These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 42:02:00
2 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:42
3 Ella Brenneman CXHairs Devo 2:28
4 Laura Abbey Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 4:01
5 Alexa Harding Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 4:25
6 Bethany Newton RACE CF 5:01
7 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:26
8 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB 8:45
9 Amanda Deleo 10:33
10 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 10:58
11 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 11:02

Masters 40+/U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 46:43:00
2 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:21
3 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corne 1:38
4 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 1:56
5 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 2:18
6 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew 3:09
7 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 3:33
8 Sean Goguen RACE CF 5:13
9 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 5:18
10 David Sandoval KMS-BMB Racing 5:47
11 Owen Brenneman CXHairs Devo 6:12
12 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 7:13
13 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 7:38
14 Charlie Rey MTBNJ.com 7:41
15 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 8:58
16 Donald Snoop jr Craft Factory Racing 9:09
17 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
18 Kevin Mullaly New England DEVO p/b Cadence We -1 lap
19 Henry Lord AP JR Development -1 lap
20 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs -1 lap
21 Brandy Boyle Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions -1 lap
22 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports -1 lap
23 Michael Grey Century Road Club of America -1 lap
24 Eric Gottesman www.ergottwheels.com -1 lap
25 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club -2 laps
26 Richard Sachs RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -2 laps
27 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management -2 laps
28 Todd Peterson FinKraft Cycling Team -2 laps
DNF Gabriel Tonini

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 14:38
2 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 10
3 Aj August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 40
4 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:40
5 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 1:51
6 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 2:03
7 David Northcott West Hill Shop/JAM Fund 3:07
8 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 3:17
9 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 3:38
10 Frank P villani Team Somerset s.t.
11 Skylar Grey Century Road Club of America 4:19
12 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 4:20
13 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden - Cheshire Rail Tra 4:27
14 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling | BYC 4:35
15 Ansel Casper Ascent Development Team 5:09
16 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 5:22
17 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 5:49
18 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 6:18
19 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 9:45
20 William Goguen RACE CF 10:42
21 Matthew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts -1 lap
22 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corne -1 lap
23 Shawn Church -1 lap

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 39:40:00
2 Eric Grimm 59
3 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 1:33
4 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 1:58
5 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 2:19
6 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 2:49
7 Carl Reglar Aistriu/Giant 3:10
8 Don Seib BMB Racing s.t.
9 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 3:29
10 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew 3:46
11 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 7:54
12 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 8:11
13 James Walker Team Placid Planet 8:57
14 Sean Runnette MTBNJ.com/Sportybooks 9:02
15 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 9:22
16 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria -1 lap
17 Ethan Waters -1 lap
18 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness -1 lap
19 Chris Labudde Tenafly Bicycle Workshop -1 lap
20 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 lap
21 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
22 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo -1 lap
DNF Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 46:17:00
2 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 1:01
3 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 1:48
4 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 2:33
5 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports -1 lap
6 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports -1 lap
7 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE -1 lap
8 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch -1 lap
9 Allan Dias -2 laps
10 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club -2 laps
11 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles -2 laps
DNF David Belknap Cycle Lodge

Men Cat3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld p/b Cannondale 39:37:00
2 Lawrence Perera Seasports Cyclery 1:11
3 Donnie Seib UVM Cycling / BMB Racing 1:46
4 Trevor Rehm Primal-Audi Denver 2:38
5 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 3:56
6 Dylan Whitcraft Bates Cycling 4:12
7 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 4:51
8 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 5:18
9 Christian Yorks 5:56
10 Peter Miller Unattached 6:08
11 Andrew Will 7:13
12 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined 8:04
13 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 8:06
14 William Heschl Ascent Concept Team 8:10
15 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn 8:22
16 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 8:57
17 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 9:28
18 Charley Kachigian A-DA-DA -1 lap
19 Mackenzie King Temple University -1 lap
20 William Stanford -1 lap
21 Alan Connell TMB Racing -1 lap
22 Jonah Rosenberg Ride Brooklyn -1 lap
23 David Thompson CS Velo -1 lap
24 Nathan Stover Temple University -1 lap
25 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence We -1 lap
26 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed -1 lap
27 Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined -1 lap
DNF Laura Van gilder
DNF Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation

Men Cat4/5 Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Maglio Hudson Valley Cycling 29:36:00
2 Jonathan Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 31
3 Timmy Downs New Jersey Cyclocross Project 1:06
4 Alexander Beck ERRACE 2:56
5 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 3:46
DNF Luke Enright

Men Cat4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Poitr Obszynski Fibaro Racing Team 27:38:00
2 Bennett Gentry s.t.
3 Lewis Caskey Harvard University 16
4 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 18
5 Luis Saavedra Yes Racing 29
6 Miguel Toledo No. 22 CX Team 1:03
7 Owen Daniell 1:17
8 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:30
9 Dominic Maglio Hudson Valley Cycling 1:58
10 Michael Kester Harvard University 2:01
11 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise 2:10
12 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 2:17
13 Jonathan Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 2:29
14 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance 2:39
15 Garrett Kirk GS Park Ridge / Cyclesport 2:55
16 Evaldo Liberato The Peddler of Long Branch 3:03
17 Timmy Downs New Jersey Cyclocross Project s.t.
18 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 3:12
19 Garrison Parker State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:21
20 Alexander Beck ERRACE 4:54
21 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling 5:17
22 Charles Spano Hup United 5:29
23 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 5:44
24 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 5:46
25 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling 6:46
26 Alex Laifer 6:49
27 Matt Nahoum Ride Brooklyn 7:05
28 Matt Lynch KruisCX 7:15
29 Grant Aidner C3 Racing 7:17
30 Devin Gallagher 8:48
31 Robert Watt UVM Cycling -1 lap
32 Jeisson Mendez Signature Cycles -1 lap
33 Makoto Okamoto -1 lap
34 Andrew Vogt -1 lap
DNF George Vlahogiannis
DNF Joshua Kisha Penn State Cycling
DNF Luke Enright

Men Pro Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:05:43
2 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 2:35
3 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart 4:18
4 Sam Noel UVM Cycling / Cannondale Cycloc 5:04
5 Coop Willsey Furman University 5:52
6 Nick Lando UVM Cycling / Comp Edge Racing 7:54
7 Andrew Frank Montana Velo -3 laps
8 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing -3 laps
9 Finnegan O'connor UVM Cycling / Comp Edge Racing -3 laps
10 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast -4 laps
11 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster -4 laps
12 Andrew Nicholas -4 laps
13 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling -4 laps
14 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart -5 laps
15 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles -5 laps
16 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes -6 laps
17 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster -6 laps
18 Andrew Gardner Velocio Northeast -6 laps
19 Robert Marion CarpeDiem Racing -6 laps
20 Geno Villafano Storrs Center Cycle Racing -6 laps
DNF Jeremy Powers Pactimo / Fuji / SRAM
DNF Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC
DNF Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle

Women Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 18:57
2 Jessica Beck Jam Fund grant / NCC 18
3 Alexis Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 40
4 Teagan Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 1:12
5 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trail 1:13
6 Kate Stanford 3:50
7 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling | BYC 5:37
8 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 10:38

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 43:39:00
2 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 1:04
3 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:26
4 Cary Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 4:33
5 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 5:04
6 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 8:00
7 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 lap
8 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 lap

Women Cat4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chrissy Glover Harvard University 25:12:00
2 Elina Breton St. Lawrence University 30
3 Dana Haberern Two Seconds Ahead / Silk Road C 2:10
4 Leah Goldberg Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road 3:26
5 Hannah Eckstein-gowans Finkraft 6:21
6 Sheila Lanman -1 lap
7 Elizabeth Tobey CRCA/KruisCX -1 lap

Women Pro Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 50:04:00
2 Ruby West Specialized - Tenspeed Hero 4:06
3 Jane Rossi Rhode Island School of Design 4:58
4 Magdeleine Vallieres mill Quebecor-Stingray 5:02
5 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 5:18
6 Caroline Nolan Voler / Clif / Rock Lobster 6:48
7 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 7:47
8 Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 8:48
9 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten Entourage Racing/V 8:56
10 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 9:35
11 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 10:13
12 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 11:25
13 Caitlin Bernstein Vive La Tarte 11:34
14 Anna sofie Larsen AMK s.t.
15 Philicia Marion CarpeDiem Racing 11:52
16 Emily Curley Corner Cycle -2 laps
17 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing -3 laps
18 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing -3 laps
19 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing -3 laps
20 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com -3 laps
21 Kelly Paduch Rocktown Bicycles -3 laps
22 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School/BMB -3 laps
23 Anna Savage JAM Fund / NCC -4 laps
24 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -4 laps
DNF Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling
DNF Erin Faccone Velocio NECX

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with