These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Seggebruch Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
2 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
4 Lawrence Simonson
5 Steve Babcock VeloForce
6 Brett Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Peat Henry
8 Benji Bockting Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
9 Craig Cooper
10 Chris Cleeland Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
11 Matt Laberta
DNF Scott Ogilvie Rise Above Cycling
DNF Scott Peipert Dogfish/Team Noah

B Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Brian Grace Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
4 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville Racing Team
6 Brian Gainer Trailhead Racing
7 Tom Frisella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
8 David Marlow
9 Brandon Amos
10 Bert Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11 Daniel Roberts
12 Michael Link Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
13 Andrew Person Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
14 Michael Weiss Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
15 Tim Dooley
16 Gary Dyer
17 Matt Hartman

C Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon May Team Pegasus
2 Adam Marcotte Sunset cyclery racing
3 Chris Webster
4 Luisalberto Gonzalez
5 Graham Bolerjack Schellers Evansville Racing Team
6 Matt Kessler
7 Ben Kiel
8 Lenny Jones
9 Joseph Beals Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
10 David Rowold Big Shark
11 Britta Siegel
12 Matt Hartman
13 Jack Bourbonnais
14 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15 Tom Collier Mike's Bikes STL
16 Matthew Chase
17 Sean Kemmis
18 Frank May
19 Jack Bledsoe
20 Mike Wise Pfoodman/ 2 Timing Guys
21 Chip Self
22 Bob Kusterer Big Shark
23 Pierre Dimaggio
24 Tom Hubbard
25 Annette Triplett
26 Shawn Sweetin
27 Joe Hubbard
28 Thomas Hollinbrger

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Bledsoe
2 Andrew Stafford Quantum Solutions Racing
3 Ethan Hill
4 Everett Isom
5 Linus Kessler
6 Naftali Chase

Masters 40+/50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Scott Moninger
3 James Klages Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
4 Jim Schwantner Pastaria-Big Shark Racing
5 Darin Marlow
6 Terry Mccann Pastaria-Big Shark Racing
7 Brian Shoemaker
8 Dana Braet Velo Force
9 Tim Mcallister Big Shark
10 Mark Stika
11 Gary Merideth Heckawee
12 Vince Deblasi
13 George Behring St. Louis Cycling Club
DNF Rich Peraud The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cage Bible
2 Brian Gainer Trailhead Racing
3 Tim Shotts
4 Alex Peraud
5 Sarah Steinkamp

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Britta Siegel
3 Annette Triplett

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Bax Move Up Off Road
2 Sarah Gulseth Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
3 Veronika Redensek
4 Beth Shepard

Women Masters 40+/50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Murtha
2 Katie Van hook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Lisa kay Dattilo Pastaria - Big Shark Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with