These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole House '59:07
2 Dan Teaters Team Wheel Sprocket '59:34
3 Brandon Feehery Bare Racing '1:00:12
4 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightleaf Homes '1:00:21
5 James Cochran Rule#5 Nick'S Cycling/ Mennenplumbing '1:00:46
6 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew '1:02:49
7 Ben Rothschild SRAM Factory '1:03:38
8 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service '1:03:43
9 Travis Braun '1:04:35
10 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing '57:18
11 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing '58:15
12 Nicholas Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '58:33
13 Jason Kloptowsky '58:41
14 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling '58:58
15 Michael Page Plus One Cycling '59:20
16 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team '59:20
17 Nolan Magsamen Cycling Republic Racing Team '1:01:31
18 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling '1:01:57
19 Wally May Union Cycling Team '1:02:48
20 Axel Voitik '1:05:03
21 Eric Shivvers PSIMET Racing '54:10
DNF Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop '44:29
2 Troy Crady MOX Multisport '44:44
3 John Shull Pete's Garage Racing '45:15
4 Craig Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '45:16
5 Yonatan Mascote '46:05
6 Joshua Fitzgerald F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '46:43
7 Beau Boggs '50:22
8 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling '38:54
9 Jon Christ Team Bicycle Heaven '39:40
10 Bobby Kaufman Bonkers Cycling '40:29
11 Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching '41:03
12 Matt Henderson '41:23
13 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling '41:45
14 Zachary Weidenaar MOX Multisport '42:02
15 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink '42:35
16 Edward Gross SRAM Factory '43:43
17 Alex Nemeth INTENT '44:39
18 Scott Rothbarth xXx Racing '44:40
19 Alex Roman '45:12
20 Derek Burge-beckley Bonkers Cycling '45:30
21 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '47:10
22 Maxwell Montagano '48:02
23 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery Racing Team '48:53
24 Aaron Smith '37:05
DNF Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Rischke Velosmith Bicycle Studio '24:58
2 Michael Goetz Plus One Cycling '25:36
3 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Club '25:41
4 Paul Struebing Spidermonkey Cycling '25:43
5 Gregory Carver '26:15
6 Andrew Graham '26:15
7 Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling '26:19
8 Arthur Miles Vision Quest '26:43
9 Alex Speaker Velosmith Bicycle Studio '27:05
10 Matthew Parris Half Acre Cycling '27:14
11 Jordan Morrell '27:17
12 Gregory Kick PSIMET Racing '27:38
13 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling '27:54
14 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling '28:00
15 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling '28:00
16 Andrew Waggoner The Pony Shop '28:07
17 Tom Stutesman xXx Racing '28:20
18 Stuart Graham PSIMET Racing '28:21
19 Evan Mueller The Cyclery Racing Team '28:34
20 Brent Baumann '28:50
21 David Belknap '28:54
22 David Fox Spidermonkey Cycling '29:05
23 Aaron Byrnes PSIMET Racing '29:12
24 Rt Zelm '29:18
25 Rory Polk Dirty Squirrels Racing '29:20
26 Derek Oberg F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '29:33
27 Roland Varriale Ten27 Cycling Club '29:40
28 Kris Wiatr '29:44
29 Cameron Magsamen Cycling Republic Racing Team '29:56
30 Brian Cosgrove Plus One Cycling '31:00
31 Peter Hoffmann 506 North '31:37
32 Avery Young Team Veloz '32:05
33 Dj Fish '32:32
34 Matthew Sedwick INTENT '32:43
35 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling '33:00
36 Kejuan Smith '33:02
37 Steve Kismohr '33:05
38 Gregg Foster Regionracing p/b Strack Van Til '33:24
39 Raymond Krystal Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '33:28
40 Jeff Bernaeyge PSIMET Racing '33:46
41 Ryan Satterlee '34:34
42 Robert Hocking Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightleaf Homes '36:06
43 Sachin Diwan PSIMET Racing '24:04
44 Nicholas Lau Bonkers Cycling '25:10
45 Collin Tillotson '25:19

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Graham '24:15
2 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling '24:36
3 Arthur Miles Vision Quest '24:40
4 Brian Cosgrove Plus One Cycling '24:42
5 Paul Struebing Spidermonkey Cycling '24:45
6 Art Fessler Cycling Republic Racing Team '25:07
7 Gregory Carver '25:16
8 Alex Gralczyk F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '25:21
9 Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling '25:22
10 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '25:56
11 Tom Stutesman xXx Racing '25:56
12 Jordan Morrell '26:31
13 Henry Branson '27:06
14 Roland Varriale Ten27 Cycling Club '18:05
15 Aaron Byrnes PSIMET Racing '18:13
16 Razvan Stefiuc '18:17
17 Christopher Sopiarz '18:38
18 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing '18:42
19 David Fox Spidermonkey Cycling '18:45
20 Kent Aguilar '18:47
21 Ryan Osullivan '18:50
22 Peter Foradas '18:54
23 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery Racing Team '19:06
24 Zsolt Kozak Dirty Squirrels Racing '19:13
25 Derek Oberg F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '19:29
26 Jacob Rapp '19:35
27 Eric Jensen '19:37
28 Steve Kismohr '19:39
29 Matthew Sedwick INTENT '19:56
30 Adam Hart Klick Cycling '20:01
31 Rory Polk Dirty Squirrels Racing '20:03
32 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing '20:12
33 Mark Mitchell '20:12
34 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling '20:24
35 Diego Hernandez Team Veloz '20:40
36 John Mahr '20:44
37 Patrick Cerone '20:45
38 Gregg Foster Regionracing p/b Strack Van Til '21:05
39 Ron Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '21:08
40 Valde Ortiz Team Got Wind? '21:17
41 Kejuan Smith '21:18
42 Christopher Raychel '21:18
43 Evan Santiago West Town Bikes '21:37
44 Julian Mejia '21:39
45 Terrance Mcdonald Blackstone Bike Works '21:46
46 Luke Rusznica INTENT '21:47
47 Peter Meersman '22:33
48 Joe Schultz Velosmith Bicycle Studio '22:44
49 Mara Baltabols Team Bicycle Heaven '23:28
50 Jacqueline Wunrow '23:50
51 John Mendola '23:53
52 Mike Chica '23:53
53 Collin Tillotson '16:31
DNF Brent Baumann

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing '46:08
2 Michael Naughton '46:09
3 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing '46:32
4 David Schuda F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '46:32
5 Robert Gordon '46:57
6 Nick Amlot '47:13
7 Jeff Conrad '47:32
8 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop '47:40
9 David Harriff The Pony Shop '48:30
10 John Whipple '49:02
11 Marc Royster Union Cycling Team '41:28
12 Rick Schopp INTENT '41:43
13 Michael Kerr The Pony Shop '41:51
14 Frank Lofrano Rapha Cycling Club '42:22
15 Timothy Tanner Union Cycling Team '42:34
16 Jess Riefe '43:26
17 Ian Chown Union Cycling Team '43:46
18 Christopher Berthold Velosmith Bicycle Studio '44:48
19 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team '44:48
20 Thomas Wallace Union Cycling Team '45:08
21 Gene Flanagan '45:22
22 Mike Beebe '45:22
23 Adam Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '45:41
24 Cameron Pease Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '45:54
25 Alfred Bryant Union Cycling Team '45:55
26 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing '46:23
27 James Maddox Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '47:19
28 Erik Minalga ABD Cycling Club '41:49
29 Luke Rusznica INTENT '44:02
30 Andrzej Nowakowski '45:13
31 Andrew Sauder '47:02
32 Jordan Rickard '50:46
DNF Nick Diedrich UPB Cycling
DNF Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing '42:45
2 Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '43:04
3 Danny Warner F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '43:07
4 Jostein Alvestad Emc2 / Elmhurst Masters '43:22
5 Marc Moeller Team Bicycle Heaven '43:28
6 Ken Krebs ABD Cycling Club '43:30
7 Jw Miller Norco/Trail This Bicycle Shop '43:30
8 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching '44:03
9 Mark Kitral F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '44:23
10 Gregory Campbell The Pony Shop '44:34
11 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '45:17
12 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia-Allied '45:37
13 Dominic Casey The Pony Shop '46:06
14 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club '46:28
15 Peter Rolewicz The Weather Channel '46:29
16 John Gatto Twin Six '46:31
17 Dan Mallek '47:05
18 Jeff Holland The Pony Shop '47:07
19 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team '47:08
20 Brian Kwak '47:45
21 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop '47:57
22 Chernoh Sesay '48:06
23 Kyle Kollias Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '48:35
24 Angel Pavon Union Cycling Team '49:31
25 Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team '39:07
26 Ernest Wang Velosmith Bicycle Studio '39:29
27 Greg Spende '39:51
28 Martin Coffey '41:16
29 Dwayne Richmond '41:17
30 Richard Prodans '41:22
31 James Siegele Team Bicycle Heaven '41:49
32 Jeffrey Hansen '42:01
33 Randy Koren '42:17
34 Joseph Doyle UPB Cycling '43:54
35 Patrick Jenkins '44:18
36 Richard Baisa Regionracing p/b Strack Van Til '44:45
37 Kevin Mccann Tower Racing '45:02
38 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club '45:03
39 Brian Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen '45:48
40 Raymond Krystal Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '46:41
41 Tim Oneil The Pony Shop '47:03
42 Jeff Provisor Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '47:29
43 Andrew Moore Rapha Cycling Club '48:05
44 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop '48:27
45 Ron Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '49:11
46 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme '49:13
47 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling '51:31
DNF William Mcdade
DNF Mark Misicko INTENT
DNF Robert Schrank Type One United

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Shull Pete's Garage Racing '44:01
2 Christopher Berge '44:17
3 Scott Ross '44:28
4 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd '45:20
5 Scott Arrigoni Plus One Cycling '45:41
6 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop '46:31
7 Dave Eckel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital / Team Wisco '38:01
8 Jeff Sympson '38:05
9 Timm Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital / Team Wisco '38:26
10 Martin Tepoele '38:49
11 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club '39:59
12 Dean Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '40:19
13 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop '40:47
14 Chris Brown '41:03
15 Kevin Mallory xXx Racing '41:15
16 Robert Berg Tower Racing '42:09
17 Reid Montgomery Garner Bicycle Club '42:33
18 Alex Derderian '42:34
19 Craig Mckenzie INTENT '43:08
20 Fran Connelly Tower Racing '43:22
21 Edward Reed The Pony Shop '46:09
22 Albert Weigel F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '46:49
23 Michael Kurtz '47:16
24 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Club '49:37
25 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven '50:21
26 Thomas Carlson '51:41
27 Michael Lavery '36:41
DNF Richard Lazar

Men Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin Bialy Boyz p/b EatCBA '34:16
2 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew '34:16
3 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling '34:28
4 Michael Page Plus One Cycling '35:06
5 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling '36:27
6 David Lawler Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '36:33
7 Troy Crady MOX Multisport '37:00
8 Ty Kurth Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightleaf Homes '37:11
9 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling '37:58
10 Greg Heck The Bonebell '38:25
11 Jason Kloptowsky '38:46
12 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink '39:05
13 Patrick Mcintyre Rock River Multisport '39:17
14 Tyler Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '39:43
15 Timothy Tanner Union Cycling Team '39:48
16 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team '40:10
17 Aaron Smith '40:33
18 Ben Siver Bonkers Cycling '40:47
19 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team '40:47
20 Dan Szymanski '31:16
21 Martin Coffey '31:17
22 Dwayne Richmond '32:03
23 David Belknap '32:37
24 Grant Wiersum '32:43
25 Nathan Snydacker '32:59
26 Brian Lewis-jones '33:05
27 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '33:07
28 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme '34:47
29 Geoffrey Harding The Chainlink '35:01
30 Derek Burge-beckley Bonkers Cycling '35:12
31 Elliot Bennett '35:56
32 Barry Batson MOX Multisport '36:16
33 Joshua Ocampo '38:35
34 John Kingry MOX Multisport '34:22
DNF Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Belgianwerkx
DNF Drew Priestgrochowski Bialy Boyz p/b EatCBA

Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lincoln Scheer The Bonebell '37:06
2 Trevor Flinton Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital / Team Wisco '37:13
3 Andrew Flynn The Pony Shop '37:23
4 Jacob Arrigoni Plus One Cycling '37:33
5 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme '37:40
6 Marcus Van mieghem The Pony Shop '38:46
7 Arlo Wohlgenant West Town Bikes '39:34
8 Kevin Urban Kenosha Kutters '29:24
9 Alex Gralczyk F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '29:46
10 Konrad Kosuge '29:51
11 Jacob Mobley The Pony Shop '30:10
12 Wyatt Stover The Pony Shop '30:13
13 Sam Cummins '30:15
14 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Club '30:53
15 Emma Osborne Team Extreme '32:12
16 Max Chilsen The Pony Shop '32:21
17 Jake Lauing F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '33:42
18 Lexton Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven '34:50
19 Jordan Austin The Weather Channel '35:03
20 Chloe Yoder The Pony Shop '35:43
21 Sam Bradford Sammy's Racing '36:36
22 David Decker Sammy's Racing '38:45
23 Paula Urban Kenosha Kutters '39:02
24 Lukas Troutman George Garner Cyclery '39:02
25 Noah Villarreal The Weather Channel '41:41
26 Brashaon Butler Blackstone Bike Works '29:15
27 Julian Mejia '29:47
28 Charles Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen '30:33
29 Mack Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven '31:34
30 Chase Calcaterra UPB Cycling '34:32
31 Dakota Austin The Weather Channel '34:53
32 Domonique Montagano '40:46

Open Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop '20:11
2 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop '20:55
3 Emiliano Arteaga The Weather Channel '22:24
4 Henri Zigmont The Pony Shop '22:25
5 Matt Kremer Sammy's Racing '22:25
6 Henry Elbert The Pony Shop '22:26
7 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop '22:31
8 Kate Doelman The Pony Shop '22:44
9 Nate Mckillop Sammy's Racing '23:01
10 George Swinand The Pony Shop '23:02
11 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop '23:07
12 Sebastian Ocampo '24:46
13 Jamie Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven '26:22
14 Leo Stover The Pony Shop '26:33
15 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing '27:04
16 Caroline Theis '31:29
17 William Spende Lake Geneva Youth Cycling '13:57
18 Roland Connelly '14:04
19 Isabella Moore Rapha Cycling Club '14:04
20 Josh Yoder The Pony Shop '14:12
21 Patrick Doyle UPB Cycling '14:40
22 Henry Antoniewicz '14:41
23 Malena Riefe The Pony Shop '14:43
24 Lily Zehfuss The Pony Shop '14:58
25 Julia Kremer Sammy's Racing '15:01
26 Stephanie Decker Sammy's Racing '15:21
27 Sean Minalga ABD Cycling Club '15:29
28 Claudia Theis '15:32
29 Carter Smott PSIMET Racing '15:32
30 Jospeh Mckillop Sammy's Racing '15:43
31 Hayden Calcagno Sammy's Racing '16:49
32 Ann louise Elbert The Pony Shop '17:01
33 Erick Smith '17:06
34 Julianna Mckillop Sammy's Racing '17:13
35 James Groenhof F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '17:18
36 Danielle Szymanski '17:29
37 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop '17:40
38 Grace Praznowski The Pony Shop '17:40
39 Billy Labbe '17:47
40 Isaac Schuda F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '17:55
41 Jacob Mckillop Sammy's Racing '18:22
42 Dakota Austin The Weather Channel '18:26
43 Max Garwick '19:15
44 Jackson Wagner '20:16
45 Greer Pease Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '21:43
46 Jack Berube The Pony Shop '21:48
47 Graham Zimmermann Sammy?t˜s Bike Shop '21:48
48 Emery Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven '25:42

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Guagliardo '37:19
2 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing '38:50
3 Alicia Prusinski MOX Multisport '39:59
4 Rebecca Welbes Spidermonkey Cycling '40:31
5 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing '42:39
6 Courtney Tanner Union Cycling Team '42:53
7 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing '43:32
8 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling '43:46
9 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew '46:41
10 Lauren Wissman '45:19
DNF Jessica Whiton xXx Racing

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Engle Half Acre Cycling '43:43
2 Laura Alagna Union Cycling Team '45:09
3 Beth Christiansen Union Cycling Team '45:24
4 Charlotte Erickson Dirty Squirrels Racing '46:12
5 Katherine Schafer PSIMET Racing '47:11
6 Lorraine Ciofani Force Power Racing '35:42
7 Olivia Beaty Union Cycling Team '36:01
8 Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women?t˜s Racing '38:00
9 Arianna Schafer PSIMET Racing '38:41
10 Elizabeth Mckinley Comrade Cycles Racing '38:57
11 Ashley Reece Spidermonkey Cycling '39:11
12 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling '40:17
13 Dianna Reiger-Roberts '47:36
14 Emily Heavey Half Acre Cycling '48:58
15 Lauren Jacobs xXx Racing '49:12
16 Kristina Caudle BFF Bikes '49:17
17 Laura Shields BFF Bikes '51:24
18 Carrie Schoeneberger Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '34:59
19 Melissa Zammit INTENT '36:50
DNF Lauren Matricardi Spidermonkey Cycling

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Austin The Weather Channel '23:41
2 Margot Miller PSIMET Racing '24:55
3 Carrie Schoeneberger Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '25:35
4 Dianna Reiger-Roberts '25:53
5 Molly Kavanaugh '28:05
6 Melissa Altenhofen '28:32
7 Anna Affias '29:10
8 Denise Karlin Spidermonkey Cycling '29:48
9 Emily Heavey Half Acre Cycling '30:04
10 Donna Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team '30:26
11 Trisha Kurtz Spidermonkey Cycling '31:18
12 Jacqueline Wunrow '16:04
13 Lesa Dowd '16:32
14 Tina Madland INTENT '17:12
15 Jessica Groenhof F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '18:38
16 Kristin Zarr '20:00
17 Brenda Feehery '21:21

Women Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Hosey UPB Cycling '30:26
2 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing '30:37
3 Megan Tsupros Comrade Cycles Racing '33:20
4 Corrie Osborne '35:30
5 Laura Shields BFF Bikes '43:50
6 Jessica Helmlinger Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron '46:03

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with