These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arlo Mcwhorter NOLA CX Kids Project 00:28:26

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith Velovit 01:00:51
2 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing 01:01:39
3 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling Team 01:04:14
4 Jack White Velovit 01:04:58
5 Micheal Boedigheimer Urban South Racing 1:01:01+ 1 Lap
6 Bryan Harrington Ride More Bicycles 1:01:04 + 1 Lap
7 Jason Nix 1:03:55 + 1 Lap

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Mills Semi-Tough Cycling Club 00:42:57
2 William Gonzaba Urban South Racing 00:43:28
3 Bryce Long 00:43:48
4 Ian Lintner 00:44:52
5 Elliott Petterson 00:44:53
6 Edward Hobgood 00:45:52
7 Phillip Dugger 00:46:48
8 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing 00:46:51
9 Harvey Stearns laseur iv University of Louisiana-Lafayette 00:49:03
10 Kevin Addams Peachtree Bikes 0:48:17 + 1 Lap
11 Nathaniel Wood 0:46:34 + 2 Laps

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Faris 00:26:09
2 Anthony Scitt 00:27:01
3 Gatlin Hubbard 00:27:47
4 Shane Freeman 00:28:07
5 William Hewitt 00:29:42
6 Rudy Horvath 00:30:26
7 Casey Rogers 00:31:30
8 Joseph Wertz 00:32:13

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith Velovit 00:49:15
2 Weston Mcwhorter Semi-Tough Cycling Club 00:52:02
3 Butch Sims Velovit 00:53:44
4 William Hewitt 0:49:51 + 1 Lap
5 Jack Porter Racing Revolution 0:53:17 + 1 Lap
6 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:53:57 + 1 Lap

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elliott Petterson 00:49:27
2 Taylor Mills Semi-Tough Cycling Club 00:49:38
3 Ian Lintner 00:52:02
4 Phillip Dugger 00:53:07
5 Harvey Stearns laseur iv University of Louisiana-Lafayette 0:51:31 + 1 Lap

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Macy Williams 00:28:35
2 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing 00:28:54
3 Greta Cappelmann 00:31:51
4 Emily Kopas Ride More Bicycles 00:32:45
5 Leslie Robinson Velovit 00:33:08
6 Karen Seago Racing Revolution 0:26:26 + 1 Lap
7 Kristen Templet 0:30:23 + 2 Laps

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayley Burdine ZEROUNO Factory racing 00:44:29
2 Tiffany Landry 00:45:59
3 Emily Bissett Urban South Racing 00:49:57
4 Macy Williams 00:51:46
5 Karen Seago Racing Revolution 00:46:10
6 Emily Kopas Ride More Bicycles 0:48:37 + 1 Lap
7 Kristen Templet 0:50:34 + 1 Lap
DNF Greta Cappelmann

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with