 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 38:11:00
2 Jasmine Aspirot CC DE SHERBROOKE 38:45:00
3 Elli Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 39:51:00
4 Isabella Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 41:04:00
5 Vanessa Thomsen FITWORKS 34:11:00

Women / Femmes 35-44 - 12 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Haviland INDEPENDENT 41:38:00
2 Caitlin Callaghan HARDCORE CC 42:00:00
3 Kathy Eggenberger REGGIE RIDERS 42:36:00
4 Rebecca Christensen PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 42:56:00
5 Julie Adams CYCLE V�LO OUTAOUAIS 44:51:00
6 Jules Gorham INDEPENDENT 45:05:00
7 Sarah Hauser TRAIL BICYCLES 45:29:00
8 Kathleen Banville URBANE RACING 49:04:00

Women / Femmes 45+ - 12 km

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 46:35:00
2 Katy Shufelt PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 51:21:00
3 Leslie Greene VELOCITY CYCLING CLUB 42:23:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with